Filtre

X
Tous les catalogues
Ohne Fachgebiet(34)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(1873)
Tableaux du 19e siècle(1484)
Art Suisse(811)
Art Impressionniste & Moderne(584)
Estampes & Multiples(1359)
PostWar & Contemporary(904)
Gravures Anciennes(1647)
Dessins de Maîtres Anciens(1912)
Livres(5608)
Manuscrits & Autographes(454)
Collection d'enluminures italiennes(53)
Photographie(910)
Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration(6215)
Mobilier, Porcelaine & Argenterie(1670)
Mobilier & Sculptures(871)
Sculptures(18)
Tapis(2744)
Argenterie(856)
Argenterie & Porcelaine(1324)
Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe(672)
Art Nouveau & Art Déco(786)
Design(370)
Joaillerie(11105)
Joaillerie (Part 2)(866)
Montres-Bracelets & Montres de Poche(1604)
Succéssions & Collections(1287)
Col. P.J. Mêne(134)
Faïence Col. Schmitz-Eichhoff(109)
Art Asiatique(1418)
Art Asiatique: Himalaya, Chine(2972)
Art Asiatique: Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est(1004)
Mode & Vintage(193)
Fashion: Vintage & Photographie(142)
Art Asiatique (Partie 2)(121)
Collection Müller-Frei(237)
De Corot à Purrmann(21)
Porcelaine de la Succession Rosmarie Schmidt-Ducret(135)
Collection d'armes Sigrist(41)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle(65)
Art asiatique: Peinture chinoise(74)
Livres & Autographes(460)
Collection d’objets en ivoire(54)
Armes anciennes(90)
X
Departement
Gravures des Maîtres Anciens(1803)
Art Déco & Art Nouveau(810)
Arts d'Asie(5623)
Montres-Bracelets & Montres de poche(2352)
Manuscrits(485)
Tableaux du 19e siècle(1533)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(1949)
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(590)
Design(404)
Art Suisse(809)
PostWar & Contemporary(904)
Livres(6815)
Buchmalerei(114)
Pendules(127)
Kunstkammerobjekte(141)
Estampes & Multiples(1361)
Mobilier et Arts Décoratifs(7829)
Mode, Luxe & Vintage(307)
Mobilier Koller West(2)
Photographie(932)
Porcelaine & Faïence(2113)
Joaillerie(11224)
Argenterie(1760)
Sculptures(311)
Tapis(2767)
Varia(309)
Dessins des Maîtres Anciens(1917)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(39381)
Keine Zuteilung(79)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(13)
Abstraktion(1069)
Accessoires(2)
Nude(289)
Allegorien(69)
Alte Drucke & Bibeln(676)
Architektur (Bücher)(26)
Armbanduhren(45)
Autographs(587)
Besteck / Messer(2)
Book History - Bibliography(23)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(587)
Chronometer(1)
Dekoration / Design(16)
Diverses(2)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(80)
Drucke (Asiatica)(36)
Iron Clocks(10)
Erotica(39)
Figuren (Objekte)(164)
Figurendarstellungen(488)
Galanteriewaren(14)
Skirmish(16)
Genre /Interior Painting(365)
Geschichte und Kulturgeschichte (Bücher)(365)
Service / Serviceteile / Geschirr(169)
Gewänder / Wandtextilien (Asiatica)(40)
Helvetica(421)
History/Mythology(177)
Icons(13)
industry(6)
Jagddarstellungen(3)
Kannen / Giessgefässe(6)
Keramik (Asiatica)(251)
Kerzenhalter / Girandolen / Appliken(30)
Children‘s Books(54)
Small Furniture(27)
Commodes / Desks(140)
Konsolen(41)
Fine And Decorative Srts(136)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte (Asiatica)(391)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(40)
Landkarten / Himmelskarten(2)
Landscape(1141)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(67)
Literatur des 17.-19. Jhs.(612)
Malerei (Asiatica)(315)
Manuskripte(195)
Marine Art(87)
Mediterranean landscape(26)
xx_Miniaturen(45)
Miniaturen (Asiatica)(12)
Miniaturen / Glasmalerei(7)
Möbel (Asiatica)(38)
Modephotographie(34)
Modern Literature(1059)
Musikinstrumente / Musikdosen(5)
Portraits / Bildnisse(812)
Rahmen / Spiegel(51)
Reise-Photographie(1)
Ritualobjekte (Asiatica)(70)
Schalen(1)
Schmuck (Asiatica)(14)
Armoires / Display Cases / Bookcases(20)
Sekretäre / Schreibschränke(8)
Selbstportraits(8)
Seating Furniture(155)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(298)
Sonder 1(6)
Toys(4)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(242)
Longcase Clocks(14)
Still Life(585)
Tafelaufsätze(1)
Tapestries / Textiles(35)
Taschenuhren(36)
Technology and Nature(656)
Teppiche(718)
Tierdarstellungen(252)
Table Clocks(118)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(90)
Topographie und Reisen (Bücher)(388)
Trinkgefässe /Pokale(18)
Varia (Bücher)(360)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(35)
Veduten / Capriccio(42)
Waffen und Jagdtrophäen(152)
Wall Clocks(42)
Werkzeuge / Wissenschaftliche Objekte / Haushaltsgeräte(18)
Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(7)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(43267)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(24)
av. J.-C.(6)
1 siècle(1)
2 siècle(3)
3 siècle(2)
5 siècle(3)
6 siècle(1)
8 siècle(2)
9 siècle(3)
10 siècle(6)
11 siècle(14)
12 siècle(6)
13 siècle(12)
14 siècle(36)
15 siècle(240)
16 siècle(1004)
17 siècle(1534)
18 siècle(2302)
19 siècle(3340)
20 siècle(3172)
21 siècle(313)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(42604)
Keine Zuteilung(817)
Unclassifiable(647)
Antiquity(55)
Middle ages / Romanesque / Gothic(164)
Renaissance / Mannerism(488)
Louis XIII(3)
Baroque(1196)
Bibeln(94)
Inkunabeln(78)
Botanik(133)
Zoologie(137)
Faksimile(174)
Baroque literature(116)
Humanismus & Reformation(232)
Aufklärung und Revolution(70)
Deutsche Literatur(438)
Französische Literatur(243)
Zeitalter der Entdeckungen(108)
Kulturgeschichte(1210)
Wissenschaftsgeschichte(419)
Atlanten(68)
Louis XIV(7)
Régence(28)
Rococo (c. 1730-1780)(447)
George II(1)
Louis XV(88)
Transition(13)
Louis XVI(86)
George III(3)
Neoclassicism (c. 1770-1840)(151)
Regency(5)
Directoire(10)
Empire(23)
Restauration(12)
Biedermeier(43)
Romanticism(213)
Orientalism(37)
Nazarene / Pre-Raphaelite(2)
Louis Philippe(4)
Victorian(5)
Realism / Naturalism(319)
Napoleon III(19)
Historicism(75)
Barbizon school(63)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(325)
Symbolism(52)
Pont-Aven(2)
Nabis(11)
Art Nouveau(137)
Historical Photography(13)
Art Deco(66)
Expressionism / Fauves(395)
Cubism(110)
Futurism(7)
Constructivism(54)
Dada(25)
Surrealism(389)
New Objectivity(65)
Bauhaus(33)
Classical Photography / Modern(226)
Experimental Photography(1)
École de Paris(44)
Naive Art(30)
Concrete art(134)
Fabulism / Magic realism(44)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(128)
Informel / Tachism(95)
Spatialism(4)
Art Brut(13)
CoBrA(10)
Pop Art(289)
Minimalism(111)
Conceptual Art(188)
ZERO(56)
Land Art(1)
New Realism / Fluxus(86)
Arte Povera(16)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(62)
Viennese Actionism(11)
Photorealism / Realism(50)
Transavantgarde(7)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(132)
Young British Artists(21)
Street Art / Graffiti(17)
Documentary Photography(1)
Amateur Photography(1)
Contemporary Photography(104)
modern(7)
Zhou(3)
Han(4)
Northern and Southern Dynasties(3)
Tang(5)
Song(6)
Yuan(2)
Ming(55)
Qing(234)
Republic of China(57)
Heian(3)
Momoyama(2)
Edo(84)
Meiji(61)
Taishô(3)
Joseon(5)
Gandhara(5)
Pala(4)
Chola(1)
Rajasthan(6)
Moghol(1)
Pahari(12)
Cachemire(1)
Qadjarisch(8)
Ottoman(5)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(43777)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(56)
Baltikum(7)
Belgien(76)
Böhmen(11)
Burma(14)
China(752)
Dänemark(6)
Deutschland(2324)
England / UK(338)
Europa(2)
Flandern(424)
Frankreich(1782)
Griechenland / Byzanz(8)
Indien(104)
Indonesien(16)
Italien(868)
Israel(2)
Japan(268)
Kambodscha(2)
Kaukasus(1)
Koloniale Arbeiten(3)
Korea(12)
Kroatien(1)
Lateinamerika(16)
Mitteleuropa(2)
Niederlande(670)
Nordamerika / USA(275)
Österreich(205)
Osteuropa(16)
Persien / Islamische Kunst(94)
Polen(6)
Portugal(11)
Russland(115)
Schweiz(2471)
Skandinavien(18)
Spanien(164)
Südostasien(30)
Thailand / Laos(12)
Tibet / Nepal / Mongolei(308)
Tschechien(10)
Ungarn(10)
Vietnam(4)
X
Technique
Sans catégorie(42368)
Inclassable(162)
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1153)
bambou(1)
mobilier peint(1)
technique Boulle(14)
bronze / métal(300)
livre / livre-objet(3894)
tirages numériques (photo)(114)
divers(10)
Estampe/Multiple(1393)
Edeldruckverfahren (Photo)(5)
reliure(61)
plein format(43)
manuscrit sur papier(352)
manuscrit sur parchemin(61)
ivoire/os(49)
émail/cloisonné(24)
faïence(183)
peinture(2811)
verre(29)
or(7)
faïence allemande(1)
peinture sous verre / verre églomisé(3)
processus photographiques anciens(81)
bois(257)
corne(6)
jade(38)
céramique(72)
corail(2)
objets en laque(27)
majolique(12)
peinture (arts d'Asie)(252)
micro-mosaïque(1)
livres de photographie(8)
?????(25)
pierre dure(1)
porcelaine(465)
soie(13)
argent/argenterie(68)
tirage argentique(482)
sculpture(182)
pierre(57)
grès / poterie(11)
stuc(4)
terre cuite(15)
textile(84)
doré(1)
vermeil / partiellement en vermeil(10)
argenté(1)
laine(77)
X
Date de Vente
-

Suche


55'291 Treffer
THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1899-1902. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1899-1900, 1900, and 1901-02. Rectangular and heart-shaped with rounded edges and hinged lids, each with cartouche for engraving of a monogram, two with eyelet for hanging. L 4.5 cm and 5.5 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1899-1902. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1899-1900, 1900, and 1901-02. Rectangular and heart-shaped with rounded edges and hinged lids, each with cartouche for engraving of a monogram, two with eyelet for hanging. L 4.5 cm and 5.5 cm.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1899-1900, 1900, und 1901-02. Rechteck- und Herzform mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, zwei mit Ösen zur Hängung, L 4,5 cm und 5,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 238 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1901-1915. Maker's marks. Year stamp for 1905-06, 1912-13, and 1914-15. Rectangular form with rounded side and hinged lids, engraved decoration and each with cartouche for engraving of monogram, one with initials 'JWM', two with eyelets for hanging, L 3.5 cm, 5 cm, 5.5 cm. One box dented.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1901-1915. Maker's marks. Year stamp for 1905-06, 1912-13, and 1914-15. Rectangular form with rounded side and hinged lids, engraved decoration and each with cartouche for engraving of monogram, one with initials 'JWM', two with eyelets for hanging, L 3.5 cm, 5 cm, 5.5 cm. One box dented.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1905-06, 1912-13, und 1914-15. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, eine mit den Initialen 'JWM', zwei mit Ösen zur Hängung, L 3,5 cm, 5 cm, 5,5 cm. Druckstellen an einem Döschen.

Vendu pour CHF 286 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate with brown-white bands, with gilt metal mount. The sides and lid with agate plaques. 9.5 x 7.3 x 5 cm.

AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate with brown-white bands, with gilt metal mount. The sides and lid with agate plaques. 9.5 x 7.3 x 5 cm.

Sardonyx-Achat, braun-weiss gebändert. Vergoldete Metallmontierung. Ovale Truhenform mit scharniertem Deckel und vier Achatkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus sechs, an den Innenkanten facettierten Achatplatten, in der Montierung gefasst, Deckel und Boden aus jeweils einer Achatplatte, facettiert, 9,5 x 7,3 x 5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 952 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SMALL AGATE BOX, Germany, 19th century Cream-white and translucent agate with gilt metal. D 4.5 cm.

SMALL AGATE BOX, Germany, 19th century Cream-white and translucent agate with gilt metal. D 4.5 cm.

Metall vergoldet. Runde Form, der scharnierte Deckel und Boden mit crèmeweissen transluziden Bänderachatplatten, die Montierung mit Rosettenfries, D 4,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 274 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

AGATE BOX DECORATED WITH JASPER, probably Scotland second half  19th century. With alternating jasper segments in pink, white and black on the lid, and green jasper plaque in the inside of th e lid, with gilt metal relief decorated mount. D 5.5 cm.

AGATE BOX DECORATED WITH JASPER, probably Scotland second half 19th century. With alternating jasper segments in pink, white and black on the lid, and green jasper plaque in the inside of th e lid, with gilt metal relief decorated mount. D 5.5 cm.

Runde Form, der Deckel scharniert und mit trapezförmigen Achat und Jaspis Segmenten im Wechsel, rosé, weiss und schwarz, einer grünen Jaspisplatte an der Innenseite des Deckels und eine Bänderachatplatte im Boden, die vergoldete Metallmontierung mit reliefierter Wellenbandbordüre, D 5,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 274 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

CARNELIAN COFFER, Germany, 19th century With gilt metal mount. The sides with agate plaques.  10.3 x 5.5 x 4.5 cm.

CARNELIAN COFFER, Germany, 19th century With gilt metal mount. The sides with agate plaques. 10.3 x 5.5 x 4.5 cm.

Karneol-Achat gebändert. Vergoldete Metallmontierung mit Blattrelief. Rechteckige dreiteilige Truhenform mit scharnierten Deckeln, auf vier Karneolkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus drei mal vier an den Kanten facettierten Achatplatten, gefasst in der Montierung, 10,3 x 5,5 x 4,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 735 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands. Gilt metal mount. 9 x 5.5 x 5 cm. Ball feet with minor wear and small repairs.

AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands. Gilt metal mount. 9 x 5.5 x 5 cm. Ball feet with minor wear and small repairs.

Sardonyx-Achat, braun-weiss gebändert. Vergoldete Metallmontierung mit Ornamentband. Rechteckige Truhenform mit scharniertem Deckel und vier Achatkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus sechs an den Kanten facettierten Achatplatten in der Montierung gefasst, 9 x 5,5 x 5 cm. Kugelfüsschen mit minimaler Bestossung und kleinen Reparaturen.

Vendu pour CHF 952 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MOSS AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Facetted green moss agate plaques, gilt metal mount with lattice work ornament. 9 x 5.5 x 5.5 cm.

MOSS AGATE COFFER, Germany, 19th century Facetted green moss agate plaques, gilt metal mount with lattice work ornament. 9 x 5.5 x 5.5 cm.

Grüner Moosachat. Vergoldete Metallmontierung mit Gitterwerkornament. Rechteckige Truhenform mit scharniertem Deckel und auf Achatkugelfüssen, die Wandung aus sechs Achatplatten, an den Kanten facettiert und in der Montierung gefasst, Deckel und Boden ebenfalls aus facettierten Achatplatten, 9 x 5,5 x 5,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 904 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1898-1907. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1898-99, 1901, and 1907-08. One with engraved initials 'HJ', one with eyelet, L 4cm, 4.5 cm, 5 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Birmingham, 1898-1907. Maker's marks. Year stamps for 1898-99, 1901, and 1907-08. One with engraved initials 'HJ', one with eyelet, L 4cm, 4.5 cm, 5 cm.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1898-99, 1901, und 1907-08. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, eine mit den gravierten Initialen 'HJ', eine mit Öse zur Hängung, L 4cm, 4,5 cm, 5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 286 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, England, early 20th century Two boxes Birmingham with year stamp for 1902-03, 1903-04. Maker's marks. Foliate and rocaille decoration, one box smooth and kidney shaped. L 4.5cm and 5 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, England, early 20th century Two boxes Birmingham with year stamp for 1902-03, 1903-04. Maker's marks. Foliate and rocaille decoration, one box smooth and kidney shaped. L 4.5cm and 5 cm.

2 Döschen, Birmingham mit Jahresstempel für 1902-03, 1903-04. Meistermarken. Blattranken, bzw. Rocaillendekor in Relief, ein Döschen, glatt und nierenförmig, L 4,5cm und 5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 309 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

THREE AGATE MATCH BOXES, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands, carnelian, moss agate and gilt metal mount. Agate plaques and lattice work metal mounts, L 6.3 to 7.5 cm. Loss to mount on the carnelian box.

THREE AGATE MATCH BOXES, Germany, 19th century Sardonyx agate, with brown and white bands, carnelian, moss agate and gilt metal mount. Agate plaques and lattice work metal mounts, L 6.3 to 7.5 cm. Loss to mount on the carnelian box.

Sardonyx-Achat, braun-weiss gebändert, Karneol, und Moosachat. Vergoldete Metallmontierung. Jede rechteckige, unten abgerundete Form mit zwei an den Kanten facettierten Achatplatten, in mit Gitterwerk versehender Montierung, der scharnierte Deckel als Reibefläche gezahnter Stein in verzierter Fassung, L 6,3 bis 7,5 cm. Verzierte Fassung der Reibefläche bei Karneoldose fehlt.

Vendu pour CHF 833 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1885-1915. Maker's marks and year stamps for 1885-86, 1901-02, and 1914-15. Engraved with trailing leaves, each with a cartouche for monogram, one with the initials 'ADG', eyelets for hanging. L 4.3 cm.

THREE SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1885-1915. Maker's marks and year stamps for 1885-86, 1901-02, and 1914-15. Engraved with trailing leaves, each with a cartouche for monogram, one with the initials 'ADG', eyelets for hanging. L 4.3 cm.

Meistermarken. Jahresstempel für 1885-86, 1901-02, und 1914-15. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, scharnierter Deckel, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, eine mit den Initialen 'ADG', Ösen zur Hängung, L 4,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 286 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TWO SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1903-1910. Maker's mark. Year stamps 1903-04, and 1909-10. Engraved with trailing leaves, each box with a cartouche for monogram, eyelet for hanging. H 4.5cm and 3 cm.

TWO SILVER MATCH BOXES, Chester, 1903-1910. Maker's mark. Year stamps 1903-04, and 1909-10. Engraved with trailing leaves, each box with a cartouche for monogram, eyelet for hanging. H 4.5cm and 3 cm.

Meistermarke. Jahresstempel 1903-04, und 1909-10. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, Reibefläche an der Unterkante, graviert mit Blattrankenwerk, an den Vorderseiten je eine Kartusche zur Gravur eines Monogramms, Öse zur Hängung, H 4,5cm und 3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 238 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

IVORY BOX, German, end of the 18th century. The lid with relief of a priest and young woman in domestic scene, 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.7 cm.

IVORY BOX, German, end of the 18th century. The lid with relief of a priest and young woman in domestic scene, 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.7 cm.

Rechteckige, seitlich gerundete Form, der Deckel mit Scharnier montiert, mit einem Relief eines Priesters und jungen Frau in häuslicher Szene, 8,4 x 6,3 x 1,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 536 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

GOLD BOX. Guilloche decorated on all sides. Maker's mark JFM, 9 x 5.5 x 1.7 cm. 121 g.

GOLD BOX. Guilloche decorated on all sides. Maker's mark JFM, 9 x 5.5 x 1.7 cm. 121 g.

Allseitig guillochiert und mit einer Reliefkante am Deckelrand, Meistermarke JFM, 9 x 5,5 x 1,7 cm. 121 g.

Vendu pour CHF 357 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SMALL IVORY BOX WITH PORTRAIT MINIATURE, England, second half  18th century. Gouache on ivory  figural scene, set in gold, the box lined with tortoiseshell. D 4.3 cm.

SMALL IVORY BOX WITH PORTRAIT MINIATURE, England, second half 18th century. Gouache on ivory figural scene, set in gold, the box lined with tortoiseshell. D 4.3 cm.

Rund, Deckel mit einer in Gold eingefassten Miniatur, Guache auf Elfenbein, von Figurenszenen in Landschafsprospekt, gefüttert mit Schildpatt, D 4,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 452 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.