Departement
Gravures des Maîtres Anciens(30)
Motif/Genre
Christlich-religiöse Motive(8)
Figurendarstellungen(1)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
History/Mythology(3)
Landscape(8)
Mediterranean landscape(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(2)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(3)
Still Life(1)
Veduten / Capriccio(1)
Siècle
15 siècle(2)
16 siècle(5)
17 siècle(4)
18 siècle(12)
19 siècle(7)
Époque
Moyen Âge / Art Roman / Gothique(1)
Renaissance / Maniérisme(6)
Baroque(7)
Rococo (vers 1730-1780)(5)
Néoclassicisme (vers 1770-1840)(3)
Biedermeier(4)
Romantisme(2)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(1)
Symbolisme(1)
Pays/Region
Deutschland(9)
Frankreich(2)
Italien(7)
Niederlande(5)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(6)
Technique
aquarelle / dessin / collage(8)
Estampe/Multiple(22)

30 Treffer
REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

(Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam)

Beggars receiving alms at the door of a house.

Etching on wove paper.

Signed and dated in the plate at lower right edge: Rembrandt f. 1648.

16.8 x 12.9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

Saint Jerome in a dark chamber.

Etching.

Engraved signature and date below the image: Rembrandt f. 1642.

15.2 x 17 cm. Framed.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)

REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN

Christus at Emmaus, 1654.

Etching.

Signed and dated lower left in the plate.

21.5 x 16.3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

JOHANN CARL MUNCK

JOHANN CARL MUNCK

(1750 Augsburg 1794)

Embossed brocade paper with floral pattern in gold.

Gold colour on laid paper.

Signed in the print at lower margin: Augspurg Bey Johann Carl Munck No.25.

Sheet dimension: 35 x 42 cm. Framed.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

FRANZ VON STUCK

FRANZ VON STUCK

(Tettenweis 1863 - 1928 Munich)

Die Sinnlichkeit'. Circa 1891.

Etching.

Signed in pencil below the image on the right: Franz v. Stuck.

21 x 17 cm (sheet dimension: 37 x 32 cm).

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)