Filtre

Departement
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(72)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(72)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(72)
Époque
Keine Angabe(72)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(72)
Technique
Sans catégorie(72)

72 Treffer
COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with cows. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 51 x 63 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)

Berglandschaft mit Kühen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.

51 x 63 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 000 (frais inclus)

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with trees. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 73 x 100 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)

Berglandschaft mit Bäumen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

73 x 100 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape in winter. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 71 x 95 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)

Berglandschaft im Winter.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.

71 x 95 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 500 (frais inclus)

DEZAUNAY, EMILE ALFRED (1854 Nantes 1940) Rocks at sea. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right: Dezaunay. 27,5 x 35 cm.

(1854 Nantes 1940)

Felsen am Meer.

Öl auf Hartplatte.

Unten rechts signiert: Dezaunay.

27,5 x 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 300 (frais inclus)

BRIDGMAN, FREDERICK ARTHUR (Tuskegee 1847 - 1928 Paris) Rocky landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. A. Bridgman. 48 x 65 cm.

(Tuskegee 1847 - 1928 Paris)

Felslandschaft.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: F. A. Bridgman.

48 x 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with stream. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 50,5 x 70,5 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)

Gebirgslandschaft mit Bach.

Öl auf Leinwand.

50,5 x 70,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

VUILLARD, EDOUARD (Cuiseaux 1868 - 1940 La Baule) Les serres. Pastel on brown paper. Monogram stamp lower right: EV. 25 x 32.3 cm. Provenance: - In possession of the artist. - Huguette Bérès. Paris. - Sotheby's London. 1. April 1981. Lot 185. - Waddington Galleries. London. - German private collection. Literature: Salomon. Antoine / Cogeval. Guy: Vuillard. Le Regard innombrable. Catalogue critique des peintures et pastels. Paris 2003.

(Cuiseaux 1868 - 1940 La Baule)

Les serres.

Pastell auf braunem Papier.

Unten rechts Stempelmonogramm: EV.

25 x 32,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

MAILLOL, ARISTIDE (1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer 1944) Study for the Paul Cézanne monument. 1912. Red chalk and crayon on wove paper. 28.5 x 37.5 cm. Expertise: Dina Vierny, 23.3.2006.

(1861 Banyuls-sur-Mer 1944)

Studie zum Monument Paul Cézanne. 1912.

Rötel und Kreide auf Bütten.

28,5 x 37,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 13 000 (frais inclus)

RENOIR, PIERRE AUGUSTE (Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes) Tasse et oranges. Oil on canvas. Signature stamp lower right: Renoir. 15 x 26 cm. Expertise: Wildenstein Institute, Paris, 27. Feb2006. Provenance: - Paul Guillaume collection. - Maler Werner Feuz. - W. E. Schucany, 1935. - By inheritance to the present Swiss private collection.

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes)

Tasse et oranges.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts Stempelsignatur: Renoir.

15 x 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 100 000 (frais inclus)

RENOIR, PIERRE AUGUSTE (Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes) Paysage avec fond de mer. Oil on canvas. Signature stamp lower right: Renoir. 22.5 x 38.2 cm. Expertise: Wildenstein Institute, Paris, 27. Feb 2006. Provenance: - Swiss private collection, purchased in Paris. - Galerie Aktuaryus, Zürich. - Felix-Louis Calonder collection (Bundesrat 1913-1920), 1944. - Swiss Private collection.

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes)

Paysage avec fond de mer.

Öl auf Leinwand.

22,5 x 38,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 180 000 (frais inclus)

BOUDIN, EUGENE (Honfleur 1824 - 1898 Deauville) Strand von Portrieux. 1871-73. Oil on board. Signed lower right: E. Boudin. Lower left inscribed: Portrieux. 23.5 x 35.5 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Paris. - M. Newman Ltd., London. - Swiss private collection. Literature: Schmit, Robert: Eugène Boudin, 1824 - 1898. Paris 1973, cat raisonné No. 729.

(Honfleur 1824 - 1898 Deauville)

Strand von Portrieux. 1871-73.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts signiert: E. Boudin. Unten links bezeichnet: Portrieux.

23,5 x 35,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 85 000 (frais inclus)

CHAGALL , MARC (Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) La Prière. 1950. Watercolour and India ink on paper. Signed centre bottom: marc chagall. Inscribed lower right: Fl 583. 26 x 18 cm. Expertise: Comité Marc Chagall, Paris 2006. Provenance: - Galerie Daniel Malingue Geneva, Inv No. D1724, IA41. - Swiss private collection.

(Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

La Prière. 1950.

Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier.

26 x 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 90 000 (frais inclus)

CORINTH, LOVIS (Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zandvoort) Susanna bathing. 1890. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the wall to the right: LOVIS CORINTH KBG 1890. 159 x 111 cm. Provenance: - E. Zaeslein, Berlin, No. 570, with ill. - Private collection, Breslau. - Galerie Caspari, Munich. - Dr. K. Zitzmann, Erlangen. - J. Stern, Düsseldorf. - Private collection, Essen. - German private collection. Literature: - Berend-Corinth, Charlotte: Die Gemälde von Lovis Corinth, Werkkatalog. München 1958, No. 74 (II. Fassung).

(Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zandvoort)

Susanna im Bade. 1890.

Öl auf Leinwand.

159 x 111 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 300 000 (frais inclus)

SIGNAC, PAUL (1863 Paris 1935) Saint-Paul-de-Vence. India ink wash. Lower left inscribed: St. Paul. Inscribed lower right: Signac. 35 x 52.3 cm. Verso label from Galerie Vallotton, Inv-No. 12671.

(1863 Paris 1935)

Saint-Paul-de-Vence.

Tusche laviert.

35 x 52,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 000 (frais inclus)

FEININGER, LYONEL (1871 New York 1956) Figures. India ink on paper. Signed lower left: Feininger. 42.5 x 53.5 cm

(1871 New York 1956)

Figuren.

Tusche auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: Feininger.

42,5 x 53,5 cm

Vendu pour CHF 19 000 (frais inclus)

BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901 Hamburg 1979) Southern landscape. 1961. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Bargheer. 61. 32 x 44 cm. Provenance: - Kunsthaus Bodan, Constance. - Private collection Switzerland.

(1901 Hamburg 1979)

Südliche Landschaft. 1961.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Bargheer. 61.

32 x 44 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 500 (frais inclus)

BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901 Hamburg 1979) Village view.  Houses and gardens. Verso: beach with boat. 1946. Oil on paper. Monogrammed lower left: Ba. 48 x 63 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Koller, Zurich. - Private collection, Switzerland .

(1901 Hamburg 1979)

Dorfansicht. Häuser und Gärten. Verso Strand mit Boot. 1946.

Öl auf Papier.

Unten links monogrammiert: Ba.

48 x 63 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901 Hamburg 1979) Abstract composition. 1956. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Bargheer 56. 32 x 44 cm. Provenance: - Kunsthaus Bodan, Constance . - Private collection Switzerland.

(1901 Hamburg 1979)

Abstrakte Komposition. 1956.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Bargheer 56.

32 x 44 cm.

BLOCH, ALBERT (St. Louis 1882 - 1961 Lawrence) Seashore with sailing ship. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right and dated: AB 1916 - 1921. 38 x 56 cm.

(St. Louis 1882 - 1961 Lawrence)

Meerufer mit Segelschiff.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: AB 1916 - 1921.

38 x 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 34 000 (frais inclus)

CHAGALL , MARC (Witebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Vision de Paris. 1953. Oil on plywood. Signature stamp lower right. 18.5 x 29 cm. Expertise: Jean-Louis Prat, Comité Marc Chagall, Paris 15.4.1996.

Vision de Paris. 1953.

Öl auf Sperrholz.

Unten rechts Signaturstempel.

18,5 x 29 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 95 000 (frais inclus)

MIRO, JUAN (Montroig 1893-1983 Palma de Mallorca) Large round ceramic bowl. Unique piece. 1949. Painted with glaze colours and fired. In collaboration with J.L. Artigas. Signed verso: Miro Artigas. D 37.5 cm. H 6.2 cm. Provenance: Gustav Zumsteg collection, Zürich.

(Montroig 1893-1983 Palma de Mallorca)

Grosse runde Keramikschale, Unikat. 1949.

Mit Glasurfarben bemalt und gebrannt. In Zusammenarbeit mit J.L. Artigas.

Verso signiert: Miro Artigas.

D 37,5 cm. H 6,2 cm.

SEGAL, ARTHUR (Jassy 1875 - 1944 London) View of Ostende. 1885. Oil on hard masonite. Signed and dated lower right: A. Segal 85. 85 x 100 cm.

(Jassy 1875 - 1944 London)

Ansicht von Ostende. 1885.

Öl auf Hartfaser.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. Segal 85.

85 x 100 cm.

MATISSE, HENRI (Le Cateau 1869 - 1954 Nice) Intérieur les persiennes. 1947. Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated lower left: H. Matisse Juni 47. 48 x 37 cm (image). Expertise: Madame Wanda de Guébriant, Paris, will provide a certificate at the request of the purchaser. Provenance: - Gustav Zumsteg collection. - Private collection Zürich. Exhibited: Zürich 1982/83. Henri Matisse, Kunsthaus Zürich, 15. Oct. 1982 - 16. Jan. 1983, No. 86.

(Le Cateau 1869 - 1954 Nizza)

Intérieur les persiennes. 1947.

Kohle auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Matisse Juni 47.

48 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 120 000 (frais inclus)

PURRMANN, HANS (Speyer 1880 - 1966 Basel) Female nude supporting herself. Pencil on chamois. Signed lower right: Hans Purrmann. 40 x 52.5 cm.

(Speyer 1880 - 1966 Basel)

Sich stützender weiblicher Akt.

Bleistift auf Chamois.

Unten rechts signiert: Hans Purrmann.

40 x 52,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

GLEIZES, ALBERT (Paris 1881 - 1953 Avignon) Composition with houses and church. Oil on board. Signed lower right: Albert Gleizes. 39.2 x 33 cm. Expertise: Anne Varichon, November 2002.

(Paris 1881 - 1953 Avignon)

Komposition mit Häusern und Kirche.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts signiert: Albert Gleizes.

39,2 x 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 76 000 (frais inclus)