Departement
Art Déco & Art Nouveau(83)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(83)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(83)
Époque
Keine Angabe(83)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(83)
Technique
Keine Angabe(83)

83 Treffer
KARL HAGENAUER

KARL HAGENAUER

(1898-1956)

HORSE, ca. 1930/40.

Polished brass.

The base marked Hagenauer Wien, WHW, Made in Austria. L 32 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 375 (frais inclus)

HEINRICH WIRSING

HEINRICH WIRSING

(1875-1948)

SCULPTURE, ca. 1930/40.

Bronze, brown patinated. Dancer, on a red marble base.

Signed H. Wirsing. H 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)

PH. LAURENT

PH. LAURENT

SCULPTURE, ca. 1930.

Bronze, cold-painted. Dancer, on a black onyx base.

Signed Ph. Laurent. H 40 cm.

VIENNESE BRONZES

VIENNESE BRONZES

ANGEL BAND (10 figures), ca. 1910/20.

Bronze, cold-painted.

H 3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

VIENNESE BRONZE

VIENNESE BRONZE

CAT SCHOOL, ca. 1910/20.

Bronze, cold-painted.

Signed with amphora FB (Bermann) Austria. H 8 cm.

VIENNESE BRONZE

VIENNESE BRONZE

FROGS PLAYING CARDS, ca. 1910/20.

Bronze, cold-painted.

Signed with amphora FB (Bermann) Austria. D 9.5 cm.

VIENNESE BRONZES

VIENNESE BRONZES

LOT OF 2 FIGURES DEPICTING FROGS, ca. 1910/20.

Bronze, cold-painted. Erotic frog group, and an individual frog.

Signed with amphora B (Bermann) Austria. H 5.5 cm and 4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 438 (frais inclus)

VIENNESE BRONZES

VIENNESE BRONZES

LOT OF 2 FIGURES, ca. 1910/20.

Bronze, cold-painted. Parakeet, and a fox with a cock.

Signed with amphora B (Bermann) Austria. L 16.5 cm and 9 cm.