Filtre

Departement
Montres-Bracelets & Montres de poche(59)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(59)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(59)
Époque
Keine Angabe(59)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(59)
Technique
Sans catégorie(59)

59 Treffer
ENAMEL PENDANT WATCH, France, ca. 1820. Yellow gold. Flat case No. 55358, maker's mark FM, with finely engraved lunette and bow. The back, polychrome enamelled with flower and leaf motifs on a black background, in enamel "Champlevé". Silver-coloured, engine-turned dial, black Roman numerals and gold-coloured Breguet hands, 1 is missing, oxidized. Ultra-flat, fire-gilt cylinder movement with key winder and blued screws. Does not run, resinified. D 37 mm.

Gelbgold.

Flaches Gehäuse Nr. 55358 Marke FM, mit fein gravierter Lünette und Bügel. Rückseite Polychrom emailliert mit Blüten- und Blattmotiven auf schwarzem Grund, in Email-Champlevé. Silberfarbenes, strahlenartig guillochiertes Zifferblatt, schwarze römische Ziffern und goldfarbene Breguetzeiger, 1 fehlt, oxidiert. Extraflaches, feuervergoldetes Zylinderwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug und gebläuten Schrauben. Läuft nicht: verharzt. D 37 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 900 (frais inclus)

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND ART NOUVEAU PENDANT WATCH, France, ca. 1900. Yellow gold. Round, green enamelled case No. 83008, decorated with finely appliqued Art Nouveau ornaments, 3 drop-cut sapphires, and 9 rose-cut diamonds. Enamelled dial with Arabic numerals and gold-coloured hands. Cylinder movement. Mounted on a fine brooch with green enamelled leaf motifs and a stylized flower with 1 drop-cut sapphire and 4 diamonds. D 24.5 mm.

Gelbgold.

Rundes, Grün emailliertes Gehäuse Nr. 83008, verziert mit fein applizierten, Jugendstil-Ornamenten, 3 Saphir-Tropfen und 9 Diamantrosen. Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Zeigern. Zylinderwerk. Montiert an feiner Brosche mit Grün emaillierten Blattmotiven sowie 1 stilisierten Blüte mit 1 Saphir-Tropfen und 4 Diamanten. D 24,5 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 200 (frais inclus)

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND ART NOUVEAU PENDANT WATCH, LE COULTRE, ca. 1900. Yellow gold and silver. Round case No. 28761, decorated with appliqued flower ornaments designed as sculptured irises enamelled in shades of pastel and additionally decorated with 3 rose-cut diamonds, maker's mark GP. Enamelled dial with blue Arabic numerals and gold-coloured hands, unsigned. Cylinder movement signed Le Coultre & Cie. Mounted on a fine brooch with similarly shaped, enamelled flowers and a diamond-set band motif. D 26 mm.

Gelbgold und Silber.

Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 28761, verziert mit applizierten Blütenornamenten in Form von plastisch gestalteten, in Pastelltönen emaillierten Iris-Blumen und zusätzlich verziert mit 3 Diamantrosen, Meistermarke GP. Emailzifferblatt mit blauen arabischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Zeigern, unsigniert. Zylinderwerk signiert Le Coultre & Cie. Montiert an feiner Brosche mit entsprechend gestalteten, emaillierten Blüten und einem diamantbesetzten Bandmotiv, 2 fehlen. Email mit minimen Ausbrüche. D 26 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 900 (frais inclus)

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT WATCH WITH CLIP, Switzerland, ca. 1910. Yellow gold 750. Small case, engine-turned and black enamelled on both sides. Case No. 7073, additionally decorated with garland, flower and leaf motifs on the cover and 3 small rose-cut diamonds. Dust cover engraved Genève, échappement à cilindre, huit rubis. Cylinder movement, mounted on a small clip with leaf volutes. D 31 mm.

Gelbgold 750.

Kleines, beidseitig guillochiertes und schwarz emailliertes Gehäuse Nr. 7073, zusätzlich verziert mit Girlanden-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven auf dem Deckel mit 3 kleinen Diamantrosen. Staubdeckel graviert Genève, échappement à cilindre, huit rubis. Zylinderwerk, montiert an kleinem Clip mit Blattvoluten. D 31 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

SKELETON POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, LEPINE à Paris, ca. 1820. Pink gold, 87g. Polished case No. AR 4710 with engraved emblems on the back. Enamelled dial with black Arabic numerals and outer minute division, blued Breguet hands, skeleton centre, signed Lepine à Paris. Glass-covered, flat cylinder movement with 2 finely engraved, gold-plated barrels with volute motifs, 1/4 repeater, strike on 2 gong springs, does not run: resinified. Matching curb link bracelet in pink gold and key decorated with 1 heliotrope cabochon. L ca. 33 cm. D 59 mm.

Roségold, 87g.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

VERGE WATCH, JACOB MELLY, Geneva, ca. 1780. Pink gold, 78g. Gold case with tendril ornaments, the back decorated with 1 engraved flower basket framed by volute and floral motifs, 1 small dent. Enamelled dial with black Arabic numerals and outer minute division with Arabic numerals, gold-coloured Louis-XV hands, key winder at 3-4h. Fire-gilt verge escapement with fusee and chain, decorated pillars, signed Jacob Melly Genève No. 806. With key. Movement is blocked, needs revision. D 48 mm.

Roségold, 78g.

Goldgehäuse mit Rankenornamenten, die Rückseite verziert mit 1 gravierten Blumenkorb umrahmt von Voluten- und Blütenmotiven, 1 kleine Beule. Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen arabischen Ziffern und äusserer Minuten-Einteilung mit arabischen Zahlen, goldfarbenen Louis-XV-Zeigern, Schlüsselaufzug zwischen 3-4 h. Feuervergoldetes Spindelwerk mit Kette und Schnecke, ornamentierter Pfeiler, signiert Jacob Melly Genève Nr. 806. Mit Schlüssel. Werk blockiert: zu revidieren. D 48 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, D. BACHELARD & FILS, Geneva, ca. 1870. Yellow gold 750, 89g. Engine-turned case No. 40116, with ribbed profile. Enamelled dial with Roman numerals and blued hands, small chip on the edge, hairline crack at 8h, small second, hand is missing. Dust cover signed and finely engraved with tendril motifs. Gilt lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance, pallet with counterpoise, 12 rubies, 1/4 repeater, strike on 2 gong springs. Key winder. D 49 mm.

Gelbgold 750, 89g.

Guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 40116, mit geripptem Profil. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, kleiner Ausbruch am Rand, Haarriss bei 8h, Kleine Sekunde, Zeiger fehlt. Staubdeckel signiert und fein graviert mit Rankenmotiven. Vergoldetes Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, 12 Rubinen, 1/4 Repetition, Schlag auf 2 Tonfedern. Schlüsselaufzug. D 49 mm.

POCKET WATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE for TIFFANY & Co, ca. 1920. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 770. Round, flat case No. 2628052 with a satin-finished profile. Cream-colored, two-tone dial with appliqued arrow indices and gold-coloured hands, small second at 6h. Ultra-flat lever movement No. 892765, Cal. 17-40 with flat spring. D 47 mm.

Gelbgold 750.

Ref. 770. Rundes Flaches Gehäuse Nr. 2628052 mit satiniertem Profil. Cremefarbenes, zweitöniges Zifferblatt mit applizierten Pfeilindizes und goldfarbenen Zeigern, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Ultraflaches Ankerwerk Nr. 892765, Cal. 17-40 mit Flachspirale. D 47 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 500 (frais inclus)

POCKET WATCH LONGINES, ca. 1920. Yellow gold 585. Flat, engine-turned gold case No. 2035925 with broader engine-turned lunette and monogram engraving on the back. Small, gold-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blue Breguet hands, small second, slightly oxidized, signed Longines. Small lever movement No. 2035925, Cal. 2210Z, with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance. D 45 mm.

Gelbgold 585.

Flaches, guillochiertes Goldgehäuse Nr. 2035925 mit breiter guillochierter Lünette und Monogramm-Gravur auf der Rückseite. Kleines goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und gebläuten Breguetzeigern, Kleine Sekunde, leicht oxidiert, signiert Longines. Kleines Ankerwerk Nr. 2035925, Cal 2210Z, mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier. D 45 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

LACQUER MINI PENDULETTE, GOLAY FILS & STAHL, ca. 1920. Sterling silver. Rectangular, red-lacquered case No. 11851 decorated with Japanese garden motifs with different flowers and birds painted in gold, the lunette decorated with "French-cut" onyx, signed. Black base in synthetic material. Textured dial with appliqued, gold-coloured numerals and black Breguet hands, outer minute division with gold dots. The back signed Golay Fils & Stahl Genève. Lever movement No. 57107 signed G.C.Co. Key winder, does not run: resinified. Ca. 4.5 x 2.7 x 2 cm. With red case, signed Golay Lereche & Fils, Golay Fils & Stahl, Genève.

Sterling Silber.

Rechteckiges, rot lackiertes Gehäuse Nr. 11851 mit in Gold bemalten japanischen Gartenmotiven mit unterschiedlichen Blüten und Vögeln, Lünette verziert mit eingeschliffenem Onyx im French-Cut, signiert. Schwarzer Kunststoff-Sockel. Granuliertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten goldfarbenen Ziffern und schwarzen Breguetzeigern, äussere Minuten-Einteilung mit Goldpunkten. Rückseite signiert Golay Fils & Stahl Genève. Ankerwerk Nr. 57107 signiert G.C.Co. Schlüsselaufzug. Läuft nicht: verharzt. Ca. 4,5 x 2,7 x 2 cm.

ENAMEL MINI PENDULETTE, VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Geneva, ca. 1920. Sterling silver. Rectangular, engine-turned case No. 3091 875, enamelled dusky pink, with ray motifs and zigzag borders. Silver base. Textured dial with appliqued, gold-coloured numerals and blued hands, outer minute division with gold dots, the back engraved: Fabriqué pour Vacheron & Constantin, Genève, No. 875. Lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance, unsigned. Key winder, with key. Ca. 4.6 x 2.8 x 2 cm. With brown case, unsigned.

Sterling Silber.

Rechteckiges, guillochiertes und Antikrosa emailliertes Gehäuse Nr. 3091 875 mit Strahlenmotiven und Zickzack-Bordüren. Silbersockel. Granuliertes Zifferblatt mit applizierten goldfarbenen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, äussere Minuten-Einteilung mit Goldpunkten. Rückseite graviert: Fabriqué pour Vacheron & Constantin, Genève, Nr. 875. Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, unsigniert. Schlüsselaufzug, mit Schlüssel. Ca. Ca. 4,6 x 2,8 x 2 cm.

POCKET WATCH WITH ALARM, WITH MELODY AND ANIMATED FIGURES, ca. 1970. Numbered Series No. 3160. Decorated with chivalrous scenes at a well with animated figures: a lady carrying water and a horseman with a dove and two dogs, in the background a polychrome enamelled seascape with a castle. Small dial with Arabic numerals and gold-coloured Breguet hands, black hands for the alarm. Manual winding, with crown at 11h. Minuet melody triggered by the alarm. Music mechanism with key winder. The back engine-turned and engraved with musical instruments. Opened case bottom functions as a stand. Resinified. D 57 mm.

Nummerierte Serie Nr. 3160. Auf der Schauseite galante Szenen an einem Brunnen mit Figuren-Automaten: Dame die Wasser fördert und Reiter mit Taube und 2 Hunden, im Hintergrund Polychrom emaillierte See-Landschaft mit Schlösschen. Kleines Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und goldfarbenen Breguetzeigern, schwarze Weckerzeiger. Handaufzug durch Krone bei 11h. Vom Wecker ausgelöste Menuett-Melodie. Musikmechanismus mit Schlüsselaufzug. Rückseite strahlenartig guillochiert und mit gravierten Musik-Instrumenten. Geöffneter Gehäuse-Boden dient auch als Weckerstütze. Verharzt. D 57 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 300 (frais inclus)

ONYX AND DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, CARTIER, ca. 1918. Platinum and yellow gold, clasp in pink gold. Square case with gold wire attaches and diamond-set crown. Back with mark "EJ". Lunette set throughout with numerous rose-cut diamonds and additionally decorated with 1 line of facetted "French-cut" onyx. Silver-coloured, engine-turned dial with black Roman numerals and blue Breguet hands, signed Cartier Paris. Black satin band with diamond and onyx-set fold-over clasp.  Ca. 23 x 23 mm.

Platin und Gelbgold, Verschluss Roségold.

Vendu pour CHF 30 000 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PICARD, ca. 1925. Platinum. Rectangular Art Deco case, lunette and geometrically open-worked attaches set throughout with 68 single-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct. Silver-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blued hands, signed Picard Extra, slightly oxidized. Manual winding, form movement. Band of double Venetian chain in white gold, not original. L ca. 16 cm.

Platin.

Rechteckiges Art-Déco Gehäuse, Lünette und die geometrisch durchbrochenen Attachen ausgefasst mit 68 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern, signiert Picard Extra, leicht oxidiert. Handaufzug, Formwerk. Band aus doppelter Venezianer-Weissgoldkette, später ersetzt, L ca. 16 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 400 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ca. 1930. Platinum and white gold. Rectangular case with finely engraved sides, lunette set with 6 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct and set throughout with numerous single-cut diamonds. Silver-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blued hands. Manual winding, form movement, Swiss made. Diamond-set band with square motifs, graduated. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 2.20 ct. Bracelet of braided cord in white gold, not original. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin und Weissgold.

Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit fein gravierten Seiten, Lünette besetzt mit 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Achtkant-Diamanten. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Handaufzug, Formwerk, Swiss Made. Diamantbesetztes Band mit je 3 Vierecksmotiven im Verlauf. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 2.20 ct. Bracelet aus geflochtener Weissgold-Kordel, später. L ca. 18 cm.

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ca. 1928. Platinum. Round, flat case No. 25709, with diamond lunette and French platinum mark. Silver-coloured dial with Arabic numerals and blued hands, patina. Manual winding, movement No. 5584, signed Ferrero SA Genève. Elegant bracelet with geometrically shaped links, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 18 cm. D 24 mm.

Platin.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, RUG, ca. 1980. White gold 750. Round case with brilliant-cut diamond lunette weighing ca. 1.00 ct. Silver-coloured dial with black indices and hands, signed Rug. Quartz movement. Double-row Rivière bracelet, set with 96 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 3.60 ct, L ca. 18 cm. D 21 mm.

Weissgold 750.

Rundes Gehäuse mit Brillantlünette von ca. 1.00 ct. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen Indizes und Zeiger, signiert Rug. Quarzwerk. Doppelreihiges Rivière-Bracelet, besetzt mit 96 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.60 ct, L ca. 18 cm. D 21 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE FOR GÜBELIN, 1970s. White gold 750. Ref. 4137/1. Oval case No. 2707810 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette weighing ca. 1.30 ct. Silver-coloured dial with Roman numerals and black baton hands. Manual winding, movement No. 1261693, Cal. 16-250. Textured, original braided band in gold, L ca. 16 cm. Ca. 25 x 22 mm. With Patek leather pouch.

Weissgold 750.

Ref. 4137/1. Ovales Gehäuse Nr. 2707810 mit Brillant-Lünette von ca. 1.30 ct. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und schwarzen Batonzeigern. Handaufzug, Werk Nr. 1261693, Cal. 16-250. Strukturiertes originales Gold-Flechtband, L ca. 16 cm. Ca. 25 x 22 mm.

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, EBEL, GEMS OF OCEAN, ca. 2002. White gold 750. Haute Joaillerie Collection: Model "Gems of the Ocean - Vanua - Rock Crystal", Ref. E3057H26-500, limited series No. 1/50. Case No. 8230029 integrated in the band, dial set with brilliant-cut diamonds, silver-coloured hands. Quartz movement. Very fancy bracelet with wave motif, set throughout with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds and with square-cut diamonds as the border. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 10.92 ct. L ca. 17 cm. With case, warranty and confirmation of value by Ebel.

Weissgold 750.

Vendu pour CHF 16 000 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, JUVENIA, 1980s. White gold 750, 57g. Oval case No. 903378 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette weighing ca. 0.80 ct. Blue dial with silver-coloured indices and hands. Manual winding, ultra-flat movement, signed. Textured Milanaise band, L ca. 18 cm. D 33 x 23 mm.

Weissgold 750, 57g.

Ovales Gehäuse Nr. 903378 mit Brillant-Lünette von ca. 0.80 ct. Blaues Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen Indizes und Zeigern. Handaufzug, ultraflaches Werk, signiert. Strukturiertes Milanaiseband, L ca. 18 cm. D 33 x 23 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 600 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND AND MALACHITE LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PIAGET, 1970s. White gold 750, 60g. Oval case No. 9812 21. Lunette decorated with numerous navette-cut diamonds weighing 2.00 ct in total. Malachite dial with silver-coloured Roman numerals and hands. Manual winding, extra-flat movement Cal. 9P, with gold pallet and gold escapement wheel. Textured Milanaise band, L ca. 16.8 cm. D 30 x 27 mm.

Weissgold 750, 60g.

Ovales Gehäuse Nr. 9812 21. Lünette verziert mit zahlreichen Diamant-Navetten von zus. 2.00 ct. Malachit-Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen römischen Ziffern und Zeigern. Handaufzug, extraflaches Werk Cal. 9P, mit Goldankerrad und Goldanker. Strukturiertes Milanaiseband, L ca. 16,8 cm. D 30 x 27 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 200 (frais inclus)

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLEX OYSTER DATE, ca. 1970. Steel. Ref. 6919. Tonneau-shaped case No. 5644228 with polished lunette and screw-down crown. Plexiglas. Silver-coloured dial with appliqued indices and luminous dots, luminous hands, date at 3h. Automatic movement No. 04171, Cal. 2035. Bicolour Oyster band with fold-over clasp. D 26 mm.

Stahl.

Ref. 6919. Tonneauförmiges Gehäuse Nr. 5644228 mit polierter Lünette und verschraubter Krone. Plexiglas. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Indizes und Leuchtpunkten, Leuchtzeigern, Datumsfenster bei 3h. Automatic, Werk Nr. 04171, Cal. 2035. Bicolor-Oyster-Band mit Faltverschluss. D 26 mm.

LADY'S WRISTWATCH, IWC, DA VINCI. Steel. Ref. 3736. Round case No. 2680986 with screw-down crown. White dial, gold indices and gold hands, hour- minute- and second counters, moon phase, data at 4 1/2h. Mechanical chronograph with quartz movement, No. 2578052, Cal. 630/1. Steel band with fold-over clasp. D 29 mm. With case, repair warranty, October 2004, and 5 extension links.

Stahl.

Ref. 3736. Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 2680986 mit verschraubter Krone. Weisses Zifferblatt, Gold-Indizes und -Zeigern, Stunden-Minuten- Sekundenzähler, Mondphase, Datumsfenster bei 4 1/2h. Mechanischer Chronograph mit Quarzwerk, Nr. 2578052, Cal. 630/1. Stahlband mit Faltverschluss. D 29 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

LADY'S WRISTWATCH OMEGA, 1980s. White gold 750, 49g. Round case No 22041 7305. Silver-coloured dial, indices and hands, signed. Quartz movement, Cal. 1535. Satin-finished original gold band, graduated, L ca. 17.5 cm. With case.

Weissgold 750, 49g.

Rundes Gehäuse Nr. 22041 7305. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt, Indizes und Zeiger, signiert. Quarzwerk, Cal. 1535. Satiniertes, originales Goldband im Verlauf, L ca. 17,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)

DIAMOND LADY'S WRISTWATCH, PIAGET, 1970s. Yellow gold 750, 49 Ref. 9804 338. Transverse-oval case No. 133466 with brilliant-cut diamond lunette weighing ca. 0.50 ct. Cream-colored dial with black Roman numerals and blued hands. Manual winding, extra-flat movement No. 671559, Cal. 9P, with gold pallet and gold escapement wheel. Textured, braided band, L ca. 16 cm. D 27 x 24 mm.

Gelbgold 750, 49

Ref. 9804 338. Quer-ovales Gehäuse Nr. 133466 mit Brillant-Lünette von ca. 0.50 ct. Cremefarbenes Zifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Ziffern und gebläuten Zeigern. Handaufzug, extraflaches Werk Nr. 671559, Cal. 9P, mit Goldankerrad und Goldanker. Strukturiertes Flechtband, L ca. 16 cm. D 27 x 24 mm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 300 (frais inclus)