Filtre

Departement
Dessins des Maîtres Anciens(66)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(66)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(66)
Époque
Keine Angabe(66)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(66)
Technique
Sans catégorie(66)

66 Treffer
CALDARA POLIDORO called POLIDORO DA CARAVAGGIO (Carravagio 1492 - 1543 Messina) The Deposition. Brown pen and brush. 17.3 x 31.2 cm.

(Carravagio 1492 - 1543 Messina)

Kreuzabnahme Christi.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun.

17,3 x 31,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 610 (frais inclus)

Attributed to RONCALLI, CHRISTOFANO IL POMERANCIO (Pomarance, circa 1553 -1626 Rom) Matthew the Evangelist with an angel. Red chalk. 20.5 x 25 cm. Framed.

(Pomarance, um 1553 -1626 Rom), zugeschrieben

Der Evangelist Matthäus mit Engel.

Rötel.

20,5 x 25 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)

Circle of ROMANO, GIULIO (Rome 1499 - 1546 Mantua), The descent of Pluto into Hell. Brown pen and brush, on laid paper with cream coloured primer. Old canvas backing. 32.2 x 54 cm. Provenance: - August Grahl (1791-1868), Dresden, Lugt 1199 - Geneux collection (-1982), Geneva -  Hugues Fontanet collection, Geneva

(Rom 1499 - 1546 Mantua), Umkreis

Der Abstieg von Pluto in die Hölle.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun, auf cremefarben grundiertem Bütten.

Mit Leinwand alt hinterlegt.

32,2 x 54 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 200 (frais inclus)

VANNI, FRANCESCO (1563 Siena 1609) Boy kneeling. Black chalk. Summary sketches verso. Inscribed verso by unknown hand: Fr. Vanni. 21.6 x 15.6 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Adolf Glünstein, 1849 Hamburg, Lugt 123

(1563 Siena 1609)

Kniender Jüngling.

Schwarze Kreide. Verso summarische Skizzen.

Dort von fremder Hand bezeichnet: Fr. Vanni.

21,6 x 15,6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

LEONI, OTTAVIO (1578 Rome 1630) Portrait of Pope Urban VIII. Black chalk on grey laid paper. 13.5 x 9 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Claude Kuhn, Basel, Catalogue, Handzeichnungen alter Meister, 1990 - Sotheby's London, 5. July 1993, Lot 252 - Private collection, Switzerland

(1578 Rom 1630)

Porträt Papst Urban VIII.

Schwarze Kreide auf grauem Bütten.

13,5 x 9 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 7 000 (frais inclus)

ROMAN, 18TH CENTURY Baroque garden architecture and flight of steps leading to a park. Brown pen, brush in grey and grey-brown, heightened with white. 22 x 31.4 cm.

Barocke Gartenarchitektur und Treppenanlage zu einem Park.

Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Grau und Graubraun, weiss gehöht.

22 x 31,4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 600 (frais inclus)

GANDOLFI, MAURO (1764 Bologna 1834) Study sheet with male and female heads. Brown pen. Numbered on lower margin to the right in brown pen: 324. 14.2 x 20 cm. Framed. Provenance: - unknown collector’s stamp ABL (ligature), not in Lugt

(1764 Bologna 1834)

Studienblatt mit männlichen und weiblichen Köpfen.

Feder in Braun.

Am unteren Blattrand rechts mit brauner Feder nummeriert: 324.

14,2 x 20 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

ITALIAN, 1ST HALF OF THE 18TH CENTURY Bacchus reclining with goblet. Brown pen and brush. With brown pen outer line. 9.5 x 19 cm.

Liegender Bacchus mit Kelch.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun.

Die Einfassungslinie mit brauner Feder.

9,5 x 19 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

SIMONETTI, DOMINIQUE LE MAGATTA (active in 18th century) The coronation of Mary encircled by saints. Red chalk. Squared in black crayon. Old inscription  lower left in brown pen: Dom.co. Simonetti 18 x 14 cm. In old frame. Provenance: - two collectors’ stamps, not in Lugt

(im 18. Jahrhundert tätig)

Die Krönung Mariens im Kreis von Heiligen.

Rötel.

18 x 14 cm. In alter Rahmung.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

MANNOCCHI, GIUSEPPE (1726 - 1782) Design for a candelabra. After Michelangelo Bunoarotti. Brown pen and brush. With black pen outer lines. Inscribed, signed and dated below the image: Gandeliere die Michelangelo Bona Rotti, Giuseppe Manocchi Agomano 1770. 94 x 34 cm. Framed.

(1726 - 1782)

Entwurf für einen Kandelaber. Nach Michelangelo Bunoarotti.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun.

Die Umfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Gandeliere die Michelangelo Bona Rotti, Giuseppe Manocchi Agomano 1770.

94 x 34 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 900 (frais inclus)

Workshop of CHAMPAIGNE, PHILIPPE DE (Brussels 1602 - 1674 Paris), Two women with a child. Draft for an engraving. Red chalk. Red chalk verso. 41.2 x 39.8 cm. Provenance: - Hugues Fontanet collection, Geneva, Lugt 4256

(Brüssel 1602 - 1674 Paris), Werkstatt

Zwei Frauen mit einem Kind. Vorlage für einen Stich.

Rote Kreide. Verso gerötelt.

41,2 x 39,8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

SWITZERLAND, 16TH CENTURY Christ in a wreath of clouds over a landscape. Design for a window. Black pen, grey wash, watercolour. 31.5 x 21.1 cm. Provenance: - Collection of  Dr. Carl Robert Rudolf (1884 -), London, Lugt 2811b

Christus im Wolkenkranz über eine Landschaft. Entwurf für einen Scheibenriss.

Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert, Aquarell.

31,5 x 21,1 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

PRAGUE (?), LATE 16TH CENTURY Die böhmische Trophäe (The Trophy Bohemia). Copy after Albrecht Dürer. Brown pen, with watercolour. On fine laid paper with watermark: small city gate on a plinth, without window (Meder 266, circa 1550-1580). 41.2 x 28.2 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Court of Rudolf II. in Prague - Collection of  Adalbert v. Lanna, Lugt 2773 - Gutekunst, Stuttgart, 6.5.1910 Nr. 228 (as school of Albrecht Dürer)

Die böhmische Trophäe. Kopie nach Albrecht Dürer.

Feder in Braun, aquarelliert.

41,2 x 28,2 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

Circle of REMBRANDT, HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (Dordrecht 1616 - 1680 Amsterdam) Nathan admonishes David. Mid 1640s. Brown pen, with wash. 18.3 x 24.8 cm. Literature: - Valentiner: Rembrandt - des Meisters Handzeichnungen, Stuttgart,1925-34 vol.1; fig.164R Provenance: - Freiherr Speck von Sternburg, Lützschena (according to Valentiner)

(Dordrecht 1616 - 1680 Amsterdam), Umkreis

Nathan ermahnt David. Mitte der 1640er Jahre

Rohrfeder in Braun, laviert.

18,3 x 24,8 cm.

THE NETHERLANDS, 17TH CENTURY Two herdsmen with a cow by the water. Brown brush over black chalk. 12.5 x 18.4 cm. Provenance: - Collection of  Prinz W.Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff (1875-1941), Paris, Lugt 2602

Zwei Hirten mit einer Kuh an einem Gewässer.

Pinsel in Braun über schwarzer Kreide.

12,5 x 18,4 cm.

ANONYMOUS, 18TH CENTURY Landscape of ancient ruins with pyramid. Gouache, watercolour. 21.5 x 37 cm. Framed.

Antike Ruinenlandschaft mit Pyramide.

Gouache, Aquarell.

21,5 x 37 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

HUBER, JOHANN RUDOLF (1668 Basel 1748) Portrait of a Bernese local mayor. Red chalk. Verso old numbering in pencil: 874. 21.5 x 18.5 cm. Framed. Registered under number 2418 at the Burgerbibliothek Bern

(1668 Basel 1748)

Bildnis eines Berner Schultheissen.

Rötel.

Verso mit Bleistift alt nummeriert: 874.

21,5 x 18,5 cm. Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

SOUTH GERMAN, CIRCA 1750 Allegory of the art of printing. Brown pen, grey wash, blue gouache, heightened with white. On blue-grey laid paper. 19.5 x 12.4 cm.

Allegorie der Druckkunst.

Feder in Braun, grau laviert, blau gouachiert und weiss gehöht. Auf blaugrauem Bütten.

19,5 x 12,4 cm.

MORETH, J. (active 18th/19th century) 1. Idyllic lake shore with two boats 2. Coastal view with ships. Pair of works, circa 1800. Watercolour, gouache, each with old inscription in black pen on old backing: Moreth pin:it, a Paris Rue Dorleans au Marais No. 16. Each 16.5 x 21.5 cm. In the original frame from the period.

(im 18./19. Jh. tätig)

Aquarell, Gouache

Jeweils 16,5 x 21,5 cm. In den Originalrahmen der Zeit.

GATTI, GIUSEPPE (Milan 1807 - 1880 Urbino) The flower market in Vicenza. Pen, watercolour. Signed and dated on lower right margin: Giuseppe Gatti del. 1834. 14.5 x 10 cm (image). Framed.

(Mailand 1807 - 1880 Urbino)

Der Blumenmarkt von Vicenza.

Feder, Aquarell.

Am rechten Rand unten signiert und datiert: Giuseppe Gatti del. 1834.

14,5 x 10 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)

RITTER, WILHELM GEORG (1850 Marburg a.d. Lahn - 1926 Moritzburg) Costal scene. Funchal on Madeira, circa 1880. Watercolour, graphite. Signed lower left: Wilhelm G. Ritter. Funchal. 18.9 x 22.9 cm.

(1850 Marburg a.d. Lahn - 1926 Moritzburg)

Küstenpartie. Funchal auf Madeira, um 1880.

Aquarell, Graphit.

Unten links signiert: Wilhelm G. Ritter. Funchal.

18,9 x 22,9 cm.

GERMAN, CIRCA 1800 Pussy Willow. Gouache. On paper with grey primer. 22.8 x 15 cm.

Weidenkätzchen.

Gouache. Auf grau grundiertem Papier.

22,8 x 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)

STRUYK, NICOLAAS (1686 Amsterdam 1769) Columbine with butterflies, circa 1715 Watercolour. 24 x 20 cm (image). Framed.

(1686 Amsterdam 1769)

Akelei mit Schmetterlingen, um 1715

Aquarell.

24 x 20 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

GILLE, CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH (1805 Ballenstedt - 1899 Wahnsdorf bei Dresden) Tree in blossom. Graphite and white chalk. 18.9 x 14.3 cm.

(1805 Ballenstedt - 1899 Wahnsdorf bei Dresden)

Baum in Blüte.

Graphit und weisse Kreide.

18,9 x 14,3 cm.

GILLE, CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH (1805 Ballenstedt - 1899 Wahnsdorf bei Dresden) Trees and branches in blossom. Graphite and white chalk. 19 x 14.4 cm.

Bäume und Äste in Blüte.

Graphit und weisse Kreide.

19 x 14,4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)