Filtre

Departement
Tableaux du 19e siècle(67)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(67)
Siècle
19 siècle(67)
Époque
Keine Angabe(67)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(67)
Technique
Sans catégorie(67)

67 Treffer
MUSIN, FRANÇOIS ÉTIENNE (Oostende 1820 - 1888 Brussels) Ships on a rough sea. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: f. musin. label verso with handwritten certificate of authenticity by the artist. 63.5 x 94 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Christiaan Lucht M.A. has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

(Oostende 1820 - 1888 Brüssel)

Schiffe auf rauer See.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: f. musin. Verso Etikette mit handschriftlicher Echtheitsbescheinigung des Künstlers.

63,5 x 94 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 600 (frais inclus)

JONGKIND, JOHAN BARTHOLD (Lattrop 1819 - 1891 St-Egrève) Broad landscape with figures and a mill. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Jongkind. 32.5 x 43 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. The painting is registered at the Comité Jongkind, Paris/La Haye under number H0077 as by the hand of the artist.  (E-Mail-confirmation 29.11.2013).

(Lattrop 1819 - 1891 St-Egrève)

Weite Landschaft mit Figuren und Mühle.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Jongkind.

32,5 x 43 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 26 400 (frais inclus)

MAUFRA, MAXIME (Nantes 1861 - 1918 Poncé-sur-Loire) Belle isle en mer. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: M. Maufra. 27 x 35.7 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.

(Nantes 1861 - 1918 Poncé-sur-Loire)

Belle isle en mer.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: M. Maufra.

27 x 35,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 125 (frais inclus)

COROT, CAMILLE (1796 Paris 1875) Crécy-en Brie. Clocher Du Village. 1874. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right: Vente COROT. 25 x 32.3 cm. Provenance: - Auction "Vente posthume Corot", Lot  214. - Collection of  M. Jules Chamouillet, acquired at the above auction. - Galerie M. Durand-Ruel, 1893 (according to label verso). Literature: Robaut, Alfred: L'oeuvre de Corot, catalogue raisonné et illustré, Paris 1965, vol. III, p. 321, No.2193.

(1796 Paris 1875)

Crécy-en Brie. Clocher Du Village. 1874.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts bezeichnet: Vente COROT.

25 x 32,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

ROUSSEAU, THÉODORE (Paris 1812 - 1867/79 Barbizon) La Mare. Circa 1855. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: Th. Rousseau. 26.7 x 41 cm. Provenance: - Alfred Sensier, Paris. - Normand, Paris. - Hazlitt Gallery, London, 1958. - Mrs. A. Loria, acquired in 1958 at Hazitt Gallery. - Private collection London. - Thomas Colville Fine Art (label verso). - Private collection, Germany. Exhibited: - London, Hazlitt Gallery, Barbizon School IV, Mai 1958, No.37. - London, Hazlitt Gallery, Théodore Rousseau, "Le Grand Refusé", loan exhibition, Nov. 1961, No.37 (loan from A. Loria). - London, Norwich, Hazlitt Gallery, 1982, No.54. Literature: - Hazlitt Gallery, Exh. Cat., London, 1958, p. 16. - Hazlitt Gallery, Exh. Cat., London, 1961, S.16. - Hazlitt Gallery, Exh. Cat., London, Norwich, 1982, p. 64. - Michel Schulman: Théodore Rousseau. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Paris 1999, Ill.No.455, p. 254.

(Paris 1812 - 1867/79 Barbizon)

La Mare. Um 1855.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert: Th. Rousseau.

26,7 x 41 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 42 000 (frais inclus)

GEBLER, OTTO FRIEDRICH (Dresden 1838 - 1917 Munich) Shepherd with flock in the forest. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Otto Gebler. 36 x 27 cm.

(Dresden 1838 - 1917 München)

Schafhirte mit Herde im Wald.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert: Otto Gebler.

36 x 27 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 800 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Portrait of a man. Circa 1800. Oil on panel. 20.5 x 18 cm. Provenance: - private collection, Geneva. - probably Galerie Laurent Rehfous, Geneva. - collection of Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Literature: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 133, No. LBP9 (with ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Porträt eines Mannes. Um 1800.

Öl auf Holz.

20,5 x 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 400 (frais inclus)

(19th century copy of ) NEFF, TIMOLEON CARL VON (Mödders 1805- 1876 St. Petersburg) Two nymphs at a spring. Oil on canvas. 118.2 x 138.3 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Mödders 1805- 1876 St. Petersburg)

Zwei Nymphen an einer Quelle.

Öl auf Leinwand.

118,2 x 138,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 13 200 (frais inclus)

Attributed to BLONDEL, AUGUSTE (1799 Nantes 1872) Interior with a noblewoman in Japanese costume. Oil on canvas. 138 x 112 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(1799 Nantes 1872)

Interieur mit edler Dame in japanischer Tracht.

Öl auf Leinwand.

138 x 112 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 22 800 (frais inclus)

AUGUIN, LOUIS-AUGUSTIN AND COURBET, GUSTAVE (Rochefort-sur-Mer 1824 - 1903 Bordeaux) (Ornans 1819 - 1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) The beach at Saintonge. Circa 1863. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right: G. Courbet. 46 x 61 cm. Expertise: Jean-Jacques Fernier, Institut Courbet, 27.11.2013. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Jean-Jacques Fernier will include this work in the third volume of his publication "Catalogue Raisonné Critique par Thèmes de l'Oeuvre de Gustave Courbet et de ses Collaborateurs".

(Rochefort-sur-Mer 1824 - 1903 Bordeaux) (Ornans 1819 - 1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)

Strand von Saintonge. Um 1863.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts bezeichnet: G. Courbet.

46 x 61 cm.

UHDE, FRITZ VON (Wolkenburg 1948 - 1911 Munich) Fishermen at the coast. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. v. Uhde. 17.7 x 24 cm.

(Wolkenburg 1948 - 1911 München)

Fischer an der Küste.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: F. v. Uhde.

17,7 x 24 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)

MÜHLIG, HUGO (Dresden 1854 - 1929 Düsseldorf) Hessenmarkt bei Alsfeld. Oil on panel. Signed and inscribed lower right: Hugo Mühlig. Ddf. 19.7 x 33 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf, August 2001. - European private collection . Wilhelm Körs will include this painting in the supplement to the catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared, under number  WV735.

(Dresden 1854 - 1929 Düsseldorf)

Hessenmarkt bei Alsfeld.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Hugo Mühlig. Ddf.

19,7 x 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 31 200 (frais inclus)

WOSTRY, CARLO (1865 Trieste 1943) Three Moroccan women. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C. Wostry. 122 x 99 cm. Provenance: - Sale Sotheby's, London, 13.10.2000, lot 569. - Château de Vincy, Switzerland. - Sale Koller, Zürich, 23.3.2007, lot 3166. - Private collection.

(1865 Triest 1943)

Drei Marokkanerinnen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Wostry.

122 x 99 cm.

SAINT-PIERRE, GASTON CASIMIR (Nîmes 1833 - 1916 Paris) Odalisque. 1871. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: G. Saintpierre. 1871. 60.4 x 36.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Nîmes 1833 - 1916 Paris)

Odalisque. 1871.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Oben links signiert und datiert: G. Saintpierre. 1871.

60,4 x 36,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 800 (frais inclus)

PILNY, OTTO (Budweis 1866 - 1936 Zurich) Bedouins at an oasis near Cairo. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: O. Pilny. Cairo. 60 x 73 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

(Budweis 1866 - 1936 Zürich)

Beduinen in einer Oase bei Cairo.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: O. Pilny. Cairo.

60 x 73 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 15 600 (frais inclus)

ROUBAUD, FRANZ (Odessa 1856 - 1928 Munich) Istanbul harbour with a view of the Suleman mosque. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: F. Roubaud. 43.3 x 36.5 cm. Provenance: - Ruef auction, Munich, 8.10.2010. - Collection of  V. N. Trotzky. - Private collection, Germany. Exhibited: Caucasian Society for the benefaction of arts, Tiflis, 1888. Literature: Lingenauber, Eckart und Olga Sugrobova-Roth: Franz Roubaud. 1856 - 1928, Cologne 2012, cat.-No.704, p. 262, with  Ill. Eckhard Lingenauber has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph and that this work is the one included in the catalogue raisonné.

(Odessa 1856 - 1928 München)

Hafen von Istanbul mit Blick auf die Süleymaniye-Moschee.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert: F. Roubaud.

43,3 x 36,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 28 800 (frais inclus)

KOLESNIKOV, STEPAN FEDOROVIC (Adrianopol 1879 - 1955 Belgrade) Island in the Save near Belgrade. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: S. Kolesnikoff. 90 x 115 cm. Provenance: This painting was acquired directly from the artist in his studio in Belgrade and has been in the same Swiss private collection since that time.

(Adrianopol 1879 - 1955 Belgrad)

Insel in der Save bei Belgrad.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: S. Kolesnikoff.

90 x 115 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)