Tous les catalogues
Ohne Fachgebiet(34)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(1781)
Tableaux du 19e siècle(1391)
Art Suisse(571)
Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes(377)
Estampes & Multiples(943)
Post-War & Contemporain(648)
Gravures Anciennes(1547)
Dessins de Maîtres Anciens(1703)
Livres(5494)
Manuscrits & Autographes(415)
Collection d'enluminures italiennes(53)
Photographie(910)
Mobilier & Décoration(6113)
Mobilier, Porcelaine & Argenterie(1310)
Mobilier & Sculptures(871)
Sculptures(18)
Tapis(2585)
Argenterie(856)
Argenterie & Porcelaine(1324)
Porcelaine & Verrerie(672)
Art Déco & Art Nouveau(787)
Design(371)
Joaillerie(10186)
Joaillerie (Part 2)(867)
Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche(1405)
Succéssions & Collections(1287)
Col. P.J. Mêne(134)
Faïence Col. Schmitz-Eichhoff(109)
Art Asiatique(1418)
Art Asiatique: Himalaya, Chine(2346)
Art Asiatique: Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est(724)
Mode & Vintage(193)
Fashion: Vintage & Photographie(142)
Collection Müller-Frei(239)
De Corot à Purrmann(21)
Departement
Gravures des Maîtres Anciens(1703)
Art Déco & Art Nouveau(788)
Arts d'Asie(4523)
Montres-Bracelets & Montres de poche(2153)
Manuscrits(397)
Tableaux du 19e siècle(1420)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(1812)
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(383)
Design(405)
Art Suisse(569)
PostWar & Contemporary(648)
Livres(6296)
Buchmalerei(107)
Pendules(55)
Kunstkammerobjekte(141)
Estampes & Multiples(945)
Mobilier et Arts Décoratifs(7680)
Mode, Luxe & Vintage(307)
Mobilier Koller West(2)
Photographie(932)
Porcelaine & Faïence(1856)
Joaillerie(10306)
Argenterie(1730)
Sculptures(293)
Tapis(2608)
Varia(78)
Dessins des Maîtres Anciens(1708)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(38460)
Keine Zuteilung(79)
Landscape(1)
Early Printed Books(11)
Autographs(3)
History and cultural History(1)
Fine And Decorative Srts(4)
17th - 19th century literature(4)
Books - Manuscripts(4)
Varia(1)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(2)
Abstraktion(747)
Nude(218)
Allegorien(28)
Alte Drucke & Bibeln(518)
Architektur (Bücher)(23)
Autographs(439)
Besteck / Messer(2)
Book History - Bibliography(21)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(356)
Dekoration / Design(1)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(64)
Drucke (Asiatica)(2)
Figuren (Objekte)(54)
Figurendarstellungen(338)
Galanteriewaren(1)
Skirmish(9)
Genre /Interior Painting(249)
Geschichte und Kulturgeschichte (Bücher)(339)
Service / Serviceteile / Geschirr(64)
Helvetica(371)
History/Mythology(122)
Icons(11)
industry(5)
Kannen / Giessgefässe(4)
Keramik (Asiatica)(141)
Kerzenhalter / Girandolen / Appliken(19)
Children‘s Books(51)
Small Furniture(11)
Commodes / Desks(106)
Konsolen(34)
Fine And Decorative Srts(110)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte (Asiatica)(202)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(14)
Landscape(776)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(57)
Literatur des 17.-19. Jhs.(527)
Malerei (Asiatica)(104)
Manuskripte(141)
Marine Art(46)
Mediterranean landscape(17)
xx_Miniaturen(45)
Miniaturen / Glasmalerei(2)
Möbel (Asiatica)(24)
Modephotographie(34)
Modern Literature(944)
Musikinstrumente / Musikdosen(5)
Portraits / Bildnisse(620)
Rahmen / Spiegel(43)
Reise-Photographie(1)
Ritualobjekte (Asiatica)(20)
Schalen(1)
Schmuck (Asiatica)(5)
Armoires / Display Cases / Bookcases(14)
Sekretäre / Schreibschränke(4)
Selbstportraits(2)
Seating Furniture(124)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(135)
Sonder 1(52)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(158)
Longcase Clocks(9)
Still Life(455)
Tapestries / Textiles(24)
Technology and Nature(567)
Teppiche(639)
Tierdarstellungen(140)
Table Clocks(75)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(71)
Topographie und Reisen (Bücher)(324)
Trinkgefässe /Pokale(4)
Varia (Bücher)(301)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(26)
Veduten / Capriccio(23)
Waffen und Jagdtrophäen(13)
Wall Clocks(23)
Werkzeuge / Wissenschaftliche Objekte / Haushaltsgeräte(6)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(45739)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(3)
v. Chr.(2)
2 siècle(1)
5 siècle(2)
9 siècle(2)
10 siècle(1)
11 siècle(3)
13 siècle(1)
14 siècle(10)
15 siècle(77)
16 siècle(207)
17 siècle(638)
18 siècle(519)
19 siècle(1636)
20 siècle(878)
21 siècle(126)
Époque
Keine Angabe(45030)
Keine Zuteilung(798)
Renaissance(2)
Impressionism & Postimpressionism(2)
Constructivism(4)
Figuration(1)
Inclassable(90)
Antiquité(2)
Moyen Âge / Art Roman / Gothique(71)
Renaissance / Maniérisme(276)
Louis XIII(2)
Baroque(709)
Littérature Baroque(6)
Louis XIV(3)
Régence(15)
Rococo (vers 1730-1780)(172)
Louis XV(51)
Transition(6)
Louis XVI(28)
George III(1)
Néoclassicisme (vers 1770-1840)(67)
Regency(1)
Directoire(2)
Empire(6)
Restauration(7)
Biedermeier(27)
Romantisme(98)
Orientalisme(28)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(223)
Napoléon III(10)
Historicisme(11)
Ecole de Barbizon(39)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(162)
Symbolisme(19)
Pont-Aven(2)
Nabis(6)
Art Nouveau(45)
Photographie historique(13)
Art Déco(1)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(186)
Cubisme(24)
Futurisme(1)
Constructivisme(25)
Dada(8)
Surréalisme(185)
Nouvelle Objectivité(18)
Bauhaus(7)
Photographie classique(226)
Photographie expérimentale(1)
École de Paris(26)
Art naïf(23)
Art concret(96)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(29)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(65)
Art informel / Tachisme(66)
Spatialisme(3)
Art brut(10)
CoBrA(6)
Pop Art(164)
Minimalisme(77)
Art conceptuel(109)
ZERO(39)
Land Art(1)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(58)
Arte Povera(7)
Op Art / Art cinétique(31)
Actionnisme viennois(7)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(39)
Trans-avant-garde(5)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(89)
Young British Artists(6)
Street Art / Graffiti(7)
Photographie amateur(1)
Photographie contemporaine(104)
Zhou(2)
Dynasties du Nord et du Sud(1)
Ming(4)
Qing(25)
République de Chine(2)
Momoyama(1)
Edo(16)
Meiji(2)
Taishô(1)
Gandhara(1)
Pala(3)
Qadjarisch(1)
Ottoman(1)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(46295)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(2)
Belgien(6)
Burma(2)
China(321)
Deutschland(366)
England / UK(41)
Flandern(306)
Frankreich(383)
Griechenland / Byzanz(3)
Indien(52)
Indonesien(2)
Italien(358)
Japan(96)
Kaukasus(1)
Koloniale Arbeiten(3)
Korea(2)
Lateinamerika(1)
Mitteleuropa(1)
Niederlande(325)
Nordamerika / USA(38)
Österreich(40)
Osteuropa(6)
Persien / Islamische Kunst(42)
Polen(3)
Portugal(3)
Russland(49)
Schweiz(874)
Skandinavien(8)
Spanien(47)
Südostasien(31)
Thailand / Laos(1)
Tibet / Nepal / Mongolei(130)
Tschechien(5)
Ungarn(1)
Vietnam(1)
Technique
Keine Angabe(44744)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(2)
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(675)
Bambus(1)
Boulle Technik(6)
Bronze / Metall(73)
Buch / Buchobjekt(76)
Digitale Prints (Photo)(114)
Diverses(5)
Estampe/Multiple(888)
Edeldruckverfahren (Photo)(5)
Einblattdruck(5)
Elfenbein/Bein(4)
Emaille / Cloisonné(2)
Fayence(178)
Gemälde / Malerei(1849)
Glas(19)
Gold(1)
Hinterglasmalerei / Verre églomisé(2)
Historische Photoverfahren(81)
Holz(117)
Horn(1)
Keramik(54)
Lackarbeiten(4)
Majolika(9)
Malerei (Asiatica)(28)
Mikromosaik(1)
Photobooks(8)
Photodrucke(25)
Pietra Dura(1)
Porzellan(148)
Seide(2)
Silber(33)
Silbergelatine-Abzüge(482)
Skulptur / Plastik(131)
Stein(16)
Terracotta(1)
Textil(7)
Vermeil / teilvergoldete Objekte(8)
Wolle(39)
Date de Vente

49'845 Treffer
PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Histoire de Sarbatés et de sa voisine: les banderilles. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 15. With the stamped signature lower right: Picasso, as well as inscribed lower left: Gravure inédite. Also mirror-dated in the plate upper right: 5.5.57. Image 22.3 × 27.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 32 × 42 cm. Printed by Frélaut, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Les Picadors I. 1957.

Aquatint, 6th state. From an edition of 12. Signed in red coloured pen lower right: Picasso. Image 19.5 × 29 cm on Japan paper 34.5 × 50.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the suite for José Delgados "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear".

Vendu pour CHF 24 700 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Les Picadors II. 1957.

Aquatint, 2nd state. From an edition of 12. Signed lower right in red coloured pen: Picasso. Image 19.5 × 29.8 cm on Japan paper 35.3 × 51.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the suite for José Delgados "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear".

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Portrait de Françoise aux Cheveux flous. 1947.

Aquatint. 1/50. Signed in pencil in lower right: Picasso, also mirror-dated in the plate lower right: 24 juin 47. Image 61.3 × 45.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 66.5 × 50.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 33 240 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

La Pique. 1950.

Lithograph. 44/50. Signed in red coloured pen lower right (faded): Picasso, also dated in the stone lower centre: 26.11.50. Image 45.6 × 60 cm on wove paper by Arches 50 × 65.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Hommage à Bacchus. 1960.

Lithograph. 32/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the stone lower right: 1.11.2, 27.10.60, 28.30.31. Image 50 × 63 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 53.5 × 69 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Maison close: Le Chocolat. II. 1955.

Aquatint and drypoint, 1st state. From an edition of 7. Upper left mirror-dated in the plate: 11.3.55 I. Image 45 × 64.4 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 57.3 × 76.5 cm. Printed by Lacourière, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891–1976 Paris)

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint–Paul–de–Vence)

From: Bible. 1958.

Etching, watercoloured. 68/100. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: M. Ch. Image 31.4 × 22.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 53 × 39 cm. Published by Tériade. Printed by Raymond Haasen, Paris. From the 106-part series.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)

From: Serie I. 1953.

Etching. 4/13. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Miró 1953. Image 37.5 × 45.5 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 65 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Lacourière, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 8-part series.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

La Féerie. 1969.

Colour lithograph. Épreuve d'artiste VII/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 33.5 × 41 cm on wove paper by Arches 48.4 × 56.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Bouquet à la Tour Eiffel. 1958.

Colour lithograph. 59/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 61 × 46 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 68 × 52 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

Femme de Cirque. 1960.

Colour lithograph and pochoir. 59/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 60 × 46 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 73 × 55 cm. Published by Spitzer Éditeur, Paris (with the blindstamp, also verso with the stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

JOAN MIRÓ

JOAN MIRÓ

Le Miroir de l'Homme par les Bêtes. 1972.

Colour etching and aquatint. 27/40. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Size 43.6 × 32.4 cm on wove paper by Arches. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 5-part series.

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

Les Champs-Élysées. 1954.

Colour lithograph. 136/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 60 × 42 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 70 × 47.5 cm. Published by Éditions Maeght, Paris. Printed by Charles Sorlier. This work was also used as a poster for Chagall's exhibition at Galerie Maeght, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Île Saint-Louis. 1959.

Colour lithograph. 68/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 51 × 66.5 cm on firm wove paper Arches (with the watermark) 56 × 75.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Le coq sur Paris. 1958.

Colour lithograph. 29/125. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 45 × 60 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 76 × 56.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux–de–Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune–Cap–Martin)

Etude sculpture. 1964.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 200. Signed in pencil lower right: Le Corbusier, also monogrammed and dated in the stone: L-C 64. Image 52 × 41.3 cm on wove paper on Arches (with the watermark) 70.4 × 52 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Tourbillion. 1979.

Colour lithograph. 18/75. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: Sonia Delaunay 1979. Image 53 × 41.7 cm on wove paper 74.5 × 53.2 cm.

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. 39/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 60 × 45 cm on wove paper 74 × 53 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Carré Rouge. Around 1970.

Colour lithpgraph. e.a. 16, artist's proof outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Sonia Delaunay. Image 57.7 x 44.6 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 74.7 x 53 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 250 (frais inclus)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

Untitled. 1968.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

Composition en vert. 1964.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

ZAO WOU-KI

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)

La Théière. 1952.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

ANTONI TÀPIES

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)

Bouche. 1987.

Colour lithograph. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Tàpies. Sheet size 102.3 × 73.6 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives. Published and printed by Erker Presse, St. Gallen (with the blindstamp).