Filtre

Departement
Argenterie(53)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(53)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(53)
Époque
Keine Angabe(53)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(53)
Technique
Sans catégorie(53)

53 Treffer
VERMEIL DRINKING VESSEL IN THE FORM OF A HORSE. Probably Germany, 17th century.No mark. Chased and embossed on all sides. H 16.5 cm. 360 g.

Ungemarkt.

Vendu pour CHF 13 000 (frais inclus)

SNUFF BOX. Augsburg, 2nd half of the 17th century.Maker's mark Hans Jakob Schech.  Parcel gilt. Oval. Chased and embossed. 9x7.5x3.5 cm. 70 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

Meistermarke Hans Jakob Schech.

Teilvergoldet. Oval. Gewellter Fuss- und Deckelrand. Mit getriebenen, ziselierten und punzierten Wanderszenen in Fluss- und Ruinenlandschaft. 9x7,5x3,5 cm. 70 g.

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)

DISPLAY PLATE. Augsburg, 2nd half of the 17th century.Johann Schuck. Chased and embossed on all sides. D 36 cm. 500 g.

Johann Schuck.

Vendu pour CHF 4 300 (frais inclus)

VERMEIL BEAKER. Dresden, 17th century.Maker's mark Zacharias Schlosser der Ältere. Chased on all sides. H 6.8 cm. 60 g.

Meistermarke Zacharias Schlosser der Ältere.

Konische Form, allseitig punzierte Wandung und glatter Lippenrand. H 6,8 cm. 60 g.

Vendu pour CHF 1 700 (frais inclus)

BEAKER WITH LID. Augsburg, 1670.Maker's mark Melchior Burtenbach. Parcel gilt. With chased and embossed flowers on all sides. H 22 cm. 470 g.

Meistermarke Melchior Burtenbach.

Vendu pour CHF 4 400 (frais inclus)

WRITING SET. Venice, 18th century.Maker's mark ZG. Ink container with a glass insert. L 31 cm. Total weight 930 g (without inkwell).

Meistermarke ZG.

Vendu pour CHF 3 800 (frais inclus)

TANKARD WITH LID. Germany, circa 1700.Parcel gilt. Chased and embossed on all sides. H 23 cm. 1280 g.

Vendu pour CHF 8 000 (frais inclus)

PERFUME FLACON. Italy, circa 1700.Marked. Crystal in parcel-gilt silver. Finely chased. Stopper in the form of a sitting Mary with cross. H 10 cm. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

Gemarkt.

Kristall in teilvergoldeter Silbermontur. Vier gedrehte Säulen an den Kanten, feine Ziselierung in Kapitell- und Randzonen. Unter der Scharnierkappe ein Stöpsel in From sitzender Maria mit Kreuz. H 10 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 300 (frais inclus)

CIGARETTE CASE. St. Petersburg, circa 1900. Marked Faberge maker Andres Johan Navalainen and St. Petersburg inspector Jakow Liapunoff. Cigarette and match compartment with integrated flint. With colorless semi-precious cabochon. Engraved, dated inscription from 1899. 13x9x2.5 cm. 410 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

DINNER GOBLET. Vermeil. Probably Germany. Maker's mark GAI. Engraving in base "In mem. Hectoris Mc Lean ob. 1888" H 25 cm. 750 g.

Meistermarke GAI.

SANCTUARY LAMP. Augsburg, 1741-85.Maker&#39;s mark Abraham IV Drentwett. H 102 cm. 4700 g.

SANCTUARY LAMP. Augsburg, 1741-85.Maker's mark Abraham IV Drentwett. H 102 cm. 4700 g.

Meistermarke Abraham IV Drentwett.

An drei massiven, von Nodi gezierten Ketten angebrachte Lichtampel in eingezogener Kürbisform. Allseitig von verschlungenen Gittern durchbrochen. Mit drei vollplastischen Putten-Köpfen. Fein gerippter Haltering am oberen und unteren Abschluss. H 102 cm. 4700 g.

Vendu pour CHF 14 500 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF TRUMPET CANDLEHOLDERS. Zurich, 2nd half of the 18th century.Maker&#39;s mark Hans Rudolf Manz. Detachable drip pan. H 23.5 cm. 700 g.

PAIR OF TRUMPET CANDLEHOLDERS. Zurich, 2nd half of the 18th century.Maker's mark Hans Rudolf Manz. Detachable drip pan. H 23.5 cm. 700 g.

Meistermarke Hans Rudolf Manz.

Vendu pour CHF 7 000 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF SALIERES. Lausanne, circa 1760.Maker&#39;s mark E. Papus and Dautun. D 7 cm. 150 g.

PAIR OF SALIERES. Lausanne, circa 1760.Maker's mark E. Papus and Dautun. D 7 cm. 150 g.

Meistermarke E. Papus und Dautun.

Glatte Rundform auf drei Bocksfüssen. D 7 cm. 150 g.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF SALIERES. Augsburg, 1765-1767.Maker&#39;s mark Johann Leonhard Allmann. Parcel gilt with gilt interior. L 8 cm. Total weight 120 g.

PAIR OF SALIERES. Augsburg, 1765-1767.Maker's mark Johann Leonhard Allmann. Parcel gilt with gilt interior. L 8 cm. Total weight 120 g.

Meistermarke Johann Leonhard Allmann.

Teilvergoldet. Gewundene Ovalform mit Vertikalprofilen. Innen vergoldet. L 8 cm. Zus. 120 g.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

CREAM POT. Bern, 2nd half of the 18th century.Maker&#39;s mark Indistinct. H 12 cm. 240 g.

CREAM POT. Bern, 2nd half of the 18th century.Maker's mark Indistinct. H 12 cm. 240 g.

Meistermarke verschlagen.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)

GRAVY BOAT. London, 1767/68. William Sheen. 17 X 11.5 X 8.5 cm. 240 g.

William Sheen.

Glattwandig mit passig geschweiftem oberen Rand. Auf drei Bocksfüsschen mit Rocailleansatz und Henkel aus C-Schwüngen. 17x11,5x8,5 cm. 240 g.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

SNUFF BOX. Augsburg, 1767-1779.Maker&#39;s mark Andreas Schneider, and 2 Austrian hallmarks. Gilt interior. 9x7.5x3 cm. 150 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna&#39;s Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

SNUFF BOX. Augsburg, 1767-1779.Maker's mark Andreas Schneider, and 2 Austrian hallmarks. Gilt interior. 9x7.5x3 cm. 150 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

Meistermarke Andreas Schneider, ausserdem 2 österreichische Punzen.

Ovale Form mit scharniertem Klappdeckel. Auf dem Deckel reliefierte Szene mit berittener Gesandtschaft vor aufziehenden Truppen. Im Hintergrund Landschaft mit Schloss. Innenvergoldung. 9x7,5x3 cm. 150 g.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

PLATTER WITH FEET. London, 1771/72.Probably Ebenezer Coker. D 33.5 cm. 940 g.

Wohl Ebenezer Coker.

Rundform mit passig geschweiftem Godronenrand auf drei godronnierten Füssen. Zentrale Wappengravur. D 33,5 cm. 940 g.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

SNUFF BOX. Paris, 1786-89.Maker&#39;s mark Indistinct. Oval, parcel-gilt, hinged lid. Chased and engraved. 8.3x5.7x3.3 cm. 110 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna&#39;s Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

SNUFF BOX. Paris, 1786-89.Maker's mark Indistinct. Oval, parcel-gilt, hinged lid. Chased and engraved. 8.3x5.7x3.3 cm. 110 g. Provenance: - Katharina Schratt (1853-1940), famous actress at Vienna's Burgtheater, friend of Emperor Francis Joseph I of Austria and his wife Sisi. - Inheritance of Baron Anton Kiss (1880-1970, son of Katharina Schratt, Mondsee Castle.

Meistermarke verschlagen.

Oval, teilvergoldet, scharnierter Klappdeckel. Punzierter, gravierter und facettierter Strahlendekor mit floralen Arrangements. 8,3x5,7x3,3 cm. 110 g.

PAIR OF OVAL BOWLS. Probably Spain, 18th century. Curved rectangular shape with profiled ring collar. 37 x 24 cm. Total weight 1560 g.

Passig geschweifte Rechteckform mit profiliertem Wulstrand. 37x24 cm. Zus. 1560 g.

SMALL STAND. Probably London 1797.Indistinct maker&#39;s mark. Engraved H in the center. 15.5 cm. 110 g.

SMALL STAND. Probably London 1797.Indistinct maker's mark. Engraved H in the center. 15.5 cm. 110 g.

Verschlagene Meistermarke.

Mandelförmiges Plateau mit fein graviertem Muster auf vier Fauteuil-Beinen. Graviertes H im Zentrum. 15,5 cm. 110 g.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

CANDELABRA. Copenhagen, late 18th century.Inspector Fabricius, maker Bernt Christopher Kelberlade. H 35.5 cm. 1070 g.

PLATTER WITH FOOT. London, 1802/03.Maker&#39;s mark Rebecca Emes &amp; Edward Barnard I. D 30 cm. 840 g.

PLATTER WITH FOOT. London, 1802/03.Maker's mark Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard I. D 30 cm. 840 g.

Meistermarke Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard I.

Rund, passiger Voluten-Rocaillerand, Fahne mit Vertikalfalten. Umlaufend floral gravierter Spiegel. Auf vier Bocksfüssen. D 30 cm. 840 g.

CASSEROLE. Austria-Hungary, 1806-24. Maker&#39;s mark IBG. Ebony handle. Gilt interior. 36x16.5 cm. D 21.5 cm.

CASSEROLE. Austria-Hungary, 1806-24. Maker's mark IBG. Ebony handle. Gilt interior. 36x16.5 cm. D 21.5 cm.

Meistermarke IGB.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)

TUREEN WITH LID. Germany, ca. 1820. With maker&#39;s mark MT. Handles removable on both sides. With engraved, crowned monogram. Gilt interior. D 22.5 cm. 1730 g.

TUREEN WITH LID. Germany, ca. 1820. With maker's mark MT. Handles removable on both sides. With engraved, crowned monogram. Gilt interior. D 22.5 cm. 1730 g.

Mit Meistermarke MT.