Filtre

Departement
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(5)
Motif/Genre
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
History/Mythology(1)
Landscape(2)
Siècle
16 siècle(1)
17 siècle(4)
Époque
Renaissance / Maniérisme(1)
Baroque(4)
Pays/Region
Deutschland(1)
Flandern(3)
Italien(1)
Technique
peinture(5)

5 Treffer
THOMAS SCHICK le Jeune
THOMAS SCHICK le Jeune

THOMAS SCHICK le Jeune

A174 - Lot 3004*

(actif en Souabe vers 1513–1544)

Deux panneaux d'un retable : Le Christ dans les limbes et l'Ascension de Jésus Christ.

Huile sur panneau.

53 × 38 cm chacun.

THOMAS SCHICK le Jeune

A174 - Lot 3004*

Huile sur panneau.

53 × 38 cm chacun.

ABEL GRIMMER
ABEL GRIMMER

ABEL GRIMMER

A174 - Lot 3016

(c. 1570 Antwerp c. 1620)

A winter landscape of a village.

Oil on panel.

47.5 x 68.5 cm.

ABEL GRIMMER

A174 - Lot 3016

(c. 1570 Antwerp c. 1620)

Oil on panel.

47.5 x 68.5 cm.

LUCA GIORDANO
LUCA GIORDANO

LUCA GIORDANO

A174 - Lot 3020

(1634 Naples 1705)

The guardian angel.

Oil on canvas.

Signed lower left: Jordanus F.

182 × 128.5 cm.

LUCA GIORDANO

A174 - Lot 3020

(1634 Naples 1705)

The guardian angel.

Oil on canvas.

182 × 128.5 cm.

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder
JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

A174 - Lot 3031*

(1626 Antwerp 1679)

An Allegory of Sight: a view of a collector’s cabinet. Circa 1660.

Oil on canvas.

64.8 x 94 cm.

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

A174 - Lot 3031*

(1626 Antwerp 1679)

Oil on canvas.

64.8 x 94 cm.

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger
JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

A174 - Lot 3040*

(1601 Antwerp 1678)

A river landscape with ferry boat and figures.

Oil on panel.

18.3 × 26 cm.

JAN BRUEGHEL the Younger

A174 - Lot 3040*

(1601 Antwerp 1678)

Oil on panel.

18.3 × 26 cm.