Filtre

Departement
Art Suisse(93)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(93)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(93)
Époque
Keine Angabe(93)
Pays/Region
Schweiz(93)
Technique
Sans catégorie(93)

93 Treffer
COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Putto playing trumpet. Painted recto and verso. Oil on panel . Signed lower left: Comensoli. 80 x 75 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Trompetenspielender Putto. Recto und verso bemalt.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert: Comensoli.

80 x 75 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Two musicians. 1981. Opaque white and oil crayon on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Comensoli 81. 58.5 x 44 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Zwei Musiker. 1981.

Deckweiss und Ölkreide auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Comensoli 81.

58,5 x 44 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 320 (frais inclus)

AMIET, CUNO (Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Crucifixion. 1931. Pen on paper. Monogrammed and dated lower left: CA. 31. 14.5 x 11 cm.

(Soleure 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)

Kreuzigung. 1931.

Feder auf Papier.

Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 31.

14,5 x 11 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 360 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, AUGUSTO (Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zurich) Study of an antique sculpture. 1897. Pencil on paper. Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: Aug. Giacometti. Paris. 97. 62 x 47 cm.

(Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich)

Studie einer antiken Skulptur. 1897.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: Aug. Giacometti. Paris. 97.

62 x 47 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 440 (frais inclus)

PELLEGRINI, ALFRED HEINRICH (1881 Basel 1958) Two figures in a landscape. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed lower right: A.HP. 12 x 15 cm.

(1881 Basel 1958)

Zwei Figuren in einer Landschaft.

Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: A.HP.

12 x 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

DAHM, HELEN (Egelshofen 1878 - 1968 Männedorf) Flowering branch. Pastel on paper. Signed lower right: H. DAHM. 44 x 23 cm.

(Egelshofen 1878 - 1968 Männedorf)

Blütenzweig.

Pastell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: H. DAHM.

44 x 23 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 960 (frais inclus)

GIACOMETTI, AUGUSTO (Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zurich) Flowering lilac branch. 1894. India ink, with wash on wove paper. Signed lower right and inscribed: Augusto Giacometti, Zurich, 94. Verso inscribed in pencil: Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur, No.4372. 49 x 32 cm. Provenance: Estate of Augusto Giacometti.

(Stampa 1877 - 1947 Zürich)

Blühender Fliederzweig. 1894.

Tusche, teils laviert, auf Velin.

Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Augusto Giacometti, Zürich, 94. Verso mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur, Nr. 4372.

49 x 32 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 600 (frais inclus)

BUCHET, GUSTAVE (Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne) Untitled. India ink on paper. Signed lower left: G. Buchet. 22 x 15 cm.

(Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne)

Komposition.

Tusche auf Papier.

Unten links signiert: G. Buchet.

22 x 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 560 (frais inclus)

LICINI, JAMES (born  in Zurich 1937) Sketch of a sculpture. Mixed media on paper. 38 x 27 cm.

(geboren in Zürich 1937)

Skizze zu einer Plastik.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

38 x 27 cm.

HINTERREITER, HANS (Winterthur 1902 - 1989 Ibiza) Opus 29. 1951. Tempera on paper. Monogrammed, inscribed and dated upper right: H.H. op. 29/1951. 29.5 x 27 cm.

(Winterthur 1902 - 1989 Ibiza)

Opus 29. 1951.

Tempera auf Papier.

Unten rechts monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert: H.H. op. 29/1951.

29,5 x 27 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

SADKOWSKY, ALEXANDER (1934 Zurich 1993) Woman with sign. 1979. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated upper right: alex. sadkofsky. 79 69 x 49 cm.

(1934 Zürich 1993)

Frau mit Zeichen. 1979.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

Oben rechts signiert und datiert: alex. sadkofsky. 79

69 x 49 cm.

WILHELM, ANDRE (Wetzikon 1963, lives and works in Zurich) En Vogue. 2008. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left: A. Wilhelm. 160 x 119 cm.

(Wetzikon 1963, lebt und arbeitet in Zürich)

En Vogue. 2008.

Acryl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: A. Wilhelm.

160 x 119 cm.

WILHELM, ANDRE (Wetzikon 1963, lives and works in Zurich) Peruvian woman. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right: A. Wilhelm. 140 x 100 cm.

Peruanerin. 2009.

Acryl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: A. Wilhelm.

140 x 100 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 800 (frais inclus)

WILHELM, ANDRE (Wetzikon 1963, lives and works in Zurich) Horse. 2009. Mixed media on canvas. Signed upper left: A. Wilhelm. 114 x 103 cm.

Horse. 2009.

Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.

Oben links signiert: A. Wilhelm.

114 x 103 cm.

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Three charcoal drawings. 1954. Charcoal on paper. All signed and dated: Comensoli. 54. Each 21 x 29 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Drei Kohlezeichnungen. 1954.

Kohle auf Papier.

Alle signiert und datiert: Comensoli. 54.

Je 21 x 29 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 840 (frais inclus)

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Dance scenes. Circa 1980. Charcoal and chalk on paper. Signed lower right: Comensoli. 47 x 35.6 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Tanzszenen. Um 1980.

Kohle und Kreide auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: Comensoli.

47 x 35,6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Two sketches. 1974. Pen and pencil on paper. Each signed and dated lower right: Comensoli. 74. Each 29.6 x 21 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Zwei Skizzen. 1974.

Feder und Bleistift auf Papier.

Unten rechts jeweils signiert und datiert: Comensoli. 74.

Je 29,6 x 21 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 660 (frais inclus)

COMENSOLI, MARIO (Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zurich) Nude with cat. Circa 1980. Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed lower right: Comensoli. 35.6 x 48.5 cm.

(Lugano 1922 - 1993 Zürich)

Akt mit Katze. Um 1980.

Kohlezeichnung auf Papier.

35,6 x 48,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 080 (frais inclus)