Filtre

Departement
Pendules(31)
Mobilier et Arts Décoratifs(80)
Porcelaine & Faïence(61)
Argenterie(72)
Sculptures(9)
Varia(26)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(223)
Keine Zuteilung(5)
Small Furniture(1)
Commodes / Desks(11)
Konsolen(1)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(3)
xx_Miniaturen(1)
Rahmen / Spiegel(3)
Armoires / Display Cases / Bookcases(1)
Seating Furniture(12)
Longcase Clocks(3)
Tapestries / Textiles(6)
Table Clocks(5)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(1)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(2)
Wall Clocks(1)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(279)
Époque
Keine Angabe(278)
Louis XV(1)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(279)
Technique
Sans catégorie(274)
majolique(2)
sculpture(3)

279 Treffer
WALL-MOUNTED ELECTRIC PRECISION REGULATOR CLOCK,

Switzerland, 1st half of the 20th century. The dial signed R. CLEUVENOT EPINAL BULLE CLOCK S.G.D.G. PATENTED.

Mahogany, inlaid with geometric fillets and bird's eye maple and thuja, inlaid with fine fillets. Rectangular case with glazed front. Pendulum with electro-magnetic coils. The lower front cover, probably later.

34x17x61 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

TABLE CLOCK "NAVIQUARZ",

TABLE CLOCK "NAVIQUARZ",

Switzerland, 20th century. The dial signed PATEK PHILIPPE GENÈVE.

Blackened metal case, with white enamel dial and chrome-plated frame. Quartz movement. In a mahogany box with a glazed, hinged cover. Brass reinforcements. Numbered 1 801 412, Series E1200. Key missing.

20x13.5x6 cm; box: 23x17x8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

ATMOS CLOCK,

ATMOS CLOCK,

Jaeger-LeCoultre, "Marine" model, ca, 1980.

Rectangular Plexiglass case with underwater decoration as inclusions. Side panels with craquelé. The movement probably requires servicing.

18x13.5x23.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

ATMOS TABLE CLOCK,

ATMOS TABLE CLOCK,

Jaeger LeCoultre, ca. 1980/90.

Brass case. Silver-plated chapter ring. The movement may require servicing.

23x14.5x27 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)