Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(166)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(14)
Abstraktion(61)
Nude(6)
Figurendarstellungen(23)
Genre /Interior Painting(9)
Landscape(7)
Marine Art(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(16)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(8)
Still Life(11)
Tierdarstellungen(10)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(160)
21 siècle(6)
Époque
Keine Angabe(2)
Keine Zuteilung(21)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(4)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(1)
Symbolisme(3)
Art Nouveau(7)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(2)
Cubisme(2)
Constructivisme(7)
Surréalisme(43)
École de Paris(8)
Art concret(1)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(4)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(4)
Art informel / Tachisme(4)
Pop Art(13)
Minimalisme(11)
Art conceptuel(10)
ZERO(4)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(6)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Actionnisme viennois(2)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(3)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(163)
Frankreich(3)
Technique
Sans catégorie(5)
Estampe/Multiple(149)
verre(1)
bois(3)
céramique(3)
porcelaine(1)
sculpture(3)
terre cuite(1)

166 Treffer
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Femme nue de face II. 1955.

Etching. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 80. Signed in pencil lower centre: Alberto Giacometti. Image 25 x 6.5 cm on wove paper 50 x 21.7 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Probably printed by Atelier Crommelynck, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Visage de la mère. 1963.

Lithograph. 17/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 8 x 5.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.5 x 48.2 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Jeune Femme. 1968.

Etching. X/XV. Unsigned. Image 27.5 x 13.5 cm on wove paper 50.6 x 25.7 cm. With the blindstamp: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI EAU-FORTE ORIGINALE. From the album "La Magie quotidienne" by Louis Broder.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Nu assis. 1961.

Lithograph. 62/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 40 x 50.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 56.5 x 76.4 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Bouquets aux deux portraits. 1955.

Etching. 44/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 26.7 x 20.7 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 50.3 x 38.8 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Bouquet II. 1955.

Etching. 28/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 26.7 x 19.7 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 49.8 x 38.6 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Bouquet I. 1954/1955.

Etching. 41/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 26.9 x 19.7 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 50.3 x 39 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Buste I. 1960.

Lithograph. 79/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 35 x 24.6 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.6 x 50.4 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Nu aux fleurs. 1960.

Lithograph. 75/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Alberto Giacometti. Image 37 x 27 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 65.5 x 50 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Éditeur, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 8 125 (frais inclus)

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)

Paris sans fin. 1969.

Portfolio with 150 lithgraphs, a text by Alberto Giacometti, the title and imprint. 38/250. With the artist's estate stamp in the imprint: Alberto Giacometti. Varying image sizes on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 42 x 32 cm (double sheets). Published and printed by Tériade Éditeur, Paris. In original folders and original linen box. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 21 040 (frais inclus)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Au couchant (Oiseau XVI). 1958.

Colour lithograph. 40/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 38.2 x 56.2 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 48,5 x 65,1 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 3 438 (frais inclus)

AFTER JEAN ARP

AFTER JEAN ARP

(Strassburg 1888 - 1966 Basel)

Vogelmaske (Grosse Fassung). 1949.

Woodcut. Signed in pencil lower right: Arp. Image 46.2 x 59.5 cm on wove paper by Fabriano (with the watermark) 50 x 64.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

JEAN ARP

JEAN ARP

Palette de Nuages (Grosse Variante). 1950.

Woodcut, coloured. Printer's proof. Signed in pencil lower left: Arp. Image 36 x 36 cm on wove paper 50.5 x 42.3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

GEORGES BRAQUE

GEORGES BRAQUE

Braque le patron. 1945.

Book with a colour lithograph (cover sheet), reproductions of paintings, the text by Jean Paulhan, table of content and imprint. HC II, hors commerce outside the edition of 225. Original lithograph signed in pencil lower right: S. Braque, also dedicated in the imprint: pour Marie Laurencin, belle et sensible Jean Paulhan 27. VII 1946. Image 24.5 x 17 cm on wove paper by Arches 36.5 x 28.5 cm (double sheets). Book 48 x 38 cm. Published and printed by Mourlot, Paris. In original paper cover, in original cardboard cover. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

L'ange. 1956.

Colour lithograph, before letters. 116/150. Signed and dated lower right: Marc Chagall 1956, as well as dedicated lower centre: Albrecht C(...) Marc Chagall Bern 1956. Sheet size 126.5 x 90.5 on wove paper laid on canvas. Published by Kunsthalle Bern. Printed by Wassermann, Basel. It was a poster for Kunsthalle Bern.

PORTFOLIO

PORTFOLIO

San Lazzaro et ses amis. 1975.

Portfolio with 15 (colour-) lithographs by Max Bill, Alexander Calder, Marc Chagall, Max Ernst, Hans Hartung, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Graham Sutherland, Zao Wou-ki, Georges Braque, Lucio Fontana, René Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Serge Poliakoff and Alberto Magnelli, texts by different authors in French, the title, list of content and imprint. 375/375. Some works with the signature in the stone. Varying image sizes on wove paper 35.5 x 26.5 cm (double sheets). Published by XXe Paris. Lithographs printed by Fernand Mourlot, Paris/Arte, Paris/Chave, Vence/Atelier Bellini, Paris und Curwen Studio, London. Text printed by Imprimerie Union, Paris. In original linen box. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Hymenée. 1983.

Colour lithograph. 16/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 34.3 x 26 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 54.4 x 42.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

RENÉ MAGRITTE

RENÉ MAGRITTE

(Lessines 1898 - 1967 Brussels)

Le 16 septembre. 1956.

Colour etching. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 150. Signed in pencil lower right: magritte. Image 15.1 x 10 cm on japan paper 28 x 22.3 cm. With the atelier stamp. From the book "Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour" by Guy Rosey.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Femme au bouquet. 1967.

Colour lithograph. Épreuve de collaborateur 2/4, outside the edition of 150. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, as well as dedicated lower centre: Pour Charles. M. Ch. Image 62.2 x 46 cm on wove paper by Arches 73 x 52 cm. Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris. Printed by Sorlier, Paris. On the reverse with the printed details. From the 12-part portfolio "Nice et la Côte d'Azur".

Vendu pour CHF 17 380 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Los Cabestros retiran al Toro Manso. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 19.6 x 29.5 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with Picasso's watermark: taurus) 34.7 x 50.5 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by von José Delgado.

Vendu pour CHF 1 688 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 20 x 29.9 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with Picasso's watermark: taurus) 35 x 50.5 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by von José Delgado.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Después de la estocada, el torero senala la muerte del toro. 1957.

Aquatint. From an edition of 250. Unsigned. Image 20 x 30 cm on wove paper by Guarro (with Picasso's watermark: taurus) 35 x 50.5 cm. Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili. Printed by Lacourière-Frélaut, Paris. From the 28-part book "La Tauromaquia o arte de torear" by von José Delgado.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Exposition Vallauris. 1961.

Colour linocut. Hors Commerce (stamped), within the edition of 120, outside the edition of 210. Signed lower right in red pencil: Picasso (faded), as well as signed and dated in the plate: picasso 2.7.61. Image 63.6 x 53 cm on wove paper 75.3 x 62 cm. Printed by Arnéra, Vallauris (with the stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Expostion céramique - Vallauris. 1959.

Colour linocut. 161/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, as well as in the stone mirror signed and dated lower left: Picasso 2.7.59. Image 64 x 52.6 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 76 x 56.5 cm. Printed by Arnéra, Vallauris.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)

Visage avec trait oblique. 1968.

Plate. Red ceramic painted in black. Decorated with engobes. 13/200. On the underside with the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU EMPREINTE und ORIGINALE de PICASSO as well as with the engraved numbering: J. 226. 21.7 x 21.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 125 (frais inclus)