Filtre

Departement
Tableaux du 19e siècle(67)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(67)
Siècle
19 siècle(67)
Époque
Keine Angabe(67)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(67)
Technique
Sans catégorie(67)

67 Treffer
GALIEN-LALOUE, EUGÈNE (Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence) Street scene in Paris with horse-drawn carriages. Watercolour and gouache on paper laid on board. Signed lower right with pseudonym: Lievin. 18.5 x 31.5 cm (image). Expertise: Noé Willer, 20.1.2014. Provenance: Austrian Private Collection .

(Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence)

Strassenansicht in Paris mit Pferdewagen.

Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier auf Karton.

Rechts unten mit Pseudonym signiert: Lievin.

18,5 x 31,5 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 5 500 (frais inclus)

ÉDOUARD LÉON CORTÈS

ÉDOUARD LÉON CORTÈS

(Lagny 1882–1969 Paris)

Paris street scene.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: E. CORTES.

46 × 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 51 600 (frais inclus)

VERHAS, FRANS (Termonde 1827 - 1894 Schaerbeek) Lady in a kimono. Oil on panel. 66 x 44.3 cm. Provenance: - De Vuyst Kunstgalerij auction, Lokeren, 10.03.2007, Lot  382. - Private collection.

(Termonde 1827 - 1894 Schaerbeek)

Dame im Kimono.

Öl auf Holz.

66 x 44,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 500 (frais inclus)

ROSIER, AMÉDÉE (1831 Meaux 1898) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: A. Rosier. 16.7 x 30 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

(1831 Meaux 1898)

Blick auf Santa Maria della Salute, Venedig.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert: A. Rosier.

16,7 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 500 (frais inclus)

IVAN FEDOROVIC CHOULTSÉ

IVAN FEDOROVIC CHOULTSÉ

(St. Petersburg 1874–1939 Nice)

Winter landscape in the sunshine.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé.

54.5 × 65.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 192 000 (frais inclus)

CHOULTSÉ, IVAN FEDOROVIC (St. Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nice) Winter morning in St. Moritz. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Iw. F. Choultsé. 55 x 66 cm.

(St. Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nizza)

Wintermorgen in St. Moritz.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.

55 x 66 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 95 000 (frais inclus)

KOESTER, ALEXANDER (Bergneustadt 1864 - 1932 Munich) Four ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A KOESTER. 45.5 x 76.5 cm.

(Bergneustadt 1864 - 1932 München)

Vier Enten im Teich.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: A KOESTER.

45,5 x 76,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 35 000 (frais inclus)

VIOLLET-LE-DUC, VICTOR (Chastenet 1848 - 1901 Brussels) Le Quai de Bercy on the Seine in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: V. Viollet. le. Duc. 27.5 x 35.5 cm.

(Chastenet 1848 - 1901 Brüssel)

Le Quai de Bercy an der Seine in Paris.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: V. Viollet. le. Duc.

27,5 x 35,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

EUGÈNE BOUDIN

EUGÈNE BOUDIN

(Honfleur 1824–1898 Deauville)

Abbeville. La place Courbet in Saint-Vulfran. 1894.

Oil on panel.

Signed and dated lower left: E. Boudin - 94. Inscribed lower right: Abbeville.

46 × 37 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 120 000 (frais inclus)

CHOULTSÉ, IVAN FEDOROVIC (St. Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nice) Coastal landscape near St. Petersburg at sunset. 1909. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left in Cyrillic: (19)09. 55.5 x 90 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Küstenlandschaft bei St. Petersburg im Abendrot. 1909.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links kyrillisch signiert und datiert: (19)09.

55,5 x 90 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 110 000 (frais inclus)

CHOULTSÉ, IVAN FEDOROVIC (St. Petersburg 1874 - 1939 Nice) View of Monte Carlo in the evening sunshine. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Iw. F. Choultsé. 65 x 81 cm. Provenance: - Collection of  John and Johanne Payson, Hobe Sound, USA. - Arthur Ackermann & Son, New York (according to label verso). - Private collection, USA.

Blick auf Monte Carlo in der Abendsonne.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Iw. F. Choultsé.

65 x 81 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 75 000 (frais inclus)

PATA, CHERUBINO AND COURBET, GUSTAVE (Sonogno 1827 - 1899 Gordola) (Ornans 1819 - 1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) Forest landscape. Circa 1876. Oil on canvas. With signature lower right: G. Courbet. 51 x 62 cm. Expertise: Jean-Jacques Fernier, Institut Gustave Courbet, 16.12.2013. Provenance: European private collection . Jean-Jacques Fernier will include this work in the third volume of the "Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre de Gustave Courbet et celle de ses Collaborateurs", published by the Wildenstein foundation as  "Oeuvre de Cherubino Pata rehaussée d'accents portés par Courbet, circa 1876"

(Sonogno 1827 - 1899 Gordola) (Ornans 1819 - 1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)

Waldlandschaft. Um 1876.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts mit Signatur: G. Courbet.

51 x 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

DIAZ DE LA PEÑA, NARCISSE (Bordeaux 1807 - 1876 Menton) Mare en forêt, une fagotière au premier plan. 1860. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: N. DiaZ. 60. 21 x 30 cm. Provenance: - Parke-Bernet auction, New York, 14.1.1977, No.160. - Galerie Dr. Bühler, Munich. - Private collection Düsseldorf. - Galerie Thomas Maier and Co. Fine Art, Stuttgart (label verso). - Private collection Germany. Literature: Miguel, Pierre and Miquel, Rolande: Narcisse Diaz de la Peña. 1897 - 1876. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, vol II, Paris 2006, p. 48, cat. No.297 with Ill.

(Bordeaux 1807 - 1876 Menton)

Mare en forêt, une fagotière au premier plan. 1860.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert und datiert: N. DiaZ. 60.

21 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 20 000 (frais inclus)

DUPRÉ, JULES

DUPRÉ, JULES

(Nantes 1811 - 1889 L'Isle-Adam)

Sur le chemin du retour. Circa 1835.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: J. Dupré.

16.5 x 34 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600 (frais inclus)

DIAZ DE LA PEÑA, NARCISSE (Bordeaux 1807 - 1876 Menton) Children at play with dogs. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: n. Diaz. 24.3 x 35 cm. Provenance: - Collection Collot, acquired from the artist. - Auction Paris 29.05.1852, No. 23, Collection of  Collot. - Galerie Desforges, Paris. - Collection of  Admiral Benjamin Jaurès. - Collection of  Mme Masson, Paris. - European private collection . Literature: Miquel, Pierre & Rolande: Narcisse Diaz de la Peña (1897-1876), catalogue raisonné de l`oeuvre peint, Paris 2006, vol. II, p. 377, No.2300 Ill.(the work is painted on canvas and not on panel as erroneously stated in the catalogue raisonné).

(Bordeaux 1807 - 1876 Menton)

Spielende Kinder mit Hunden.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: n. Diaz.

24,3 x 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 000 (frais inclus)

PAUL-DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

PAUL-DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)

La Promenade.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower right: Trouillebert.

47 × 55.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 25 200 (frais inclus)

KOESTER, ALEXANDER (Bergneustadt 1864 - 1932 Munich) Five ducks in a pond. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. KOESTER. 45.3 x 76.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

Fünf Enten im Teich.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: A. KOESTER.

45,3 x 76,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 28 000 (frais inclus)

CHAIGNEAU, JEAN FERDINAND (Bordeaux 1830 - 1906 Barbizon) Shepherd with his flock. 1865. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: F. Chaigneau 1865. 75 x 109.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

(Bordeaux 1830 - 1906 Barbizon)

Schäfer mit seiner Herde. 1865.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: F. Chaigneau 1865.

75 x 109,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

GRIGORESCU, NICOLAS JON (Pitaru 1838 - 1907 Câmpina) Horseman with a herd of cows in a landscape. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Grigorescu. 13.5 x 23 cm. Provenance: - Collection of  Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - Important West Switzerland Private collection. Dr. Mariana Vida has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph. She dates the painting to between 1903 and 1906.

(Pitaru 1838 - 1907 Câmpina)

Reiter mit einer Kuhherde in einer Landschaft.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert: Grigorescu.

13,5 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 15 000 (frais inclus)

VEYRASSAT, JULES JACQUES (1828 Paris 1893) Farmyard with animals in the foreground. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: J. Veyrassat. 9 x 15 cm. Provenance: European private collection .

(1828 Paris 1893)

Bauernhof mit Tieren im Vordergrund.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert: J. Veyrassat.

9 x 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

RICHET, LÉON (Solesmes 1847 - 1907 Paris) Broad landscape with a figure. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Léon Richet. 66.5 x 89.4 cm. Expertise: Michel Rodrigue, 2.1.2014.

(Solesmes 1847 - 1907 Paris)

Weite Fusslandschaft mit Figur.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Léon Richet.

66,5 x 89,4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 11 200 (frais inclus)

MACKEPRANG, ADOLF HEINRICH (Langeso 1833 - 1911 Copenhagen) Fox mother with her pups at the forest edge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Mackeprang. 78 x 97 cm. Provenance: European private collection .

(Langeso 1833 - 1911 Kopenhagen)

Füchsin mit Welpen am Waldrand.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: A. Mackeprang.

78 x 97 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE (Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brussels) Sheep and hens in a landscape. 1863. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Eugène Verboeckhoven ft. 1863. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 67 x 88 cm. Patrick Berko has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

(Warneton 1799 - 1881 Brüssel)

Schafe und Hühner in einer Landschaft. 1863.

Öl auf Holz.

67 x 88 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 29 000 (frais inclus)

FREY, JOHANN JAKOB (Basel 1813 - 1865 Frascati) The Roman Campagna with ruins. Oil on paper, laid on paper. Signed lower right: J. Fr. ft. 28.7 x 42.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private collection. Exhibited: Baden, Museum Langenmatt, "Sehnsucht Italien - Corot und die frühe Freilichtmalerei", 1.4. - 18.7.2004. Literature: Baumann, Felix A. (Hrsg.): Sehnsucht Italien - Corot und die frühe Freilichtmalerei (1780-1850), cat., Museum Langmatt, Baden 2004, p. 171 cat. No.74  Ill.p. 119 (erroneously described as laid on canvas).

(Basel 1813 - 1865 Frascati)

Campagnalandschaft mit Ruinen bei Rom.

Öl auf Papier auf Papier aufgezogen.

Unten rechts signiert: J. Fr. ft.

28,7 x 42,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

SCHIRMER, JOHANN WILHELM (Jülich 1807 - 1863 Karlsruhe) Mediterranean landscape with shepherd and his herd and a woman carrying water by a fountain. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. W. Schirmer. 94.5 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Marcell Perse has confirmed the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.

(Jülich 1807 - 1863 Karlsruhe)

Mediterrane Landschaft mit Schäfer und seiner Herde und Wasserträgerinnen an einem Brunnen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: J. W. Schirmer.

94,5 x 144 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 38 000 (frais inclus)