Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(70)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(70)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(70)
Époque
Keine Angabe(70)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(70)
Technique
Sans catégorie(70)

70 Treffer
AGAM, YAACOV (Rishon-le-Zion/ Israel 1928 - lives in Paris) 3-D Multiple. 1973. Paper on plywood. Signed, dated and numbered verso: Agam 1973 Paris 105/150. 46.8 x 70 cm (panel).

(Rishon-le-Zion/ Israel 1928 - lebt in Paris)

3-D Multiple. 1973.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

AGAM, YAACOV (Rishon-le-Zion/ Israel 1928 - lives in Paris) 3-D Multiple. 1973. Paper on plywood. Signed, numbered and dated verso: Agam 102/150 Paris 1973. 46.6 x 70 cm (wooden panel).

3-D Multiple. 1973.

ALECHINSKY, PIERRE (Brussels 1927 - lives in Paris) Astres et désastres VIII. 1969. From the portfolio"Astres et désastres". Etching 13/99. Signed lower right: Alechinsky. Plate 39 x 49 cm on Richard-de-Bas wove paper 50 x 65.5 cm. Publisher's blind embossed stamp lower left: The London Art Gallery, London. Catalogue raisonné: Rivière No.425.

(Brüssel 1927 - lebt in Paris)

Astres et désastres VIII. 1969.

ARMAN (Nice 1928 - 2005 New York) Sliced book jacket collage of Arman monograph. 1993. Multiple 7/100. Cut book slip case on black plexiglass backing. Signed lower right (incised): Arman. In Plexiglass case 91 x 71 x 7.5 cm.

(Nizza 1928 - 2005 New York)

Sliced book jacket collage of Arman monograph. 1993.

Multiple 7/100. Zerschnittener Buchschuber auf schwarzer Plexiglasunterlage. Unten rechts signiert (geritzt): Arman. In Plexiglaskasten 91 x 71 x 7,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

BACON, FRANCIS (Dublin 1909 - 1992 London) In memory of George Dyer. 1975. Offset-Lithograph  9/200. Barely legible signature lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 75.5 x 55.5 cm on art paper 85.5 x 61 cm. Pub by Marlborough Graphics.

(Dublin 1909 - 1992 London)

In memory of George Dyer. 1975.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

BILL, MAX (Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin) Composition. 1983. Silkscreen 15/30. Signed lower right and dated: Bill 83. Image on wove paper 95 x 95 cm.

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Komposition. 1983.

Vendu pour CHF 2 600 (frais inclus)

BRAQUE, GEORGES (Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris) Oiseau III. 1950. Zincograph H.C. Etching in black. One of few signed and unnumbered impressions. Signed lower right: GBraque. Image 13.2 x 17.3 cm on wove paper with watermark (rooster) 19 x 26.5 cm. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris.

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

Oiseau III. 1950.

Vendu pour CHF 4 100 (frais inclus)

BUFFET, BERNARD (Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour) Georges Bizet: Carmen. Probably 1981. Lithograph  142/180. Signed lower right: Bernard Buffet. Entitled in stone: Carmen. Also inscribed: CH. Sorlier Grav. Image 68 x 50 cm on wove paper 75.5 x 56 cm. Framed. Fine condition.

(Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour)

Georges Bizet: Carmen. Wohl 1981.

Vendu pour CHF 900 (frais inclus)

BUFFET, BERNARD (Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour) Paris. La Porte Saint-Martin. 1962. Lithograph  106/150. Signed lower left: Bernard Buffet. Image 54 x 67 cm on wove paper 55.5 x 73 cm. Framed.

(Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour)

Paris. La Porte Saint-Martin. 1962.

Vendu pour CHF 1 400 (frais inclus)

BUFFET, BERNARD (Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour) Torero. Probably  1981. Lithograph  142/180. Signed lower right: Bernard Buffet. Inscribed in stone: CH. Sorlier Grav. Image 66 x 50 cm on wove paper 75.5 x 56 cm. Framed. Fine condition.

(Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour)

Torero. Wohl 1981.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)

CHAGALL, MARC (Vitebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Le père Mitiai et le père Miniai. 1923-27. Sheet 29 from the illustrated book "Nicolas Gogol. Les ames mortes", Tériade Editeur, Paris 1948. Drypoint etching. Signed lower left in print: Chagall. Handwritten comment in lower margin. Plate 27.8 x 21.5 cm on Arches paper (France) 37.5 x 28 cm. Fine impression with light plate mark. Catalogue raisonné: Cramer, Livres illustrés, No.17.

(Vitebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)

Onkel Mitja und Onkel Minjai (Le père Mitiai et le père Miniai). 1923-27.

Blatt 29 aus dem illustrierten Buch "Nicolas Gogol. Les ames mortes", Tériade Editeur, Paris 1948. Kaltnadelradierung. Im Druck unten links signiert: Chagall. Im Unterrand mit handschriftlichem Vermerk. Platte 27,8 x 21,5 cm auf Vélin d'Arches (France) 37,5 x 28 cm. Schöner Druck mit leichtem Plattenton.

CHAGALL, MARC (Vitebsk 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Près de la fenêtre. 1971. Lithograph  19/50. Signed lower right: Marc Chagall. Image on Arches paper. 65 x 51.1 cm. The paper somewhat browned, otherwise fine condition. Framed. Catalogue raisonné: Chagall Lithographe, vol IV, No.624.

Près de la fenêtre. 1971.

Lithographie 19/50. Unten rechts signiert: Marc Chagall. Darstellung auf Vélin d'Arches. 65 x 51,1 cm. Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHRISTO, JAWACHEFF Project. Corridor store front. 1968. Graphite pencil, charcoal and pencil on board. In two parts. Signed and dated on the inner drawing: Christo 1968. Pleasing condition. In Plexiglass box.

(Gabrovo, Bulgarien 1935 - lebt in New York und Paris)

Project. Corridor store front. 1968.

Vendu pour CHF 9 000 (frais inclus)

CORINTH, LOVIS (Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zandvoort) Saint Michael. Spring with apple blossom. Larches on Walchensee. 1923. Lot of three etchings from the suite "Der Walchensee". Each signed lower right: Lovis Corinth. The first plate 23 x 17 cm on wove paper with Ganymed stamp from the Marées-Gesellschaft 34 x 27 cm, the second 20 x 25 cm on wove paper 31.5 x 37.5 cm, the third 18 x 24 cm on wove paper 30.5 x 37.5 cm. Catalogue raisonné: Müller No.672, 701 and 727.

(Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zandvoort)

Der heilige Michael. Frühling mit Apfelblüten. Lärche am Walchensee. 1923.

Vendu pour CHF 850 (frais inclus)

CORINTH, LOVIS (Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zandvoort) Swiss landscapes. 1923. Portfolio of five original lithographs ("Bergsee", "Burg am See", "Alphütte", "Wildbach", "Bergsee"). Each signed lower right: Lovis Corinth. Images with various dimensions   circa (15 x 18 cm) on JW Zanders wove paper 39 x 29 cm. Exemplar 160 edition C, published by Verlag der Münster-Presse, Horgen-Zurich/Leipzig. Loose sheets in original half linen portfolio with gold embossed title plaque. Complete. Catalogue raisonné: Müller No.792 bis 796.

Schweizer Landschaften. 1923.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

CORNEILLE, GUILLAUME (Liège 1922 - lives in Belgium) Composition. 1962. Lithograph 34 / 120. Signed lower right and dated: Corneille '62. Image 47 x 62 cm on Arches paper 56 x 76 cm. Publisher's embossed stamp L'oeuvre gravée lower left. Margins somewhat worn.

(Liège 1922 - lebt in Belgien)

Komposition. 1962.

Lithographie 34/120. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Corneille '62. Darstellung 47 x 62 cm auf Vélin d'Arches 56 x 76 cm. Unten links Blindprägestempel des Verlegers L'oeuvre gravée. Ränder etwas bestossen.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

DAVIE, ALAN (Grangemout 1920 - 1993 London) Composition. 1970. Sheet from the series "Foxwatch". Lithograph  26/75. Signed lower right and dated: Alan Davie 70. Inscribed lower left: X. Image 56 x 76 cm on wove paper 63.5 x 83.3 cm.

(Grangemout 1920 - 1993 London)

Komposition. 1970.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)

ERNST, MAX (Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris) From "Oiseaux en peril". 1975. Etching und Collage 13/100. Signed lower right: Max Ernst. Plate 30 x 25 cm on Japan 54 x 41 cm. Very fine condition. Framed. Catalogue raisonné: no longer in  Spies/Leppien.

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

Aus "Oiseaux en peril". 1975.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

ERNST, MAX (Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris) Fureur, tu me traites comme la tristesse. 1969. From the portfolio René Char - Max Ernst "Dent prompte". Photo-lithograph 49/70. Signed lower right: Max Ernst. Image 47 x 39 cm on Japan paper 53.5 x 45 cm. Catalogue raisonné: Spies/Leppien No.A 19/VII A.

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

Fureur, tu me traites comme la tristesse. 1969.

Aus der Mappe René Char - Max Ernst "Dent prompte". Fotolithographie 49/70. Unten rechts signiert: Max Ernst. Darstellung 47 x 39 cm auf Japan 53,5 x 45 cm.

ERNST, MAX (Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris) Masque. 1950. Etching 49/100. Signed lower right: Max Ernst. Plates 17.8 x 12.8 cm and 22.2 x 16.8 cm on de Lana paper 46.5 x 31.8 cm. Printed by Georges Visat, Paris 1973. Catalogue raisonné: Spies/Leppien No.38 B.

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

Masque. 1950.

Vendu pour CHF 1 600 (frais inclus)

ERNST, MAX Untitled. 1965. Etching and aquatint 33 / 100. Signed lower right: Max Ernst. Plate 20 x 13.7 cm on Arches paper. Catalogue raisonné: Spies Leppien No 107.

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

Ohne Titel. 1965.

Radierung und Aquatinta 33/100. Unten rechts signiert: Max Ernst. Platte 20 x 13,7 cm auf Vélin d'Arches.

Vendu pour CHF 1 300 (frais inclus)

FONTANA, CORSIN (Domat/Ems 1944 - lives in Basel) Yellow, red and black. 2000. Three wood cuts 98/125. Each signed and dated lower right: Corsin Fontana 2000. Image 63.9 x 52.3 cm on art paper 98 x 70.3 cm.

(Domat/Ems 1944 - lebt in Basel)

Gelb, Rot und Schwarz. 2000.

Drei Holzschnitte 98/125. Jeweils unten rechts signiert und datiert: Corsin Fontana 2000. Darstellung 63,9 x 52,3 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier 98 x 70,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 100 (frais inclus)

HARTUNG, HANS (Leipzig 1904 - 1989 Paris) Composition. Lithograph VI / IX. Signed lower right: Hartung. Image 61 x 43 cm on Arches paper 76 x 56 cm. Publisher's embossed stamp lower left Erker Presse St. Gallen. Paper somewhat browned verso, otherwise good condition.

(Leipzig 1904 - 1989 Paris)

Komposition.

Lithographie VI /IX. Unten rechts signiert: Hartung. Darstellung 61 x 43 cm auf Vélin d'Arches 76 x 56 cm. Unten links Blindprägestempel des Verlegers Erker Presse St. Gallen. Papier verso etwas gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Self portrait. 1916. Lithograph  118/200. Signed lower right: Ferd. Hodler. Dated and signed in print: Avril 1916 Ferd. Hodler. Image 35.5 x 27.5 cm on P.M. Fabriano wove paper 62 x 48 cm.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Selbstbildnis. 1916.

Lithographie 118/200. Unten rechts signiert: Ferd. Hodler. Im Druck datiert und signiert: Avril 1916 Ferd. Hodler. Darstellung 35,5 x 27,5 cm auf P.M. Fabriano-Bütten 62 x 48 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

HUNDERTWASSER, FRIEDENSREICH (Vienna 1928 - 2000 Cruise liner Queen Elizabeth II) Flucht ins All. 1971/1972. Sheet four from the portfolio "Look at it on a rainy day". Silkscreen und embossed metal 85/3000. Signed, dated, entitled, inscribed and work number "650A" in print. With "Hundertwasser Regentag" embossed stamp and three Japanese embossed stamps. Image 41.5 x 59.2 cm on board with Schoeller Stern embossed stamp, 49.5 x 67 cm. Printed by Dietz Offizin, Lengmoos/Bayern. Published by Ars Viva, Zurich 1971/1972. With embossed stamp of printer and publisher. Fine condition. Catalogue raisonné: Koschatzky No.47 and Fürst HWG 47.

(Wien 1928 - 2000 Kreuzfahrtschiff Queen Elizabeth II)

Flucht ins All. 1971/1972.