Filtre

Departement
Tapis(74)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(71)
Teppiche(3)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(74)
Époque
Keine Angabe(74)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(74)
Technique
Sans catégorie(74)

74 Treffer
KASHAN old.

KASHAN old.

Red central field patterned throughout with trailing flowers and palmettes, dark blue border, 315x450cm.

Rotes Innenfeld durchgemustert mit Blumnranken und Palmetten, dunkelblaue Bordüre, 315x450cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

KASHAN antique.

KASHAN antique.

Beige central field patterned throughout with vases, plants and birds in delicate pastel colours, triple–stepped border in yellow and blue, signs of wear in some areas, 310x415 cm.

Beiges Innenfeld durchgemustert mit Blumenvasen, Pflanzen und Vögeln in zarten Pastellfarben, dreistufige Bordüre in Gelb und Blau, stellenweise Gebrauchsspuren, 310x415 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

KASHAN PRAYER antique.

KASHAN PRAYER antique.

Dark blue mihrab patterned with trailing flowers, spandrels with inscription cartouches, red border, slightly shortened on both sides, signs of wear, 85x150 cm.

Dunkelblaues Mihrab gemustert mit Blumenranken, Zwickel mit Inschriftkartuschen, rote Bordüre, beidseitig leicht eingekürzt mit Gebrauchsspuren, 85x150 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

KASHAN MOHTASHEM antique.

KASHAN MOHTASHEM antique.

Attractive collector's item in good condition. Black and white central field with a central medallion, finely patterned with trailing flowers and palmettes in harmonious colours, black border, 134x205 cm.

Schönes Sammlerstück in guter Erhaltung. Schwarz, weisses Innenfeld mit Zentralmedaillon, fein gemustert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten in harmonischen Farben, schwarze Bordüre, 134x205 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

KASHAN MOHTASHEM SILK antique.

Attractive collector's item in good condition. Grey central field with metal thread and a bordeaux central medallion, the entire carpet is finely patterned with trailing flowers and palmettes, light border with plant cartouches, signs of wear in some areas, 240x345 cm.

Schönes Sammlerstück in guter Erhaltung. Graues Innenfeld metallbroschiert mit bordeauxrotem Zentralmedaillon, der ganze Teppich fein gemustert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten, helle Bordüre mit Pflanzenkartuschen, Stellenweise Gebrauchsspuren, 240x345 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 66 500 (frais inclus)

KASHAN SILK antique.

KASHAN SILK antique.

Pictorial carpet "Noli me Tangere". Central field with a depiction of Jesus Christ and Mary Magdalene, red border with inscription cartouches, in good condition, 135x215 cm.

Bildteppich "Noli me Tangere". Innenfeld mit Darstellung Jesus Christi und Maria Magdalena, rote Bordüre mit Inschriftkartuschen, gute Erhaltung, 135x215 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

KASHAN SILK antique.

KASHAN SILK antique.

Blue mihrab with brown spandrels, patterned with plants and birds, dark blue edging, signs of wear in some areas, 125x200 cm.

Blaues Mihrab mit braunen Zwickeln, gemustert mit Pflanzen und Vögeln, dunkelblaue Borte, stellenweise Gebrauchsspuren, 125x200 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

KAYSERI SILK old.

KAYSERI SILK old.

Central field patterned with plant motifs, border with inscription cartouches, 100x145 cm.

Innenfeld gemustert mit Pflanzenmotiven, Bordüre mit Inschriftkartuschen, 100x145 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

KERMAN old.

KERMAN old.

White ground with a floral central medallion and red corner motifs, the entire carpet is opulently patterned with colourful plant motifs, dark blue border, 350x480 cm.

Weissgrundig mit floralem Zentralmedaillon und roten Ecklösungen, der ganze Teppich üppig gemustert mit Pflanzenmotiven in bunten Farben, dunkelblaue Bordüre, 350x480 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

KERMAN antique.

KERMAN antique.

Dark blue mihrab with red spandrels, opulently patterned with colourful plants and animals, dark blue border, slight signs of wear in some areas, 300x430 cm.

Dunkelblaues Mihrab mit roten Zwickeln, üppig gemustert mit Pflanzen und Tieren in bunten Farben, dunkelblaue Bordüre, stellenweise leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 300x430 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 750 (frais inclus)

KERMAN antique.

KERMAN antique.

Black central field, patterned throughout with colourful plant motifs, light green edging, strong signs of wear, 120x193 cm.

Schwarzes Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit Pflanzenmotiven in bunten Farben, hellgrüne Borte, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 120x193 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

KERMAN antique.

KERMAN antique.

White ground, patterned throughout with boteh motifs in delicate pastel colours, strong signs of wear, 130x190 cm.

Weissgrundig, durchgemustert mit Botehmotiven in zarten Pastellfarben, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 130x190 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

KERMAN antique.

KERMAN antique.

White ground, patterned with boteh motifs in delicate pastel colours, strong signs of wear, 130x185 cm.

Weissgrundig, gemustert mit Botehmotiven in zarten Pastellfarben, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 130x185 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

KERMAN PICTORIAL CARPET antique.

Beige central field with depictions of human figures and animals in a landscape, beige border featuring plants and animals, slight signs of wear in some areas, 143x235 cm.

Beiges Innenfeld mit Menschen und Tierdarstellungen in einer Landschaft, beige Bordüre mit Pflanzen und Tieren, stellenweise leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 143x235 cm.

KUMKAPU SILK antique.

KUMKAPU SILK antique.

Yellow central field patterned throughout with trailing flowers, palmettes and animals, green border, strong signs of wear, 130x180 cm.

Yellow central field patterned throughout with trailing flowers, palmettes and animals, green border, strong signs of wear.

130x180 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

LOT OF 3 CARPETS.

LOT OF 3 CARPETS.

1 small Afghan old, 106x145 cm. 1 Belutch antique, 62x65 cm. 1 small Heriz antique, 74x120 cm.

1 kleiner Afghan alt, 106x145 cm. 1 Belutch antik, 62x65 cm. 1 kleiner Heriz antik, 74x120 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

LOT OF 4 CARPETS.

LOT OF 4 CARPETS.

Nain, 126x205 cm. Isfahan, 110x170 cm. Small Ghom silk, 58x73 cm. Isfahan, 110x180 cm.

Nain, 126x205 cm. Isfahan, 110x170 cm. Kleiner Ghom Seide, 58x73 cm. Isfahan, 110x180 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

MASHAD old.

MASHAD old.

Bordeaux central field with a central medallion and pink corner motifs, the entire carpet is patterned with trailing flowers and palmettes, dark blue border, in good condition, 390x575cm.

Bordeaux Innenfeld mit Zentralmedaillon und rosa Ecklösungen, der ganze Teppich gemustert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten, dunkelblaue Bordüre, guter Zustand, 390x575cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)

MASHAD old.

MASHAD old.

Red ground, patterned throughout with plant motifs in harmonious colours, red edging, signs of wear, 410x720 cm.

Rotgrundig, durchgemustert mit Pflanzenmotiven in harmonischen Farben, rote Borte, Gebrauchsspuren, 410x720 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 250 (frais inclus)

PEREPEDIL old.

PEREPEDIL old.

Red ground, typically patterned, multi–stepped border, signs of wear, 115x145 cm.

Red ground, typically patterned, multi–stepped border, signs of wear.

115x145 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 563 (frais inclus)

PERSIAN antique.

PERSIAN antique.

Rust–coloured central field, patterned throughout with boteh motifs, green border, strong signs of wear, 135x200 cm.

Rostrotes Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit Botehmotiven, grüne Bordüre, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 135x200 cm.

PERSIAN PRAYER old.

PERSIAN PRAYER old.

Green mihrab with white spandrels, patterned with flowers and birds, white border, strong signs of wear, 105x115 cm.

Grünes Mihrab mit weissen Zwickeln, gemustert mit Blumen und Vögeln, weisse Bordüre, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 105x115 cm.

SAMARKAND antique.

SAMARKAND antique.

Yellow central field with floral medallions, triple–stepped border in violet and blue, signs of wear, 150x280 cm.

Gelbes Innenfeld mit floralen Medaillons, dreistufige Bordüre in Violett und Blau, Gebrauchsspuren, 150x280 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

SARUK old.

SARUK old.

Rust–coloured central field, patterned throughout with vases and plant motifs, black edging with trailing flowers, slight signs of wear in some areas, 314x600 cm.

Rostrotes Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit Blumenvasen und Pflanzenmotiven, schwarze Borte mit Blumenranken, stellenweise leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 314x600 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)

SEMNAN antique,  signed.

SEMNAN antique, signed.

White central field patterned with vases, dark blue border with trailing flowers, signs of wear, 120x175cm.

Weisses Innenfeld gemustert mti Blumenvasen, dunkelblaue Bordüre mit Blumenranken, Gebrauchsspuren, 120x175cm.