Je suis déjà inscrit - Login :


Vous n'avez pas encore un login ?

Cliquez ici pour enregistrer


Dessins de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30



Filtre

recherche


Ma Recherche

Si vous désirez que « Ma Recherche » sauvegarde le terme « » pour que vous soyez notifié chaque fois que nous trouvons un objet correspondant à votre recherche, veuillez cliquer ici.
reset


Lot 3401* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

Atttributed to FRIES, HANS (Fribourg 1465 - 1523 Bern) Christ's entry into Jerusalem. Brown pen and silver point on paper with brown primer. With fine prick marks for transfer to a printing plate. Inscribed verso in pencil: deutsch um 1510, from the Crozat Collection. Further collection notes in brown pen. 20.1 x 17.8 cm. Provenance: - Pseudo - Crozat (1665-1740), Lugt 474 and. Crozat (?), Lugt 2952

(Fribourg 1465 - 1523 Bern), zugeschrieben
Der Einzug Jesu in Jerusalem.
Feder in Braun, Silberstift, auf braun grundiertem Papier.
Mit feinen Stichen perforiert zur Übertragung auf eine Druckplatte. Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: deutsch, um 1510, from the Crozat Collection. Weitere alte Sammlungsnotation in brauner Feder.
20,1 x 17,8 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3404 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY Mountainous landscape with chapel. Brown pen, black pencil. 17 x 17.8 cm. framed.

Gebirgige Landschaft mit Kapelle.
Feder in Braun, schwarzer Stift.
17 x 17,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Vendu pour CHF 660

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3407* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY A monk supporting himself. Black chalk, heightened in white. Squared with black chalk. Old mount. 31.2 x 19.4 cm.

Sich abstützender Mönch.
Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht. Mit schwarzer Kreide quadriert.
Alt montiert.
31,2 x 19,4 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3408 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ZILOTTI, BERNARDO (Borso bei Bassano, circa 1730 - circa 1780 Venice ) Madonna and child in a landscape with animals. Brown pen over black crayon. Old inscription upper right in brown pen: Biscaino Genovese fecit. 20.7 x 29.3 cm. framed. Provenance: - Collection of Commendatore Genevosio, Lugt 545 (as Conte Gelosit) - Private collection Switzerland

(Borso bei Bassano, um 1730 - um 1780 Venedig)
Maria mit Kind in einer von Tieren bevölkerten Landschaft.
Feder in Braun über schwarzem Stift.
Oben rechts mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Biscaino Genovese fecit.
20,7 x 29,3 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3409* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL , 17TH CENTURY The Holy Family. Red chalk drawing. Old mount. Stamped on lower margin: i. Old numbering in brown pen: No. 193. Verso old inscription in brown pen: Portefeuille N.26. Dessein N.40. Old inscription in pencil: J. 11.7 x 8.6 cm. Provenance: - Rhyner collection, Basel

Die Heilige Familie.
Rötelzeichnung.
Alte Montierung. Dort am unteren Rand gestempelt: i. Mit brauner Feder alt nummeriert: No. 193. Verso mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Portefeuille N.26. Dessein N.40. Mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: J.
11,7 x 8,6 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Vendu pour CHF 324

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3410 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17./18TH CENTURY Mary Magdalene in atonement. Red chalk drawing. 20.5 x 13.5 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Private collection Switzerland

Die büssende Magdalena.
Rötelzeichnung
20,5 x 13,5 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 900

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3412 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY Study of the head of a young woman. Black chalk, heightened in white. On grey wove paper. 19.6 x 13 cm.

Kopfstudie einer jungen Frau.
Schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht. Auf grauem Bütten.
19,6 x 13 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3414* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY Ignazio Loyola. Red chalk drawing. 21.8 x 16.5 cm (cut into octagon).

Ignazio von Loyola.
Rötelzeichnung.
21,8 x 16,5 cm (oktogonal beschnitten).

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3415 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

Attributed to PRETI, MATTIA (Taverna 1613 - 1699 Valetta) Study sheet with four portraits. Red chalk drawing. 11.5 x 14.8 cm. framed.

(Taverna 1613 - 1699 Valetta), zugeschrieben
Studienblatt mit vier Porträts.
Rötelzeichnung.
11,5 x 14,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 1 800 | (€ 1 400 / 1 680)

Vendu pour CHF 1 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3416* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

Attributed to RICCI, MARCO (Belluno 1676 - 1730 Venice ) Adoration of the shepherds. Pen and brush in brown. 32.5 x 20 cm. Provenance: - C.G. Boerner Leipzig, 19.2.1942, cat.-No. 518 - Private collection Germany

(Belluno 1676 - 1730 Venedig), zugeschrieben
Anbetung der Hirten.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun.
32,5 x 20 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Vendu pour CHF 5 400

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3417 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY The coronation of Saint Paul and Saint Stephen Brown pen, with brown and grey wash. Old notes verso in pencil: Col. Delacre. 24.6 x 18.4 cm.

Die Krönung der hl. Paulus und hl. Stephanus.
Feder in Braun, braun und grau laviert.
Verso mit Bleistift alte Notationen: Col. Delacre.
24,6 x 18,4 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3418 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

Attributed to GAMBARINI, GIUSEPPE (1680 Bologna 1725) The adoration of the Three Kings. Black pencil. 20.3 x 13.6 cm. framed.

(1680 Bologna 1725), zugeschrieben
Die Anbetung der Heiligen drei Könige.
Schwarzer Stift.
20,3 x 13,6 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 660

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3419* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY Study of the Holy Family. Verso arm and knee studies. Black and white chalk on blue-grey wove paper. 22 x 19.8 cm. framed.

Studie zur Heiligen Familie. Verso Arm- und Kniestudien.
Schwarze und weisse Kreide auf blaugrauem Bütten.
22 x 19,8 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 1 560

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3422* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

CASTIGLIONE, FRANCESCO (1641 Genoa 1716) The raising of Lazarus. Black and brown pen, over copy. Signed and dated lower left: Fran. Castiglione 1716 29 x 43.5 cm.

(1641 Genua 1716)
Die Auferweckung des Lazarus.
Feder in Schwarz und Braun, über Abklatsch.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Fran. Castiglione 1716
29 x 43,5 cm.

CHF 2 300 / 2 800 | (€ 2 150 / 2 620)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3423 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

SCHOOL OF GENOA, CIRCA 1600 Clorinda frees Olindo and Sofronia. Red chalk drawing. 14 x 18 cm. framed.

Clorinde befreit Olindo und Sofronia.
Rötelzeichnung.
14 x 18 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3428* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

HOLZER, JOHANN EVANGELIST (Burgeis 1709 - 1740 Schloss Clemenswerth) 1. Sanguinia 2. Melancholia. Lot of two sheets. Red chalk, traces of black chalk. Each entitled and inscribed verso: Holzer. Both sheets with old lamination. 31 x 20.1 cm and 32.2 x 19 cm.

(Burgeis 1709 - 1740 Schloss Clemenswerth)
1. Sanguinia 2. Melancholia. Lot von 2 Blättern.
Rötel, Spuren schwarzer Kreide.
Verso jeweils betitelt und bezeichnet: Holzer. Beide Blätter alt kaschiert.
31 x 20,1 cm und 32,2 x 19 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3431 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

LEGRAND DE LERANT, PIERRE NICOLAS (Pont-l'Eveque 1758 - 1829 Bern) The birth of the King of Rome, 1811. Black and white chalk on brown wove paper. With old mount on backing board. Entitled, dated and inscribed on board in brown pen: P.N.Scott dit Legrand. 22.5 x 28 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Conrad Baumann v. Tischendorf - Private collection Switzerland

(Pont-l'Eveque 1758 - 1829 Bern)
Die Geburt des Königs von Rom, 1811.
Schwarze und weisse Kreide auf braunem Bütten.
Auf Unterlagenkarton alt fixiert. Dort mit brauner Feder alt betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet: P.N.Scott dit Legrand.
22,5 x 28 cm.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 840 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3433 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

ROBERT, HUBERT (1733 Paris 1808) Temple de Vénus à Baiea, 1760. Red chalk drawing. Signed, inscribed and dated on lower margin: Roberti, Tempio di Diana 1760 33.3 x 45.7 cm. framed.

(1733 Paris 1808)
Temple de Vénus à Baiea, 1760.
Rötelzeichnung
Am unteren Rand signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Roberti, Tempio di Diana 1760
33,3 x 45,7 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 11 210 / 14 020)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3434 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

PILLEMENT, JEAN BAPTISTE (1728 Lyon 1808) 1. Trailing flowers in red 2. Trailing flowers in blue. Lot of 2 sheets. Pen and brush in brown, blue and red, with chalk. 39 x 25.3 cm and 38.6 x 25 cm. In original identical frames from the 18th century. Provenance: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich - Private collection, Switzerland

(1728 Lyon 1808)
1. Blumenranke in Rot 2. Blumenranke in Blau. Lot von 2 Blättern.
Feder -und Pinsel in Braun, Blau, Rot, Kreide.
39 x 25,3 cm und 38,6 x 25 cm. In Originalrahmen des 18. Jahrhundert identisch gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3436* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

BRIL, MATTHEUS (Antwerp 1547/50 - 1584 Rome) View of Rome. Brown pen, with wash in red-brown and blue. Old numbering and inscription in centre of upper picture edge in black pen: 49 La Room. Old mount. Inscribed centre bottom on mount: à Rome par Mathieu Bril. 18.8 x 30 cm. framed.

(Antwerpen 1547/50 - 1584 Rom)
Ansicht von Rom.
Feder in Braun, rotbraun und blau laviert.
Am oberen Bildrand mittig mit schwarzer Feder alt nummeriert und bezeichnet: 49 La Room. Alte Montierung. Dort unten mittig bez.: à Rome par Mathieu Bril.
18,8 x 30 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3437* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

BRIL, MATTHEUS (Antwerp 1547/50 - 1584 Rome) View of Puzzuoli. Brown pen, with red-brown and blue wash. Old number and inscription in centre of upper picture edge in black pen: 42 La po...(unidentified). Old mount. Inscribed centre bottom on mount.: à Puzzuoli par Mathieu Bril. 15.2 x 24.6 cm. framed.

(Antwerpen 1547/50 - 1584 Rom)
Ansicht von Puzzuoli.
Feder in Braun, rotbraun und blau laviert.
Am oberen Bildrand mittig mit schwarzer Feder alt nummeriert und bezeichnet: 42 La po...(nicht identifiziert). Alte Montierung. Dort unten mittig bez.: à Puzzuoli par Mathieu Bril.
15,2 x 24,6 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 28 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3441* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

Circle of JORDAENS, JACOB (1593 Antwerp 1678) Portrait of an older woman. Black, red and white chalk, with brush in black. On wove paper with watermark: BEAVUAIS. Old inscription verso in pencil: Jacob Jordaens. 44.5 x 31.5 cm. framed. Provenance: - Collection of M. Komor (b. 1909), New-York, Lugt 1882a

(1593 Antwerpen 1678), Umkreis
Porträt einer älteren Frau.
Schwarze, rote und weisse Kreide, Pinsel in Schwarz. Auf Bütten mit Wz: BEAVUAIS.
Verso mit Bleistift alt bezeichnet: Jacob Jordaens.
44,5 x 31,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3444* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

DUBOURG, LOUIS FABRICIUS (1693 Amsterdam 1775) Allegory of time and eternity, 1752. Grey and brown pen with watercolour. Dated and monogrammed lower right in grey pen: 1752 LFDB 14.5 x 18.2 cm.

(1693 Amsterdam 1775)
Allegorie von Zeit und Ewigkeit, 1752.
Feder in Grau und Braun, Aquarell.
Mit grauer Feder unten rechts datiert und monogrammiert: 1752 LFDB
14,5 x 18,2 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Vendu pour CHF 720

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3446 - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

LAAR, PETER VAN (1613 Haarlem 1664) Musicians. Black and brown pen, with grey wash. 26.5 x 19 cm (image). Framed.

(1613 Haarlem 1664)
Musikantenszene.
Feder in Schwarz und Braun, grau laviert.
26,5 x 19 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 1 080

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3450* - A152 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 13h30

JUILLERAT, JACQUES-HENRI (Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern) La Madonna di Sementine à Moncarasso prés de Bellinzona. Watercolour. Inscribed and signed lower right in brown pen: Dessin d'apre nature par Juillerat. Old title verso in pencil. 24.6 x 29.7 cm.

(Münster 1777 - 1860 Bern)
La Madonna di Sementine à Moncarasso prés de Bellinzona.
Aquarell.
Mit brauner Feder unten rechts bezeichnet und signiert: Dessin d'apre nature par Juillerat. Verso mit Bleistift alt betitelt.
24,6 x 29,7 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Vendu pour CHF 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions