Filtre

Motif/Genre
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Abstraktion(70)
Nude(17)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Figurendarstellungen(20)
Genre /Interior Painting(10)
industry(1)
Landscape(3)
Marine Art(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(28)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(15)
Still Life(13)
Tierdarstellungen(21)
Siècle
19 siècle(24)
20 siècle(149)
21 siècle(29)
Époque
Inclassable(1)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(1)
Nabis(1)
Art Nouveau(22)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(4)
Cubisme(27)
Constructivisme(1)
Surréalisme(28)
École de Paris(4)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(4)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(8)
Pop Art(47)
Minimalisme(9)
Art conceptuel(16)
ZERO(8)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(1)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Art cinétique(4)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(7)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(6)
Street Art / Graffiti(2)
Pays/Region
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Deutschland(18)
England / UK(12)
Frankreich(54)
Italien(2)
Japan(5)
Nordamerika / USA(62)
Österreich(4)
Schweiz(27)
Spanien(17)
Technique
Sans catégorie(3)
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1)
Estampe/Multiple(196)
sculpture(2)

202 Treffer
EMIL NOLDE

EMIL NOLDE

(Nolde/Buhrkall 1867-1956 Seebüll)

Doppelbildnis. 1937.

Woodcut. 74/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Emil Nolde. Image 31.5 × 22.8 cm on wove paper 41.5 × 29.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 11 250 (frais inclus)

LILL TSCHUDI

LILL TSCHUDI

(1911 Schwanden 2004)

The Band at St. Marks Square. 1951.

Linocut in colours. 6/50. Signed in pencil lower centre: Lill Tschudi, as well as signed, titled and dated in the lower margin: Lill Tschudi La banda auf San Marco (Handdruck). Image 35 × 22 cm on thin wove paper 38.5 × 21.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

(Witebsk 1887–1985 St–Paul–de–Vence)

Les Monstres de Notre-Dame. 1954.

Colour lithograph. 6/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 35 × 27.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 37.3 × 27.2 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the art magazine "Derrière le Miroir" No. 66-68.

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Jesaia. 1956.

Colour lithograph. 43/75. Signed in white pen lower right: Chagall. Sheet 35.3 × 26.5 cm on wove paper by Arches. Published by Verve, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. From Verve, Volume 8, no. 33 & 34.

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

La Baie. 1962.

Colour lithograph. E.A., artist's proof outside the edition of 75. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 38.5 × 56.6 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 45.6 × 63 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. As double page of the art magazine "Derrière le Miroir", No. 132, June 1962.

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Acrobate et violoniste. 1968.

Colour etching and -aquatint, handcoloured. 13/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 34.5 × 39 cm on wove paper (with the watermark) 51.5 × 61 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Les amoureux en gris. 1957.

Colour lithograph. 57/90. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 27.2 × 22 cm on wove paper by Arches 44.1 × 33.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 15-part book "Chagall" by Jacques Lassaigne.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

MARC CHAGALL

MARC CHAGALL

Le Silence. 1973.

Lithograph. 13/30. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall. Image 49 × 32.5 cm on Japan paper 68 × 49.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

AFTER MARC CHAGALL

Les Champs-Elysées. 1954.

Colour lithograph. 133/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Marc Chagall, also signed in the stone: Marc Chagall. Image 62.5 × 42 cm on wove paper by Arches 69.5 × 47.5 cm. Puslished by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 23 480 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Quatre poissons polychromes. 1947.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in brown, blue, black, yellow, rose and green. Decorated with engobes. 120/200. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, also with the incised number: I.111. 32 × 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

From: Poisson Service. 1947.

Bowl. Ceramic with painting in yellow, blue, green and red. From an edition of 300. On the underside inscribed: MADOURA 19 L PR. Diameter 19 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Picador. 1953.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in yellow, blue and green. Decorated with engobes. 92/300. On the underside with incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO, also with the number: K.112. Diameter: 22.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 250 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

La Pique. 1950.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in blue and white. Decorated with engobes. 86/150. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EDITION PICASSO, also with the number: H-110. Diameter 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 125 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Visage dans étoile. 1947.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in blue, green and brown. Decorated with engobes. 72/200. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, also with the incised number: I.104. 32.5 × 39 cm.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Visage no. 202. 1963.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in black, yellow, red, blue and green. Decorated with engobes and partly brushed glaze. 309/500. On the underside with the inscription: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA, also with the number: N° 202. Diameter 25.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Visage gravé, fond grège. 1947.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in yellow and green-blue. Decorated with engobes. 170/200. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, also with the incised number: I.110. 32.5 × 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Visage de face. 1960.

Bowl. Ceramic with painting in ivory, black and green. With decoration and oxidized paraffin. 60/100. On the underside with the incised stamp: MADOURA EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Diameter 18.5 cm.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Taureau, marli aux feuilles. 1957.

Plate. Red ceramic with painting in black. Decorated with engobes. 142/500. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, also with the incised description: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA and the number: K 118. Diameter 23.5 cm.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Tête de Chèvre de Profil. 1950.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in black and green. Decorated with engobes and brushed glaze. 136/200. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO, as well as the number: K.113. Diameter 26.5 cm.

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Oursin. 1955.

Bowl. Ceramic with painting in blue, green and black. Decorated with engobes. 84/150. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA EMPREINTE ORGINALE DE PICASSO, also with the number: K. 116. Diameter 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Tête de Chèvre de Profil. 1952.

Plate. Ceramic with painting in white, green, black, brown and yellow. Decorated with engobes. 59/100. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO. Diameter 41 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 19 820 (frais inclus)

PABLO PICASSO

PABLO PICASSO

(Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins)

Joueur de diaule. 1947.

Plate. Ceramic painted in yellow, green, white and brown. Decorated with engobes. 159/200. On the underside with the incised stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO, also with the incised number: I.108. 32 × 38.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 17 380 (frais inclus)

HANS ARP

HANS ARP

(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)

From: Documenta Geigy. 1965.

Colour woodcut. From an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower left: Arp. Sheet size 55 × 37.5 cm on yellow, lightly grained half cardboard.

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)

HANS ARP

HANS ARP

(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)

Constellation von fünf Formen. 1956.

Colour lithograph. 120/125. Signed în pencil lower left: Arp. Image 54.5 × 38.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 65.2 × 49.8 cm. Annual gift 1954 for the members of the Schweizerische Graphische Gesellschaft.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux–de–Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune–Cap–Martin)

Trois verre d’apéritif. 1960.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 300. Signed and dated in the stone lower right: L-C 6 21/11/60. Sheet size 71 × 103 cm on wove paper. Sheet 6 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)