Filtre

Departement
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(72)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(72)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(72)
Époque
Keine Angabe(72)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(72)
Technique
Sans catégorie(72)

72 Treffer
APPEL, KAREL (Amsterdam 1921 - lives in  New York, Paris and Monaco) Composition. 1982. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Appel 82. 36 x 26 cm.

(Amsterdam 1921 - lebt in New York, Paris und Monaco)

Komposition. 1982.

Gouache auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Appel 82.

36 x 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 520 (frais inclus)

RIOPELLE, JEAN-PAUL (Montréal 1923 - lives in  Montréal) Composition. Oil on canvas. Signed verso: J. Riopelle. 73 x102 cm. Provenance: Galerie Beyeler, Basel. Inv.-No. 2798. Private collection Switzerland

(Montréal 1923 - lebt in Montréal)

Komposition.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Verso signiert: J. Riopelle.

73 x102 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 30 940 (frais inclus)

DOKOUPIL, GEORG JIRI (born 1954 in Krnov) Trinkender, türkisener Leopard. 2002. (turquoise leopard drinking) Acrylic and soot on canvas. Signed and dated verso on canvas fold: Dokoupil 2002. 70 x 90 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bischofberger, Zurich. Inv.-No. 13791. - Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

(geboren 1954 in Krnov)

Trinkender, türkisener Leopard. 2002.

Acryl und Russ auf Leinwand.

Verso auf dem Leinwand-Umschlag signiert und datiert: Dokoupil 2002.

70 x 90 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 26 180 (frais inclus)

DAHN, WALTER (St. Tönis 1954 - lives in  Germany) Untitled (head). 1987. Acrylic on canvas. Signed verso and dated: Walter Dahn 1987. 60 x 55 cm.

(St. Tönis 1954 - lebt in Deutschland)

Ohne Titel (Kopf). 1987.

Acryl auf Leinwand.

Verso signiert und datiert: Walter Dahn 1987.

60 x 55 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 330 (frais inclus)

BOETTI, ALIGHIERO (Turin 1940 - 1994 Rom) Il Dolce Farniente. 1979. Embroidery - text picture. Reference: 210. 24 x 24 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Eric Franck, Geneva. - Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

(Turin 1940 - 1994 Rom)

Il Dolce Farniente. 1979.

Broderie - Textilbild.

Referenznummer: 210.

24 x 24 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 19 040 (frais inclus)

DORAZIO, PIERO (Rome 1927 - lives in  Todi) Alba II. Number 5864. Oil on canvas laid on hardboard. Signed verso and dated: Piero Dorazio, Alba II. 40 x 30 cm.

(Rom 1927 - lebt in Todi)

Alba II. Werknummer 5864.

Öl auf leinenbespannte Hartplatte.

Verso signiert und datiert: Piero Dorazio, Alba II.

40 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 21 420 (frais inclus)

MICHAUX, HENRI (Namur 1899 - 1984 Paris) Composition. Untitled 1962. India ink on paper. Monogrammed lower right: HM. 48 x 60 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Daniel Cordier. Paris / Frankfurt. - Galerie Ricke, Kassel. - Private collection Switzerland.

(Namur 1899 - 1984 Paris)

Komposition o.T. 1962.

Tusche auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: HM.

48 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 660 (frais inclus)

MATTA, ROBERTO (ROBERTO MATTA ECHAURREN) (Santiago de Chile 1911 - 2002 Paris) Composition. Havana. 1960. Charcoal and pastel crayon on paper. Entitled, dated and signed lower right: Habana 1960 Matta. 42 x 55 cm.

(Santiago de Chile 1911 - 2002 Paris)

Komposition. Habana. 1960.

Kohle und Pastellkreide auf Papier.

Unten rechts betitelt, datiert und signiert: Habana 1960 Matta.

42 x 55 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 545 (frais inclus)

STAMOS, THEODOROS (New York 1922 - 1997 Yiannina/G) Infinity Field Sunion Series. 1971. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, entitled and dated verso on stretcher. 202 x 143 cm.

(New York 1922 - 1997 Yiannina/G)

Infinity Field Sunion Series. 1971.

Acryl auf Leinwand.

Verso auf dem Spannrahmen signiert, betitelt und datiert.

202 x 143 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 32 130 (frais inclus)

DORAZIO, PIERO (Rome 1927, lives in  Todi) Tondo. 1982. Gouache wove paper. Centre bottom signed and dated: Piero Dorazio 1982. D: 64 cm.

(Rom 1927, lebt in Todi)

Tondo. 1982.

Gouache auf Handbütten.

Unten in der Mitte signiert und datiert: Piero Dorazio 1982.

D: 64 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 11 900 (frais inclus)

KEMENY, ZOLTAN (Banica (Siebenbürgen) 1909 - 1965 Zürich) Porte bonheur. Sculpture 1964. Soldered copper mounted on wooden support. Signed verso: Kemeny. Also catalogue raisonné number 173. 63 x 47 cm. Provenance: -  Dr. Hugo Krayenbüh collection, Zollikon. - Private collection Switzerland. Exhibited: - Venice 1964. XXXII Biennale internationale d'Arte. - Musée nationale d'art moderne, Paris.

(Banica (Siebenbürgen) 1909 - 1965 Zürich)

Porte bonheur. Skulptur 1964.

Kupfer gelötet, auf Holzträger montiert.

Verso signiert: Kemeny. Dazu Werkverzeichnis-Nummer 173.

63 x 47 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 280 (frais inclus)

ENSELING, JOSEPH (Coesfeld 1886 - 1957 Düsseldorf) Dancer. 1919. Bronze with dark brown patina.  Signed and dated on the plinth: J. Enseling 1919. Foundry mark Schmäke Düsseldorf. Height: 42 cm. Literature: Retrospektive J. Enseling, Düsseldorf 1986, No. 10. ill. p. 41.

(Coesfeld 1886 - 1957 Düsseldorf)

Tänzerin. 1919.

Bronze, dunkel patiniert.

Auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert: J. Enseling 1919. Giessermarke Schmäke Düsseldorf.

Höhe: 42 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 808 (frais inclus)

DORAZIO, PIERO (Rome 1927, lives in  Todi) Untitled. 1964. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Dorazio 1964. 25 x 33 cm.

(Rom 1927, lebt in Todi)

Ohne Titel. 1964.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dorazio 1964.

25 x 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 115 (frais inclus)

LAPORTE, GEORGES (Paris 1926 - 2000) Barque au Pô. Coastal landscape with houses. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: G. Laporte. Verso inscribed: barques au Pô. 66 x 92 cm.

(Paris 1926 - 2000)

Barques au Pô. Küstenlandschaft mit Häusern.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: G. Laporte. Verso bezeichnet: barques au Pô.

66 x 92 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 570 (frais inclus)

LÜPERTZ, MARKUS (Reichenberg (Bohemia) 1941 - lives in  Düsseldorf) Torso. 1981. Bronze. Dark brown patina, painted in blue, red, brown and green tones. Signed and dated: Lüpertz 81. Height, without plinth: 56 cm. Max width: 33 cm. Black marble plinth 30 x 30 x 15 cm.

(Reichenberg (Böhmen) 1941 - lebt in Düsseldorf)

Torso. 1981.

Signiert und datiert: Lüpertz 81.

Vendu pour CHF 22 610 (frais inclus)

DUFY, RAOUL (Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier) White rose on blue background. Gouache on paper. Fabric design. Monogrammed lower right: R D. 19 x 25 cm (image).

(Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier)

Weisse Rose auf blauem Hintergrund.

Gouache auf Papier.

Stoffentwurf. Unten rechts monogrammiert: R D.

19 x 25 cm (Lichtmass).

ORLIK, EMIL (Prague 1870 - before 1932 Berlin) Dancer with castanets. India ink over pencil on paper. Signed lower right: Orlik. 25.2 x 18 cm. Provenance: Kurt Meissner estate Zürich.

(Prag 1870 - vor 1932 Berlin)

Tänzerin mit Kastagnetten.

Tusche über Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Orlik.

25,2 x 18 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 595 (frais inclus)

DIX, OTTO (Untermhaus b. Gera 1891 - 1969 Singen/Hohentwiel) Erotic scene. Pencil and watercolour on paper. 20 x 26 cm. Provenance: Dresden-Kempe, Munich. With original signed letter.

(Untermhaus b. Gera 1891 - 1969 Singen/Hohentwiel)

Erotische Szene.

Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier.

20 x 26 cm.

DIX, OTTO (Untermhaus b. Gera 1891 - 1969 Singen/Hohentwiel) Erotic scene. Pencil on paper. 20 x 29 cm. Provenance: Dresden-Kempe, Munich. With original letter.

Erotische Szene.

Bleistift auf Papier.

20 x 29 cm.

BAK, SAMUEL (Wilna 1933 - lives in  Western, Massachusetts) Surreal Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Bak. 32 x 39 cm. Provenance: - Kallenbach art dealership, Munich. - Private collection Switzerland.

(Wilna 1933 - lebt in Westen, Massachusetts)

Surreale Landschaft.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Bak.

32 x 39 cm.

BAK, SAMUEL (Wilna 1933 - lives in  Western, Massachusetts) Still life with bottle and pears. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Bak. 49 x 49 cm. Provenance: - Kallenbach art dealership, Munich. - Private collection Switzerland.

Stilleben mit Flasche und Birnen.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Bak.

49 x 49 cm.

PALADINO, MIMMO (born in 1948 in Paduli, lives in  Benevento and Milan) Ginngla. Pen on coloured paper. Signed lower right: Paladino Mimmo. 27 x 39.5 cm.

(1948 in Paduli geboren, lebt in Benevento und Mailand)

Ginngla.

Feder auf Tonpapier.

Unten rechts signiert: Paladino Mimmo.

27 x 39,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 998 (frais inclus)