Filtre

Departement
Art Suisse(93)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(93)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(93)
Époque
Keine Angabe(93)
Pays/Region
Schweiz(93)
Technique
Sans catégorie(93)

93 Treffer
CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Corsier-sur-Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) Hilly landscape. Oil on board. 27.5 x 29.5 cm

(Corsier-sur-Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)

Hügellandschaft.

Öl auf Karton.

27,5 x 29,5 cm

Vendu pour CHF 4 500 (frais inclus)

VEILLON, AUGUSTE LOUIS (Bex 1834 - 1890 Geneva) Peasant couple in a field. Oil on board. Signed lower right: A. Veillon. 41 x 66 cm.

(Bex 1834 - 1890 Genf)

Bauernpaar auf dem Feld.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts signiert: A. Veillon.

41 x 66 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 600 (frais inclus)

LUGARDON, ALBERT (Rome 1827 - 1909 Geneva) Cows in a meadow before the Eiger and the Matterhorn. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: ALBERT LUGARDON. 33 x 54 cm.

(Rom 1827 - 1909 Genf)

Kühe auf der Wiese vor Eiger und Jungfrau.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: ALBERT LUGARDON.

33 x 54 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 20 000 (frais inclus)

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Cows and sheep at the forest edge. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Koller. 120 x 90 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland . This painting has been registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Rudolf Koller.

(1828 Zürich 1905)

Kuh- und Schafherde am Waldrand.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Koller.

120 x 90 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Attributed to ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Garden entrance with large tree. 1877. Pencil on paper. Dated lower left: 1877. 19 x 25 cm.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Garteneingang mit grossem Baum. 1877.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten links datiert: 1877.

19 x 25 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 950 (frais inclus)

ZÜND, ROBERT (1826 Lucerne 1909) Landscape with church. Pencil on paper. Signed lower left: R. Zünd. 30 x 40 cm.

(1826 Luzern 1909)

Landschaft mit Kirche.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: R. Zünd.

30 x 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

ZÜND, ROBERT (1826 Lucerne 1909) Cows in a meadow. 1861. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: R. Zünd. Dated lower left: 11. Juny 1861. 26.5 x 35 cm.

(1826 Luzern 1909)

Kühe auf der Weide. 1861.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: R. Zünd. Unten links datiert: 11. Juny 1861.

26,5 x 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 500 (frais inclus)

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Goats on a mountain path. 1854. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: R. Koller. 1854. 58 x 79 cm.

(1828 Zürich 1905)

Ziegen auf einem Bergweg. 1854.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: R. Koller. 1854.

58 x 79 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 500 (frais inclus)

CASTAN, GUSTAVE EUGENE (Geneva 1823 - 1892 Crozant) Coastal cliff. Oil on board laid on panel. Signed lower left: G. Castan. 39 x 58 cm. Provenance: - collection of Arthur Stoll. - Auction Kornfeld und Klippstein, Bern 18. November 1972, No. 85. - Private collection Switzerland.

(Genf 1823 - 1892 Crozant)

Meeresklippe.

Öl auf Karton auf Holz.

Unten links signiert: G. Castan.

39 x 58 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)

LUGARDON, ALBERT (Rome 1827 - 1909 Geneva) Glacier landscape in the Valais. Oil on board. Signed lower right: A. Lugardon. 37.5 x 53.5 cm.

(Rom 1827 - 1909 Genf)

Gletscherlandschaft im Wallis.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts signiert: A. Lugardon.

37,5 x 53,5 cm.

CALAME, JEAN BAPTISTE ARTHUR (1843 Geneva 1919) Olive trees. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left: Arthur Calame. 41 x 33 cm.

(1843 Genf 1919)

Olivenbäume.

Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.

Unten links signiert: Arthur Calame.

41 x 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Herdsmen under a tree. Black chalk on paper. Inscribed lower right: RK. 42 x 57 cm.

(1828 Zürich 1905)

Hirtenszene unter einem Baum.

Kreide in schwarz auf Papier.

Unten rechts bezeichnet: RK.

42 x 57 cm.

STEINLEN, THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Three people conversing. India ink on paper. Signed lower right: Steinlen. 16.5 x 11 cm.

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)

Drei Personen im Gespräch.

Tusche auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Steinlen.

16,5 x 11 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)

TOEPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Paysage avec personnages sur un cours d'eau. Oil on board. 37 x 52 cm. Lucien Boissonnas has confirmed the authenticity of this work by Wolfgang Adam Toepffer and will include the painting in the catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared. Provenance: - Loterie des Amis des Beaux-Arts, Geneva, 1928. -  Tronchin de Lavigny collection, Vaud. - Private collection Geneva.

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Paysage avec personnages sur un cours d'eau.

Öl auf Karton.

37 x 52 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 13 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Girl knitting. 1888. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Anker. 63 x 45.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland , acquired directly from the artist by the current owner's ancestors Exhibited: - Bern 1928. Kunsthalle Bern, Albert Anker, September to October 1928, No.71. - Bern 1931. Berner Kunstmuseum, Albert Anker, 17. September to 11. December 1960, No. 127. - Ins 1977. Gemeindehaus Ins, Der Maler und sein Dorf, 14. - 31. May 1977, No. 38. - Bern, von 2005 - 2009 on loan to the Bern Kunstmuseum.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Strickendes Mädchen. 1888.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Anker.

63 x 45,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 600 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Portrait of a seated man with cap, holding a stick in his left hand. Pencil on paper. 28 x 20 cm. This drawing is registered at the Swiss Art Institute as by the hand of Albert Anker.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Bildnis eines sitzenden Mannes mit Mütze, in der Linken einen Stock haltend.

Bleistift auf Papier.

28 x 20 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 14 000 (frais inclus)

GIRARDET, KARL (Le Locle 1813 - 1871 Paris) Oil study of a mountain landscape. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left: K. Girardet. 22 x 36.3 cm.

(Le Locle 1813 - 1871 Paris)

Ölstudie zu einer Berglandschaft.

Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.

Unten links signiert: K. Girardet.

22 x 36,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva ) La déclaration d'amour. 1878. Oil on canvas. 38 x 27.5 cm. Expertise : Jura Brüschweiler, Geneva, 9. April 1987. Provenance : - collection of Stéphanie Guerzoni, Geneva . - Galerie Koller, Zurich , 1987. - Private collection, Switzerland . Exhibited: - Kunstmuseum Bern, Ferdinand Hodler Exhibited, 1921, No. 60.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

La déclaration d'amour. 1878.

Öl auf Leinwand.

38 x 27,5 cm.

HODLER, FERDINAND (Bern 1853 - 1918 Geneva) Hébé, la déesse de la jeunesse. 1878. Oil on canvas. 38 x 27.5 cm. Expertise: Jura Brüschweiler, Geneva , 10. April 1987. Provenance : - collection of Stéphanie Guerzoni, Geneva . - Galerie Koller, Zurich , 1987. - Private collection, Switzerland . This lot will be sold by enchère réservée together with lot 3037.

(Bern 1853 - 1918 Genf)

Hébé, la déesse de la jeunesse. 1878.

Öl auf Leinwand.

38 x 27,5 cm.

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Sketch book. Pencil on paper. Some parts signed and/or dated. Total of 45 sheets. Various sizes.

(St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell)

Skizzenbuch.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Zum Teil signiert und/oder datiert. Insgesammt 45 Blätter.

Diverse Grössen.

Vendu pour CHF 6 500 (frais inclus)

VALLOTTON, FELIX (Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris) Nu debout. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed lower right: fv. Verso label from Galerie Paul Vallotton S.A. 29 x 15.5 cm.

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

Nu debout.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: fv. Verso Etikette der Galerie Paul Vallotton S.A.

29 x 15,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)

STEINLEN, THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Woman with basket. India ink in black on paper. Signed lower right: Steinlen. 16 x 11 cm.

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)

Frau mit einem Korb.

Tusche in schwarz auf Papier.

16 x 11 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 850 (frais inclus)

STEINLEN, THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Male figure studies. Pencil on paper. 41.5 x 35 cm. Exhibited Bellinzona 2007, Museo Villa dei Cedri. Literature: Exhibition catalogue: Steinlen, Museo Villa dei Cedri, Bellinzona, 2007, ill. 159.

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)

Figurenstudie von Männern.

Bleistift auf Papier.

41,5 x 35 cm.

STEINLEN, THÉOPHILE ALEXANDRE (Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris) Male and female figure studies. Pencil on paper. Verso a further sketch. 31 x 23 cm. Expertise: Alain Weill, Paris 23. October 2005

(Lausanne 1859 - 1923 Paris)

Figurenstudie von Männer und Frauen.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Verso eine weitere Skizze.

31 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 100 (frais inclus)

VAUTIER, OTTO (Düsseldorf 1863 - 1919 Geneva) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: O. Vautier. 79 x 56 cm.

(Düsseldorf 1863 - 1919 Genf)

Liegender Frauenakt.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: O. Vautier.

79 x 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 700 (frais inclus)