Filtre

Departement
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(54)
Motif/Genre
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(15)
Figurendarstellungen(2)
Skirmish(1)
Genre /Interior Painting(3)
History/Mythology(3)
Landscape(5)
Portraits / Bildnisse(11)
Still Life(11)
Tierdarstellungen(1)
Veduten / Capriccio(1)
Siècle
15 siècle(3)
16 siècle(16)
17 siècle(24)
18 siècle(10)
19 siècle(1)
Époque
Keine Angabe(1)
Moyen Âge / Art Roman / Gothique(1)
Renaissance / Maniérisme(18)
Baroque(24)
Rococo (vers 1730-1780)(5)
Néoclassicisme (vers 1770-1840)(5)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(1)
Deutschland(10)
Flandern(12)
Frankreich(1)
Italien(15)
Niederlande(12)
Russland(1)
Schweiz(1)
Spanien(1)
Technique
Sans catégorie(1)
peinture(52)
sculpture(1)

54 Treffer
FERRARA, ENDE 16. JAHRHUNDERT

FERRARA, ENDE 16. JAHRHUNDERT

Venus und Minerva.

Öl auf Papier auf Holz.

23,5 x 17 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 23 000 (frais inclus)

Circle of FLORIS, FRANS (1516 Antwerp 1570) Isaac blesses Jacob. Oil on panel . 25 x 41 cm.

(1516 Antwerpen 1570)

Isaak segnet Jakob.

Öl auf Holz.

25 x 41 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

Workshop of GAROFALO, BENVENUTO TISI DA (1481 Ferrara 1559) The circumcision of Christ. Circa 1520-1525. Oil on panel . 31.4 x 27 cm.

(1481 Ferrara 1559)

Beschneidung Christi. Um 1520-1525.

Öl auf Holz.

31,4 x 27 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 40 000 (frais inclus)

Attributed to PALMEZZANO, MARCO (1460 Forli 1539) Portrait of a youth. Oil on panel . Collector's number verso: 597. 50 x 36 cm.

(1460 Forli 1539)

Portrait eines Jünglings.

Öl auf Holz.

Verso Sammlungsnummer: 597.

50 x 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 47 000 (frais inclus)

AREZZO 1410-1420 Reliquary altar with Mary and Jesus with John the Baptist and Mary Magdalene. Wood, gesso, gilding and paint. 100 x 52.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Expertise: Prof. Dr. Francesco Caglioti, 19.11.2009. With a denochronological analysis by Dr Georges Bonani, ETH Zurich , 10.7.2009, which dates the wood of the central relief to between 1301 and 1407

Holz, Gips, Vergoldung, Bemalung.

100 x 52,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 57 000 (frais inclus)

MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA DI ORTE (active in Viterbo circa 1490-1520) Madonna and Child in a ring of cherubs. Oil on panel. Diameter: 73cm.

(tätig in Viterbo um ca. 1490-1520)

Madonna und Kind in einem Cherubimreigen.

Öl auf Holz.

Durchmesser: 73cm.

Vendu pour CHF 49 000 (frais inclus)

CENTRAL RUSSIA, PROBABLY 17TH/18TH CENTURY Processional cross. Tempera on panel. 161.5 x 103 cm.

Prozessionskreuz.

Tempera auf Holz.

161,5 x 103 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 60 000 (frais inclus)

MASTER FROM COLOGNE, 2ND HALF OF THE 15TH CENTURY Altar panel with the mass of Saint Gregory. Oil on panel . 53 x 37 cm. Our thanks to Ludwig Meyer of the art history archive for his opinion of this painting based on a photograph.

Altartafel mit der Messe des Heligen Gregorius.

Öl auf Holz.

53 x 37 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 000 (frais inclus)

MASTER FROM UPPER SWABIA, CIRCA 1500 Altar wing: entombment of Christ/Saint Martin and Panthaleon. Oil on panel. 108.5 x 74 cm. Provenance: - Weinmüller auction, Munich, No.34., 1961, Lot 877. - Galerie St. Raphael, Vienna 1979. - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Galerie St. Raphael, Vienna, at the Viennese art and antiques fair 1979. Expertise : Ludwig Meyer, art history archive, Munich 24 July 2008.

Altarflügel: Grablegung Christi / Heiliger Martin und Panthaleon.

Öl auf Holz.

108,5 x 74 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

LOMBARDY, 16TH CENTURY Christ the Redeemer. Oil on panel . 43 x 36 cm.

Christus der Erlöser.

Öl auf Holz.

43 x 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

SOUTHERN NETHERLANDS,  16TH CENTURY Broad landscape with the conversion of Saint Hubertus. Oil on panel . 72 x 78 cm. Provenance: - Böhler & Steinmeyer, Lucerne. - Swiss private collection , acquired from the above dealer.

Weite Landschaft mit der Bekehrung des Heiligen Hubertus.

Öl auf Holz.

72 x 78 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 150 000 (frais inclus)

LOMBARDY, 16TH CENTURY Portrait of a young man. Oil on copper. 28.5 x 21 cm.

Portrait eines jungen Mannes.

Öl auf Kupfer.

28,5 x 21 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 500 (frais inclus)

Circle of CUYP, JACOB GERRITSZ (1594 Dordrecht 1651/2) Portrait of a boy. Oil on panel . 47.6 x 37.5 cm.

(1594 Dordrecht 1651/2)

Portrait eines Jungen.

Öl auf Holz.

47,6 x 37,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 000 (frais inclus)

Workshop of CRANACH, LUCAS the younger (Wittenberg 1515 - 1586 Weimar) Unequal love. Circa 1540. Oil on panel. Date and snake monogram upper right: 1(?)03. 68.2 x 53.2 cm. Our thanks to Ludwig Meyer of the art history archive for his opinion of this painting on the basis of a photograph and his suggested date of circa 1540.

(Wittenberg 1515 - 1586 Weimar)

Ungleiche Liebe. Um 1540.

Öl auf Holz.

Oben rechts mit Datum und Schlangenmonogramm: 1(?)03.

68,2 x 53,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 86 000 (frais inclus)

Follower of EL GRECO (Iraklion 1540 - 1614 Toledo) Portrait of an older man Oil on canvas. 58 x 44 cm.

(Iraklion 1540 - 1614 Toledo)

Portrait eines älteren Mannes.

Öl auf Leinwand.

58 x 44 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 500 (frais inclus)

BASSANO, FRANCESCO d. J. (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - 1592 Venice ) Allegory of air. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right on stone: FRANC... 143 x 188 cm. Provenance: - Fischer auction, Lucerne, 14.7.1978, Lot  74-115. - Private collection, Switzerland.

(Bassano del Grappa 1549 - 1592 Venedig)

Allegorie der Luft.

Öl auf Leinwand.

143 x 188 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 48 000 (frais inclus)

Circle of SOREAU, ISAAC (Hanau am Main 1604 - last mentioned after 1638) Still life with flowers. Oil on panel . 49 x 31.5 cm.

(Hanau am Main 1604 - zuletzt erwähnt nach 1638)

Blumenstilleben.

Öl auf Holz.

49 x 31,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 42 000 (frais inclus)

Workshop of BRUEGHEL, JAN the younger (1601 Antwerp 1678) Chorus of birds. Oil on copper. 13.2 x 17.9 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

(1601 Antwerpen 1678)

Das Vogelkonzert.

Öl auf Kupfer.

13,2 x 17,9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 73 000 (frais inclus)

Circle of ROTTENHAMMER, HANS (Munich  1564 - 1625 Augsburg) The Rape of Europa. Oil on panel . Numbered verso: n 23 p. 303. 76 x 107 cm.

(München 1564 - 1625 Augsburg)

Raub der Europa.

Öl auf Holz.

Verso Nummerierung: n 23 S. 303.

76 x 107 cm.

MIGNON, ABRAHAM (Frankfurt 1640 - 1679 Utrecht) Still life of fruits and flowers with grapes, peaches, melons, corn poppy and insects in a stone niche. Circa 1675. Oil on panel . Signed lower left: AB (ligature). Mignon: fec. 38.4 x 30.2 cm. Provenance: - Schwarz collection, Amsterdam 1934. - American art dealer. - Swiss private collection, acquired from the above dealer before the 1920s. Literature: Kraemer-Noble, Magdalena: Abraham Mignon 1640-1679, Catalogue Raisonné, Petersberg 2007, No.  22, p. 88 with b&W illustration. Expertise: Dr. Magdalena Kraemer-Noble, 25. 10. 2009.

(Frankfurt 1640 - 1679 Utrecht)

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert: AB (ligiert). Mignon: fec.

38,4 x 30,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 360 000 (frais inclus)

VALCKENBORCH, MARTEN VAN (Löwen 1534/35 - 1602 Frankfurt) River landscape with grape harvest. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left on barrel: M/VV. 88 x 129.3 cm. Provenance: - Arne Bruun Rasmussen auction, Copenhagen, 2.-17.5. 1984. Jg., Heft 7, 1.4.1984, p. 1034 with colour ill. - Dr. Huber, Fulda, 1985. - Private collection, Switzerland . Literature: - Wied, Alexander: Lucas und Marten van Valckenborch. Das Gesamtwerk mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Freren 1990, No.  29, p. 262, with colour ill No 32, Text p. 239. Wied, Alexander: Nachträge zu Lucas und Marten van Valckenborch, in: Jahrbuch des Kunsthistorischen Museums Vienna, Vol. 6/7, 2006, p. 91-159. Expertise: Prof. Dr. Alexander Wied, 10.1.2010.

(Löwen 1534/35 - 1602 Frankfurt)

Flusslandschaft mit Weinernte.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links am Holzbottich monogrammiert: M/VV.

88 x 129,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 70 000 (frais inclus)

TENIERS, DAVID D. J. (UMKREIS) (Antwerp 1610 - 1690 Brussels) Village scene with skittles players. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower left: D.TENIERS. 36 x 52 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Antwerpen 1610 - 1690 Brüssel)

Dorfszene mit Kegelspielern.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links bezeichnet: D.TENIERS.

36 x 52 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 20 000 (frais inclus)

BALEN, HENDRIK VAN (UMKREIS) (1575 Antwerp 1632) Christ with Mary and Martha. Oil on panel with chalk ground verso. 71 x 104.2 cm.

(1575 Antwerpen 1632)

Christus bei Maria und Martha.

Öl auf Holz mit verso Kreidegrundierung.

71 x 104,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 27 000 (frais inclus)

MORTEL, JAN (1650 Leiden 1719) Still life with fruits and insects. 1700. Oil on panel . Signed and dated lower left: Mortel f: A 1700. 53.8 x 45.3 cm. Provenance: - Steinmeyer auction, Lucerne, May 1924. -  A.G. art dealer, Lucerne, 1934. - Koller, Zürich, 20. 10./15. 10. 1975, Lot  2817. - Private collection  Switzerland .

(1650 Leiden 1719)

Stilleben mit Früchten und Insekten. 1700.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Mortel f: A 1700.

53,8 x 45,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 122 000 (frais inclus)

BILTIUS, JACOBUS (The Hague before 1633 - 1681 Bergen-op-Zoom) Hunting still life. 1679. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : Jac. Biltius. fecit. 1679. 65.5 x 45 cm. Expertise: Walter Bernt, 28. 8. 1958.

(Den Haag vor 1633 - 1681 Bergen-op-Zoom)

Jagdstilleben. 1679.

Öl auf Leinwand.

65,5 x 45 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 34 000 (frais inclus)