Filtre

Departement
Gravures des Maîtres Anciens(56)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(56)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(56)
Époque
Keine Angabe(56)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(56)
Technique
Sans catégorie(56)

56 Treffer
BOTANY.-Basilius Besler (1561-1629), circa/after 1613. Canna indica rubra. Hand-coloured copper engraving on laid paper. 49 x 40 cm. From: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt et al., circa 1613. – Small paper loss with old restoration on lower margin. Overall good condition with fresh colours.

Basilius Besler (1561-1629), um/nach 1613. Canna indica rubra. Handkol. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 49 x 40 cm. Aus: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt u.a., um 1613. - Am unteren Rand kleiner, altrestaurierter Papierverlust. Insgesamt in guter und farbfrischer Erhaltung.

Vendu pour CHF 720 (frais inclus)

BOTANY.-Basilius Besler (1561-1629), circa/after 1613. Poma amoris fructu rubro. Hand-coloured copper engraving on laid paper. 48 x 40 cm. From: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt et al., circa 1613. - Very good condition.

Basilius Besler (1561-1629), um/nach 1613. Poma amoris fructu rubro. Handkol. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 48 x 40 cm. Aus: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt u.a., um 1613. - Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

BOTANY.-Basilius Besler (1561-1629), circa/after 1613. 1. Piper indicum rotundum aculeatum 2. Piper indicum orbiculatum Medium. Hand-coloured copper engraving on laid paper. 48 x 40.5 cm. From: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt et al., circa 1613. – Very good condition with fresh colours.

Basilius Besler (1561-1629), um/nach 1613. 1. Piper indicum rotundum aculeatum 2. Piper indicum orbiculatum Medium. Handkol. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 48 x 40,5 cm. Aus: Hortus Eystettensis, Eichstätt u.a., um 1613. - Sehr guter und farbfrischer Erhaltungszustand.

Vendu pour CHF 840 (frais inclus)

STOECKLIN, NIKLAUS (1896 Basel 1982).Butterflies, 1943. From the suite: Die Wunder der Natur. Colour lithograph, 23 x 33 cm (image). Signed in pencil lower right: Niklaus Stoecklin. Framed. – Fine condition with fresh colours

Schmetterlingsblatt, 1943. Aus der Folge: Die Wunder der Natur. Farblithographie, 23 x 33 cm (licht). Mit Bleistift unten rechts voll signiert: Niklaus Stoecklin. Gerahmt. - Schöner, farbfrischer Erhaltungszustand.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)

STOECKLIN, NIKLAUS (1896 Basel 1982).Bat, 1943. From the suite: Die Wunder der Natur. Colour lithograph, 23 x 33 cm (image). Signed in pencil lower right: Niklaus Stoecklin. Framed. – Fine condition.

EARLOM, RICHARD (1743 London 1822).After Jan van Huysum. 1. Still life of flowers and fruits, 1781. 2. Still life of flowers, 1778. Coloured mezzotints. Each 55 x 41.8 cm. Published by John Boydell 1778 and 1781, London. Framed as a pair.

Nach Jan van Huysum. Ein Paar: 1. Blumenstillleben mit Früchten, 1781. 2. Blumenstillleben, 1778. Kolorierte Mezzotintoradierungen. Jeweils 55 x 41,8 cm. Published by John Boydell 1778 bzw. 1781, London. Als Gegenstücke dekorativ gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 5 040 (frais inclus)