Filtre

Departement
Art Suisse(78)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(78)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(78)
Époque
Keine Angabe(78)
Pays/Region
Schweiz(78)
Technique
Sans catégorie(78)

78 Treffer
WOLF, CASPAR (Muri 1735 - 1798 Mannheim) Castle Neu Bechburg near Önsingen. 1778. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: C. Wolf 1778. Verso". Old label "C. Wolf Fecit 1778 63.5 x 81.5 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland

(Muri 1735 - 1798 Mannheim)

Schloss Neu Bechburg bei Önsingen. 1778.

Öl auf Leinwand.

63,5 x 81,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 20 000 (frais inclus)

CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) Lake Geneva near St. Gingolph. Oil on canvas. 18.8 x 32 cm. Expertise: Mme Valentina Anker.

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)

Genfersee bei St. Gingolph.

Öl auf Leinwand.

18,8 x 32 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 500 (frais inclus)

CASTAN, GUSTAVE (Geneva 1823 - 1892 Crozant) Rosenlaubach, Schwarzwaldalp. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: GUSTAVE CASTAN. 66.5 x 98 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Genf 1823 - 1892 Crozant)

Rosenlauital. Reichenbach mit Wetterhorn auf Schwarzwaldalp.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: GUSTAVE CASTAN.

66,5 x 98 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 200 (frais inclus)

STEFFAN, JOHANN GOTTFRIED (Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 Munich) Houses at a stream. 1874. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated: J.G. Steffan 1874 / Munich. 63.5 x 102 cm.

(Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 München)

Häuser an einem Bach. 1874.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: J.G. Steffan 1874 / München.

63,5 x 102 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) Mountain lake. Black and white chalk on paper. Signed lower left: Calame. 40 x 54 cm.

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)

Bergsee.

Weisse und schwarze Kreide auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: Calame.

40 x 54 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Portrait of a lady with hat Watercolour on paper. Signed lower left: Anker. 26.5 x 21 cm (image).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Bildnis einer Dame mit Hut.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: Anker.

26,5 x 21 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 9 000 (frais inclus)

ZÜND, ROBERT (1826 Lucerne 1909) Oak. 1866. Pencil on paper. Signed lower right: R. Zünd. Dated lower left: 15. Fb.1866. 46.8 x 28.8 cm (image).

(1826 Luzern 1909)

Eiche. 1866.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: R. Zünd. Unten links datiert: 15. Fb.1866.

46,8 x 28,8 cm (Lichtmass).

STEINLEN, THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Group of figures. Charcoal on paper. Signed lower right: Steinlen. 48 x 62 cm.

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)

Figurengruppe.

Kohle auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Steinlen.

48 x 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

ZÜND, ROBERT (1826 Lucerne 1909) Sheet of sketches with two small landscapes. Pencil on paper. 10 x 6 cm. These are studies for "Die Mühle von Rathausen" from West to East (see exhibition cat Robert Zünd und seine Zeit, Kunstmuseum Lucerne, 1.7. - 10.9.1978, No. 107)

(1826 Luzern 1909)

Skizzenblatt mit zwei kleinen Landschaften.

Bleistift auf Papier.

10 x 6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) Capolago with Piz da la Margna.. Watercolour on paper monogrammed lower right in chalk and lower left in pen: GG. 23.5 x 30 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Capolago mit Piz da la Margna..

Aquarell auf Papier

23,5 x 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 33 000 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) Bergell landscape with telephone mast. Watercolour on paper. Inscribed verso: aquarello originale di mio padre / Giovanni Giacometti / Maloja 13.I.1934 / Alberto Giacometti. 28.5 x 23 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Bergeller Landschaft mit Telefonmast.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Verso bezeichnet: aquarello originale di mio padre / Giovanni Giacometti / Maloja 13.I.1934 / Alberto Giacometti.

28,5 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 13 000 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) View of Maloja. Watercolour on paper. Monogrammed lower right: GG. 22 x 28.5 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland.

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Blick auf Maloja.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: GG.

22 x 28,5 cm.

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI (Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion) Garden in spring. 1911. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower left: GG. Inscribed verso on canvas: Giovanni Giacometti. 1911 Stampa. 70.5 x 65.8 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland. Exhibited: - Zürich, 1912, Moderner Bund, Kunsthaus Zürich, 7. - 31.7.1912. - Munich, 1913, Amiet und Giacometti. VI. Kollektiv-Ausstellung, Galerie Neue Kunst Hans Goltz, Munich, 14. - 30.4.1913. Literature: - Müller, Paul / Radlach, Viola: Giovanni Giacometti 1868-1933. Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Vol II-2, Zürich 1997, p. 580 and 581, No. 1911.28. - Registro dei Quadri, No. 1A, p. 95, No. 192, in: Müller, Paul / Radlach, Viola, (op.cit.)

(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)

Garten im Fühling. 1911.

Öl auf Leinwand.

70,5 x 65,8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 480 000 (frais inclus)

SEGANTINI, GIOVANNI (Arco 1858 - 1899 Schafberg bei Pontresina) Study of a tree. Circa1898. Charcoal on paper. 30 x 40 cm. Provenance: - Gottardo Segantini estate. - Swiss private collection.

(Arco 1858 - 1899 Schafberg bei Pontresina)

Studie zu einem Baum. Um 1898.

Kohle auf Papier.

30 x 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

SEGANTINI, GIOVANNI (Arco 1858 - 1899 Schafberg bei Pontresina) Study of a tree. Circa 1898. Charcoal on paper. 29 x 39 cm. Also: etching of Casa Seganini, Maloja. Provenance: - Gottardo Segantini estate. - Swiss private collection.

Kohle auf Papier.

29 x 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 500 (frais inclus)

SEGANTINI, GOTTARDO (Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja) "Piz Longhino nel sole". 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Gottardo. Dated lower right: 1929. Signed, inscribed and dated verso: Gottardo Segantini. "Piz Longhino nel sole". Maloja 1929. 70 x 50.5 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland

(Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja)

Piz Longhino nel sole. 1929.

Öl auf Leinwand.

70 x 50,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 80 000 (frais inclus)

VALLOTTON, FELIX (Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris) La cuisinière. 1892. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: F. VALLOTTON. 92. 33 x 41 cm. Provenance: - F. Vallotton succession, No269. - Paul Vallotton, Lausanne. - Dithée Vallotton, Lausanne. Alfred Vallotton, Paris. Swiss private collection. Exhibited: Lausanne/Bern, 1927, Félix Vallotton, Lausanne, Musée Arlaud, 17.9. - 8.10.1927 / Bern Kunsthalle, 23.10. - 30.11.1927, No 5/7. - Zürich, 1928, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthaus, 20.1. - 26.2.1928, No12. - Geneva, 1928, Exposition Félix Vallotton, Athénée, 14.10. - 18.11., No22. - Paris 1929, Les petits tableaux des grands peintres de Delacroix à nos jours, Galerie Cardo, 8.-23.6.1929, No18. - Zürich 1938, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthaus, 11.11.-14.12.1938, No12. - Basel 1942, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthalle, 7.2.-8.3., No185. - Lausanne 1953, Französische Meister, Galerie Dr. Raeber, March 1953, No5, catalogue sleeve illustration. - Rotterdam / Brussels 1954, Félix Vallotton, Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, 28.4.-7.6. 1954 / Palais des beaux-arts, Rotterdam, 12.6.-4.7. 1954, No5. - Basel / Düsseldorf 1957, Kunsthalle Basel, 23.1.-24.2.1957 / Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, 8.3.-3.4. 1957, No12/7. - London 1957, Paintings by Félix Vallotton, The Lefevre Gallery, 14.11.-14.12.1957, No2. - Zürich 1965, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthaus, 10.4.-30.5.1965, No11. - Paris / Charleroi 1966 - 1967, Vallotton, Musée national d'art moderne, Paris, 15.10.-20.11.1966 / Palais des beaux-arts, Charleroi, 17.12.1966-15.1.1967, No7. - New York 1970, Félix Vallotton, A Retrospective Exhibition of Paintings, Drawings, Woodcuts and Engravings, Hirschl and Adler Galleries, 7.-25.4.1970, No18. - Paris 1975-76, Félix Vallotton, Galerie Arts plastiques modernes.

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

La cuisinière. 1892.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: F. VALLOTTON. 92.

33 x 41 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 000 (frais inclus)

SEGANTINI, GOTTARDO (Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja) Piz Lagrev. 1922. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed below and dated: Gottardo 1922. 52 x 40.5 cm.

(Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja)

Piz Lagrev. 1922.

Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen.

Unten signiert und datiert: Gottardo 1922.

52 x 40,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 30 000 (frais inclus)

SEGANTINI, GOTTARDO (Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja) Maloja. 1921. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Gottardo. Dated lower right: 1921. Signed, inscribed and dated verso: Gottardo Segantini. Maloja 1921. 90.8 x 100 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland

(Puisano 1882 - 1974 Maloja)

Maloja. 1921.

Öl auf Leinwand.

90,8 x 100 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 90 000 (frais inclus)

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Oschwand. 1911. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 11. 32 x 40.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)

Oschwand. 1911.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA 11.

32 x 40,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 444 000 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, AUGUSTO (Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich) Music. 1898. Pastel and gold glitter paper on paper. Signed lower left: A. Giacometti. 230 x 152 cm. Provenance: private collection, Switzerland. Exhibited: The work was for 20 years until 2002 a loan exhibit at the Kunsthaus in Zurich. Literature: Hartmann, H.: Augusto Giacometti, Pionier der abstrakten Malerei - Ein Leben für die Farbe. Cat Raisonné No. 330. The work is registered at the Swiss Art Institute under number. 30839 as by the hand of Augusto Giacometti.

(Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich)

Die Musik. 1898.

Pastell und Goldflitterpapier auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: A. Giacometti.

230 x 152 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 595 000 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, AUGUSTO (Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich) Sidi-Bou-Saïd I, North African coast. 1932. Pastel on paper. Monogrammed lower left: A. G. Inscribed verso: Augusto Giacometti. 1932. "Sidi-Bou-Saïd" I. 24.5 x 36.5 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Aktuaryus, Zürich. - Swiss private collection. Literature : Hartmann, H.: Augusto Giacometti, Pionier der abstrakten Malerei - Ein Leben für die Farbe. Cat Raisonné No 1626.

(Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich)

Sidi-Bou-Saïd I, Nordafrikanische Küste. 1932.

Pastell auf Papier.

24,5 x 36,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 45 000 (frais inclus)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Study for two swearing an oath. Pencil on paper. Estate stamp lower right. 37 x 21 cm.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Studie zum Schwörenden.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts Nachlassstempel.

37 x 21 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 700 (frais inclus)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Two figures swearing an oath. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed lower right: F.H. 43 x 39 cm.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Zwei Schwörende.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: F.H.

43 x 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Dark Genius. 1891/92. Pencil and pen on paper. 44 x 24 cm. A study for the second figure from the right for the painting "Die enttäuschten Seelen" (1891/92).

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Dunkler Genius. 1891/92.

Bleistift und Feder auf Papier.

44 x 24 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 000 (frais inclus)