Filtre

Departement
Dessins des Maîtres Anciens(44)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(44)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(44)
Époque
Keine Angabe(44)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(44)
Technique
Sans catégorie(44)

44 Treffer
VENETIAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1600 John the Apostle. Pen and brush in brown, heightened with white. With traces of grey pen.  Old inscription lower left in pen: Salviati. 22 x 11.5 cm. Framed.

Der Apostel Johannes.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun, weiss gehöht. Spuren von grauer Feder.

Unten links mit der Feder alt bezeichnet: Salviati.

22 x 11,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 900 (frais inclus)

ITALIAN SCHOOL, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY Male torso. Verso: Madonna and Child. Red chalk. 16 x 13.8 cm. Framed.

Männlicher Torso. Verso: Madonna mit Kind.

Rote Kreide.

16 x 13,8 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)

FLORENTINE SCHOOL, END OF THE 16TH CENTURY Two standing women, the figure on the left almost facing, the figure on the right in profile to the right. Red chalk drawing. 36.4: x 24.3 cm. Provenance: -collection of G. Vallardi (1784-1863), Lugt 1223 - Private collection Munich

Zwei stehende Frauen, die linke nahezu en face, die rechte im Profil nach rechts.

Rötelzeichnung

36,4: x 24,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

Circle of ANTONILEZ, JOSE (Seville 1639 - 1676 Madrid), The Assumption of Mary. Circa 1670. Brown pen, watercolour and gouache, heightened with white. Old inscription lower right in black pen: Guardi. 45.3 x 29.8 cm. Framed. Provenance: - collection of Kurt Meissner, Zurich Exhibitions: - Kunsthalle Bremen/Kunsthaus Zürich 1967, Handzeichnungen alter Meister aus Schweizer private collection , Exh. Cat. , No.223 with ill.

(Sevilla 1639 - 1676 Madrid), Umkreis

Die Himmelfahrt Mariens. Um 1670.

Feder in Braun, Aquarell und Gouache, weiss gehöht.

Unten rechts mit schwarzer Feder alt bezeichnet: Guardi.

45,3 x 29,8 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 600 (frais inclus)

MAGANZA, ALESSANDRO (1556 Vicenza 1632) Mary receives the Holy Ghost, surrounded by saints. Pen and brush in brown. 24.5 x 20 cm.

(1556 Vicenza 1632)

Maria empfängt den Heiligen Geist, umgeben von Heiligen.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun.

24,5 x 20 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY The Assumption of Mary. Brown pen, black crayon. Old inscription verso on back panel: Beau dessin de Titien 34.5 x 21 cm. Framed. Provenance: - J.G.H.Winkler (b. 1822), Hamburg and London, Lugt 2702 - unidentified collector’s stamp verso

Die Himmelfahrt Mariens.

Feder in Braun, schwarzer Stift.

34,5 x 21 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

PITTONI, GIAMBATTISTA (1687 Venice 1767) Pieta. Pen and brush in brown, brown wash over black crayon. Edging in black pen, inscribed lower left "Pittoni". 26.2 x 17.3 cm. Provenance: - Dr. K. Löchner, Senden, not in Lugt With an expertise by Dr. George Knox, Vancouver, 13.02.2009.

(1687 Venedig 1767)

Pieta.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun, braun laviert, über schwarzem Stift.

26,2 x 17,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

Workshop of SANTI, RAFFAELLO

Workshop of SANTI, RAFFAELLO

(Urbino 1483 - 1520 Rome)

Child’s head.

Black and white chalk on grey-blue paper. Old mount

17.1 x 15.1 cm (uneven). Framed.

17,1 x 15,1 cm (unregelmässig). Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 38 400 (frais inclus)

BASSETTI, MARCO ANTONIO (1588 Verona 1630) Four depictions of the senses: 1. Taste 2. Sight. 3. Smell 4. Hearing. Verso: figure studies. Brown pen, brown wash. 13.2 x 8.3 cm, 13.2 x 8 cm, 13 x 9.1 cm, 13.5 x 9.5 cm. Framed together Provenance: - collection of Girgio dalla Bella, Lugt 3774 Literature: - Ugo Ruggeri. Disegni Veneti e Lombardi dal XVI al XVIII secolo. Catalogue of the Istituto Nazionale per la Grafica Gabinetto dei Disegni e delle Stampe. Rome 1989. p. 15 and 16, figs. 4-7

(1588 Verona 1630)

Vier Darstellungen der Sinne: 1. Der Geschmack 2. Das Sehen. 3. Der Geruchssinn 4. Das Gehöhr. Verso: Figurenstudien.

Feder in Braun, braun laviert.

13,2 x 8,3 cm, 13,2 x 8 cm, 13 x 9,1 cm, 13,5 x 9,5 cm. Gemeinsame Rahmung.

Vendu pour CHF 3 300 (frais inclus)

Attributed to PINELLI, BARTOLOMEO (1781 Rome 1835), Bacchante. Black pen. 19.7 x 18.3 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich

(1781 Rom 1835), zugeschrieben

Schwebende Bacchantin.

Feder in Schwarz.

19,7 x 18,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

VENETIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY The Grand Canal in Venice. Brown and black pen. 26 x 44 cm. Old gold frame.

Der Canale Grande in Venedig.

Feder in Braun und Schwarz.

26 x 44 cm. Alte Goldrahmung.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

Follower of GUARDI, GIACOMO (1764 Venice 1835), San Giorgio Maggiore in Venice. Brown pen, brown wash. 18.5 x 32.5 cm. Framed.

(1764 Venedig 1835), Nachfolger

San Giorgio Maggiore in Venedig.

18,5 x 32,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Circle of BRIL, PAUL (Antwerp 1556 - 1626 Rome), Landscape with three figures, one hidden behind a tree. Brown pen. Numbered to the left on lower margin in brown pen: 556 (?) 15.2 x 20.8 cm. Framed.

(Antwerpen 1556 - 1626 Rom), Umkreis

Landschaft mit drei Personen, davon eine hinter einem Baum versteckt.

Feder in Braun.

Am unteren Rand links mit brauner Feder nummeriert: 556 (?)

15,2 x 20,8 cm. Gerahmt.

Circle of SNYDERS, FRANS (1579 Antwerp 1657), Head of a wolf. Red chalk. 11.5 x 17 cm.

(1579 Antwerpen 1657), Umkreis

Kopf eines Wolfs.

Rötel.

11,5 x 17 cm.

FRENCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY The gardens of Olympus with muses and putti. Design for a fan. Gouache on paper, laid on panel. 28 x 54 cm. Framed.

Die Gärten des Olymp mit Musen und Putten. Entwurf für einen Fächer.

Gouache auf Papier, auf Holz aufgezogen.

28 x 54 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 400 (frais inclus)

LALLEMAND, JEAN BAPTISTE (Dijon 1716 - 1803 Paris) 1. Harbour view with Palladian style palace. 2. Harbour view with tower, seen through an antique arch. Gouache on paper, laid on canvas. The first signed lower right: 'Lall.../man..."; the second signed: Lallemand. Each 20.8 x 36.2 cm. Framed.

(Dijon 1716 - 1803 Paris)

Gouache auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgezogen.

Jeweils 36 x 52 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 19 000 (frais inclus)

ANONYMOUS, 18TH CENTURY Oriental landscape with exotic animals and plants. Design for a fan. Gouache, with gold and heightened with white. 24.5 x 46 cm. Framed.

Orientalische Landschaft mit exotischen Tieren und Pflanzen. Entwurf für einen Fächer.

Gouache, gold und weiss gehöht.

24,5 x 46 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 300 (frais inclus)

EISEN, CHARLES DOMINIQUE JOSEPH (Valenciennes 1720 - 1778 Brussels) Le buveur entreprenant, 1769. Grey and brown pen, with grey wash, black chalk and watercolour. Signed and dated centre bottom: J.C. Eisen fecit 1769. 13 x 9.5 cm. Framed.

(Valenciennes 1720 - 1778 Brüssel)

Le buveur entreprenant, 1769.

Feder in Grau und Braun, grau laviert, schwarze Kreide, Aquarell.

Unten mittig signiert und datiert: J.C. Eisen fecit 1769.

13 x 9,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Attributed to CALLOT, JACQUES (1592 Nancy 1635) Studies of different figures. Verso: two studies of hands and four putti. Red chalk and red-brown wash. On laid paper with watermark: single contour circle with flower in the centre. 26.9 x 20 cm. Framed. Provenance: - collection of Count G.Strogonoff. Sold in Rome, 18.-23. April 1910 No. 392 as Callot - Private collection, Switzerland

(1592 Nancy 1635), zugeschrieben

Rötel, rotbraun laviert. Auf Bütten mit Wz. einkonturiger Kreis, darin Blume.

26,9 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

DESPREZ, LOUIS- JEAN (Auxerre 1743 - 1804 Stockholm) The antique theatre of Taormina with a view of Etna. Watercolour on paper laid on canvas. 68 x 103 cm. Old gold frame.

(Auxerre 1743 - 1804 Stockholm)

Das antike Theater von Taormina mit Blick auf den Ätna.

Aquarell auf Papier auf Leinwand.

68 x 103 cm. Alte Goldrahmung.

Vendu pour CHF 15 000 (frais inclus)

ANONYMOUS, 1ST HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY The statue of the Farnese Hercules from the front. Verso: the sculpture from the side. Red chalk. 41 x 26 cm. Framed.

Die Statue des Herkules Farnese in Vorderansicht. Verso: Die Skulptur in seitlicher Ansicht.

Rötel.

41 x 26 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)

Attributed to CHODOWIECKI, DANIEL NIKOLAUS (Danzig 1726 - 1801 Berlin), Seated male nude. Red chalk. 52.8 x 40 cm (image). Framed.

(Danzig 1726 - 1801 Berlin), zugeschrieben

Sitzender männlicher Akt.

Rötel.

52,8 x 40 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)

CHODOWIECKI, DANIEL NICOLAUS (Danzig 1726 - 1801 Berlin) Scenes from the life of Ludwig and Luise Hermann as children. Pen and brush in grey and black, with wash, on vellum. 5.2 x 7.2 cm. Framed.

(Danzig 1726 - 1801 Berlin)

Szene aus der Lebensgeschichte der Kinder Ludwig und Luise Hermann.

Feder und Pinsel in Schwarz und Grau, laviert, auf Pergament.

5,2 x 7,2 cm. Gerahmt.

DUNKER, BALTHASAR ANTON (Saal/Vorpommern 1746 - 1807 Bern) Old barn by a rushing stream, two goats in the foreground. Black crayon, grey and brown pen, with wash and watercolour. Signed and dated lower right in black pen: Dunker 1797. 26 x 21.5 cm (image). Framed.

(Saal/Vorpommern 1746 - 1807 Bern)

Alte Scheune an einem rauschenden Bach, davor zwei lagernde Ziegenböcke.

Schwarzer Stift, Feder in Grau und Braun, laviert, Aquarell.

Mit schwarzer Feder unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dunker 1797.

26 x 21,5 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 100 (frais inclus)

GESSNER, SALOMON (1730 Zurich 1788) Forest edge with cattle and figures. Pen and brush in grey over pencil, on laid paper with watermark: Pro Patria. With double grey pen line around and with a three-part pen line on the sides. 17.1 x 24.7 cm.

(1730 Zürich 1788)

Waldrand mit Rindern und Figuren.

Feder und Pinsel in Grau, über Bleistift, auf Bütten mit Wasserzeichen: Pro Patria.

Mit doppelter grauer Federlinie rundum, mit dreifacher Federlinie an den Seiten.

17,1 x 24,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)