Filtre

Departement
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(72)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(72)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(72)
Époque
Keine Angabe(72)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(72)
Technique
Sans catégorie(72)

72 Treffer
HERBIN, AUGUSTE (Quiévy 1882 - 1960 Paris) Cubist composition "au violon". Pencil and gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Herbin. 34.5 x 23.5 cm.

(Quiévy 1882 - 1960 Paris)

Kubistische Komposition "au violon". 1913.

Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Herbin.

34,5 x 23,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 21 420 (frais inclus)

PUY, JEAN (1876 Roanne 1960) Bathers at the coast. 1904 or 1906. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. Puy. 73 x 105 cm. Expertise: E. Louis Fressonnet, Annecy, 27. April 2006.

(1876 Roanne 1960)

Badende an der Küste. 1904 oder 1906.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: J. Puy.

73 x 105 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 33 320 (frais inclus)

URY, LESSER (Birnbaum 1861 - 1931 Berlin) Portrait of a man. Pastel on paper. Signed lower left: L. Ury. 56 x 42.5 cm.

(Birnbaum 1861 - 1931 Berlin)

Herrenporträt.

Pastel auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: L. Ury.

56 x 42,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 140 (frais inclus)

OGUISS, TAKANORI (Ibori 1901 - 1986 Paris) Bois et charbons. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Oguiss. 55.2 x 46.2 cm. Certificate: Madame Oguiss. Paris. November 2005. Provenance: - formerly Baszanger collection. - Private collection West Switzerland.

(Ibori 1901 - 1986 Paris)

Bois et charbons.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Oguiss.

55,2 x 46,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 65 450 (frais inclus)

MASSON, ANDRÉ (Balagny 1896 - 1987 Paris) Nu à la source. 1950. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: André Masson. Verso label on the stretcher: Galerie Simon, Paris, No. 5028(1) , No. 408, Nu à la Source 1950. 68 x 62 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Kahnweiler. - Galerie Simon, Paris. - Private collection.

(Balagny 1896 - 1987 Paris)

Nu à la source. 1950.

Öl auf Leinwand.

68 x 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 28 560 (frais inclus)

PURRMANN, HANS (Speyer 1880 - 1966 Basel) Portrait of Annelore Betyna. Circa 1914 or circa 1920. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: H. Purrmann. 94 x 73 cm. Provenance: - Lempertz Cologne. 1967. Auction 497. No. 624. - Galerie Fischer Lucerne. 1968. No. 469. - Private collection purchased at the above auction. Literature: - Lenz. Christian / Billeter. Felix: Hans Purrmann. Die Gemälde I 1895 - 1934. catalogue raisonné, Munich 2004. No. 1922/36. - Weltkunst. 1. 1. 1967

(Speyer 1880 - 1966 Basel)

Bildnis der Annelore Betyna. Um 1914 oder um 1920.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: H. Purrmann.

94 x 73 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 26 180 (frais inclus)

LEVITAN, ISAAC ILYCH (Kibarty 1860 - 1900 Moscow), attributed Forest landscape. Oil on board. Signed in Cyrillic lower right: I. Levitan. 25 x 31 cm.

(Kibarty 1860 - 1900 Moskau), zugeschrieben

Waldandschaft.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts kyrillisch bezeichnet: I. Levitan.

25 x 31 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 11 900 (frais inclus)

ZUKOWSKY, STANISLAW JULIANOVICH (Grodno 1873 - 1944 Warsaw) Winter landscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left in Cyrillic: S. Zukowsky. 26,5 x 22 cm.

(Grodno 1873 - 1944 Warschau)

Winterlandschaft.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten links kyrillisch signiert: S. Zukowsky.

26,5 x 22 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 608 (frais inclus)

GALL, FRANCOIS (Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris) Port de Honfleur à marée haute. Circa 1947/55. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: F. Gall. 43.2 x 60 cm. Expertise: Marie-Lize Gall, Paris, 17. Mai 2005, No. 306. The work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné of the works of François Gall which is in preparation.

(Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris)

Port de Honfleur à marée haute. Um 1947/55.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: F. Gall.

43,2 x 60 cm.

GALL, FRANCOIS (Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris) Barques à l'entrée du Port de Honfleur. Circa 1947/55. Oil on panel. Signed lower right and inscribed: F. Gall Honfleur. 27.2 x 35 cm. Expertise: Marie-Lize Gall, Paris, 30. April 2006, No. 348. The work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné of the works of François Gall which is in preparation.

(Kolozsvar 1912 - 1987 Paris)

Barques à l'entrée du Port de Honfleur. Um 1947/55.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: F. Gall Honfleur.

27,2 x 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 570 (frais inclus)

MALIAVINE, PHILIPP (Orenburg 1869 - 1940 Brussels) Female nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Ph. Maliavine. 45 x 37 cm. Expertise: Tretiakov Galerie, Moscow

(Orenburg 1869 - 1940 Brüssel)

Frauenakt.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Ph. Maliavine.

45 x 37 cm.

JAWLENSKY, ANDREAS (Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga) The spruce tree. 1957. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right: Andreas Jawlensky. 28.5 x 39 cm.

(Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga)

Die Fichte. 1957.

Öl auf Hartplatte.

Unten rechts signiert: Andreas Jawlensky.

28,5 x 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 950 (frais inclus)

JAWLENSKY, ANDREAS (Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga) Stadt und Berge. 1959. (Town and Mountain) Oil on hardboard. Signed and dated lower right: Andreas Jawlensky. 1959. 32 x 44 cm.

Stadt und Berge. 1959.

Öl auf Hartplatte.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Andreas Jawlensky. 1959.

32 x 44 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 927 (frais inclus)

DOMERGUE, JEAN GABRIEL (Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris) Le Bouquet du jardin. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Jean Gabriel Domergue. 50 x 61 cm. Expertise: Saint Désir de Lisieux, October 1993.

(Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris)

Le Bouquet du jardin.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Jean Gabriel Domergue.

50 x 61 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 545 (frais inclus)

JAWLENSKY, ANDREAS (Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga) Summer day on Thunersee. 1960. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left: Andreas Jawlensky. Dated lower right: VIII 1960. 83 x 110 cm.

Sommertag am Thunersee. 1960.

Öl auf Hartplatte.

83 x 110 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 520 (frais inclus)

JAWLENSKY, ANDREAS (Ansbaki bei Preli 1902 - 1984 Barga) Berge im Herbst. 1958.(Mountains in autumn) Oil crayon on paper. Signed lower left: Andreas Jawlensky. Dated lower right: 1958 XI. 27 x 40 cm.

Berge im Herbst. 1958.

Ölkreide auf Papier.

27 x 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 618 (frais inclus)

SCHIFANO, MARIO (Homs, Libyen 1934 - lives in  Rome) Composition. Oil on canvas under yellow acrylic. Signed lower right and verso: Schifano. 70 x 100 cm.

(Homs, Libyen 1934 - lebt in Rom)

Komposition.

Öl auf Leinwand unter gelbem Acrylglas.

Unten rechts und verso signiert: Schifano.

70 x 100 cm.

KERKOVIUS, IDA (Riga 1879 - 1970 Stuttgart) Composition. 1954. Oil on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Ida Kerkovius 1954. 13.5 x 18 cm.

(Riga 1879 - 1970 Stuttgart)

Komposition.1954.

Öl auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Ida Kerkovius 1954.

13,5 x 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 380 (frais inclus)

RAINER, ARNULF (Baden bei Wien 1929 - lives in  Upper Austria) Eagle drawing. 1986 / 1987. Oil crayon and graphite on paper. Signed lower right: A. Rainer. 26 x 36 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Lelong, Zürich. - Private collection Switzerland.

(Baden bei Wien 1929 - lebt in Oberösterreich)

Adler-Zeichnung. 1986 / 1987.

Ölkreide und Graphitstift auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer.

26 x 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 975 (frais inclus)

CALDER, ALEXANDER (Philadelphia 1898 - 1976 New York) Ballons. 1968. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Calder 68. Also dedication: pour Zumsteg. 76 x 56 cm. Provenance: Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

(Philadelphia 1898 - 1976 New York)

Ballons. 1968.

Gouache auf Papier.

76 x 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 30 940 (frais inclus)

WESSELMANN, TOM (Cincinnati 1931 - 2004 New York) Untitled Nude. 1972. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Wesselmann 72. 23 x 10 cm.

(Cincinnati 1931 - 2004 New York)

Untitled Nude. 1972.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Wesselmann 72.

23 x 10 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 32 130 (frais inclus)

KOLBE, GEORG (Waldheim-Sachsen 1877 - 1947 Berlin) Couple dancing. India ink drawing with wash. Monogrammed lower right: GK. Image: 41 x 28, sheet: 47 x 37 cm.

(Waldheim-Sachsen 1877 - 1947 Berlin)

Tanzendes Paar.

Tuschzeichnung laviert.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: GK.

Darstellung: 41 x 28, Blatt: 47 x 37 cm.

RAINER, ARNULF (Baden bei Wien 1929 - lives in  Upper Austria) Cloak and cross. 1979. Mixed media on hardboard. Signed verso and dated: A. Rainer 79. 121 x 80 cm.

Mantel und Kreuz. 1979.

Mischtechnik auf Hartplatte.

Verso signiert und datiert: A. Rainer 79.

121 x 80 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 47 600 (frais inclus)

BOTT, FRANCIS (Frankfurt am Main 1904 - 1998 Paris) Untitled. 1954. Gouache and India ink on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Francis Bott 54. 47 x 60 cm (image).

(Frankfurt am Main 1904 - 1998 Paris)

Ohne Titel. 1954.

Gouache und Tusche auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Francis Bott 54.

47 x 60 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 2 023 (frais inclus)

BOTT, FRANCIS (Frankfurt am Main 1904 - 1998 Paris) Untitled. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Francis Bott. 46 x 38 cm.

Ohne Titel.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Francis Bott.

46 x 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 094 (frais inclus)