Filtre

Departement
Art Suisse(116)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(116)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(116)
Époque
Keine Angabe(116)
Pays/Region
Schweiz(116)
Technique
Sans catégorie(116)

116 Treffer
KÖNIG, FRANZ NIKLAUS (1765 Bern 1832) Zytglogge. 1817. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: F. N. König. 1817. 74 x 62 cm. Provenance: from an old Bernese private collection.

(1765 Bern 1832)

Zytglogge. 1817.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: F. N. König. 1817.

74 x 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)

HAIM, FRANZ-ANTON (1830 Haslen 1890) Der Alpauftrieb (Sending the livestock up the mountains). Circa 1885-1890. Oil on paper. 27 x 33 cm.

(1830 Haslen 1890)

Der Alpauftrieb. Um 1885-1890.

Öl auf Papier.

27 x 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 38 000 (frais inclus)

HAIM, FRANZ-ANTON (1830 Haslen 1890) Sennenstreifen. 1885. Oil on paper. Signed and dated lower left: F. A. Heim. 1885. 10.5 x 95 cm.

(1830 Haslen 1890)

Sennenstreifen. 1885.

Öl auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: F. A. Heim. 1885.

10,5 x 95 cm.

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Old man smoking a pipe. 1906. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower left: Anker. 1906. 34.5 x 24.5 cm (image). Exhibited: - Konolfingen 1954, Albert Anker Exhibited, 2.- 23.5.1954, Cat. No.133 (label verso). - Ins 1981, Albert Anker Exhibited, 1981, Cat. No.244 (label verso).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Älterer Pfeifen rauchender Mann. 1906.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Anker. 1906.

34,5 x 24,5 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

DIDAY, FRANÇOIS (1802 Geneva 1877) The Rosenlaui with small bridge on the way to the sawmill. Oil on paper laid on canvas. Signed lower left: F. Diday. 45 x 56 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Beaux-Arts, Zurich (label verso). - European private collection.

(1802 Genf 1877)

Rosenlaui, kleine Brücke zur Sägerei.

Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: F. Diday.

45 x 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Der Alpabzug. (taking the livestock down from the mountains) 1856. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: RKoller. 1856. 73 x 91 cm.

(1828 Zürich 1905)

Der Alpabzug. 1856.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: RKoller. 1856.

73 x 91 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 40 000 (frais inclus)

CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) Valley in the mountains. Circa 1840-50. Oil on canvas. Barely legibly signed and dated to the right on the stone: A. Calame. 41 x 32.7 cm. Expertise : Valentina Anker, Geneva, 24.10.2008.

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)

Tal in den Bergen. Um 1840-50.

Öl auf Leinwand.

41 x 32,7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 25 000 (frais inclus)

FERRIÈRE, FRANÇOIS (Geneva 1752 - 1839 Morges) Portrait of Jacques-Henri Bernardin de Saint Pierre (1737-1814). 1806. Oil on board. Monogrammed and dated verso: FF 1806. Diameter 7.8 cm (round). Provenance: - Duval collection. - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection in West Switzerland. Literature: Exh. cat. 100 ans de miniatures suisses 1780-1880, Lausanne 1990, No. 33 (with ill.).

(Genf 1752 - 1839 Morges)

Porträt von Jacques-Henri Bernardin de Saint Pierre (1737-1814). 1806.

Öl auf Karton.

Verso monogrammiert und datiert: FF 1806.

Durchmesser 7,8 cm (rund).

Vendu pour CHF 4 000 (frais inclus)

HORNUNG, JOSEPH (1792 Geneva 1870) Miniature: Landscape. Oil on copper. Diameter 8.7 cm (round). Provenance: - Duval collection (label verso). - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection, West Switzerland.

(1792 Genf 1870)

Miniatur: Landschaft.

Öl auf Kupfer.

Durchmesser 8,7 cm (rund).

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)

FERRIÈRE, FRANÇOIS (Geneva 1752 - 1839 Morges) Trompe-l'oeil: relief of a lion. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: F. Ferrière. 23.5 x 37.5 cm. Provenance: important private collection, West Switzerland.

(Genf 1752 - 1839 Morges)

Trompe-l'oeil: Relief eines Löwen.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert: F. Ferrière.

23,5 x 37,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 200 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Collation campagnarde. 1805. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed lower left on the stone: ATöpffer fec. 1805. Genève. 69 x 88.3 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Geneva. - collection of the Aubert family, Geneva. - collection of Max Moos (1926). - Galerie Max Moos, Geneva, No. 2889 (label verso). - collection of Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix since 1935. - collection of Harry Salmanowitz, Laconnex. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Exhibited: - Zurich 1939, Zeichnen, Malen, Formen I, Kunsthaus, Schweizer Landesausstellung, No. 526 - Geneva Musée d'Art et d'Histoire, No. 13. (label verso). Literature: - Exh. cat. Galerie Moos, Geneva 1935. - Gielly, Louis: L'école de peinture genevoise, Geneva 1935, p. 216. - Huggler, Max und Cetto, Anna Maria: La peinture suisse au 19ème siècle, Basel 1943, p. 40. - Gantner, Joseph and Reinle, Adolf: Kunstgeschichte der Schweiz, vol. IV., p. 156. - Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 155, No. LBP 59 (with ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Collation campagnarde. 1805.

Öl auf Leinwand.

69 x 88,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 60 000 (frais inclus)

AGASSE, JACQUES-LAURENT (Geneva 1767 - 1849 London) Hunting dog. 1797. Oil on board.Signed and dated lower left: Agasse 1797. 21.5 x 30.5 cm. Provenance: - Chenevière collection (label verso). - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection, West Switzerland.

(Genf 1767 - 1849 London)

Jagdhund. 1797.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten links schwer leserlich signiert und datiert: Agasse 1797.

21,5 x 30,5 cm.

AGASSE, JACQUES-LAURENT AND TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1767 - 1849 London) (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Etude d'un chien bâtard. Circa 1815. Oil on board. 28 x 22.5 cm. Provenance: - Duval collection, Geneva. - collection of Mme Ph. Duval-Hartmann, Geneva. - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection, West Switzerland. Exhibited: Geneva 1901, Exposition rétrospective. Literature: - Baud-Bovy, Daniel: L'ancienne école genevoise de peinture, Geneva 1901, p. 16, pl. XXXIV. - Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 354, No. LBP 604 (with ill.).

(Genf 1767 - 1849 London) (Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Etude d'un chien bâtard. Um 1815.

Öl auf Karton.

28 x 22,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 22 000 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) The father of the artist. Portrait of Georg-Christoph Töpffer. Before 1795. Oil on panel. 12.5 x 13 cm. Provenance: - collection of Adam Töpffer, Geneva. - collection of  Rodolphe Töpffer, Geneva. - collection of  Charles Töpffer, Geneva (bis 1869). - private collection, Geneva. - collection of  Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Literature: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 141, No. LBP 33 (with ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Der Vater des Künstlers. Porträt von Georg-Christoph Töpffer. Vor 1795.

Öl auf Holz.

12,5 x 13 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Self-portrait. 1832. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated upper right: AT (ligature) 1832. 20.5 x 16 cm. Provenance: - collection of  François Duval, Geneva. - Duval collection (inscribed verso by Etienne Duval), Geneva circa 1904. - collection of  Henri van Muyden. - Galerie Laurent Rehfous, Geneva. - collection of  Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Exhibited: - Geneva 1901, Exposition rétrospective, Société des Arts. - Lausanne 1921, Exposition de portraits anciens de la Suisse Romande, No. 19. - Geneva 1934, Exposition des oeuvres des peintres genevois P.-L. De la Rive et A.-W. Töpffer, No. 89. Literature: - Baud-Bovy, Daniel: Peintres genevois, Geneva 1903/1904, vol. II. - Exh. cat. Exposition des oeuvres des Peintres genevois P.-L. De la Rive et A.-W. Töpffer, Geneva 1934, p. 7 No. 89. - Gielly, Louis: L'école genevoise de peinture, Geneva 1935, pS. 216. - Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 131 (with ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Selbstbildnis. 1832.

Öl auf Holz.

Oben rechts monogrammiert und datiert: AT (ligiert) 1832.

20,5 x 16 cm.

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Vue de Genève et du Salève. Circa 1810-1830. Oil on board. 28 x 42.5 cm. Provenance: - collection of  Adèle Töpffer, Geneva. - private collection, Geneva. - Wahrscheinlich Galerie Laurent Rehfous, Geneva. - collection of  Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Literature: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 241, No. LBP 250 (with ill.).

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Vue de Genève et du Salève. Um 1810-1830.

Öl auf Karton.

28 x 42,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

AGASSE, JACQUES-LAURENT (Geneva 1767 - 1849 London) Pair of works: sleeping dogs. Oil on board. One monogrammed upper right: A.f. Each 14 x 17 cm. Provenance: - collection of  E. Rochette-Lombard (label verso). - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection, West Switzerland.

(Genf 1767 - 1849 London)

Gegenstücke: Schlafende Hunde.

Öl auf Karton.

Eines oben rechts monogrammiert: A.f.

Je 14 x 17 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 15 000 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, RODOLPHE (1799 Geneva 1846) Broad mountain landscape with a path in the foreground. Oil on canvas. 16.3 x 21.8 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - important private collection, West Switzerland.

(1799 Genf 1846)

Weite Berglandschaft mit einem Weg im Vordergrund.

Öl auf Leinwand.

16,3 x 21,8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)

TÖPFFER, WOLFGANG ADAM (Geneva 1766 - 1847 Morillon) Portrait of a young woman. Oil on board laid on panel. Diameter 22 cm (round). Provenance: - collection of  Rodolphe Töpffer, Geneva (label verso). - collection of  Adèle and Esther Töpffer, Lausanne. - Galerie Dr. Rehfous, Geneva (label verso). - Swiss private collection. - collection of  Jacques Salmanowitz, Versoix. - important private collection, West Switzerland. Literature: Boissonnas, Lucien: Wolfgang-Adam Töpffer (1766-1847) - catalogue raisonné des peintures, Bern 2011, p. 139, No. LBP 26 (with ill.)

(Genf 1766 - 1847 Morillon)

Porträt einer jungen Frau.

Öl auf Karton auf Holz.

Durchmesser 22 cm (rund).

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Three girls making wreaths. 1868. Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Anker. 65.5 x 51 cm. Provenance: - collection of  Léon Bertoud (1868). Livre de vente: 18 May 1868. - collection of  Fritz Hochuli. - Safenwil private collection (1962) . - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: - Neuchâtel 1968, Catalogue des ouvrages d'art, 1-31.5.1868. - Bern 1960, Albert Anker. Kunstmuseum Bern, 17.9.-11.12.1960. - Martigny 2003/2004, Albert Anker. Fondation Pierre Gianadda Martigny, 19.12.2003-23.5.2004 (label verso). - Japan 2007/2008, Albert Anker. The Bunkamura Museum of Art, Koriyama City Museum of Art, Matsumoto City Museum of Art, Museum Eki Kyoto, 1.12.2007-22.6.2008. - Bern 2010, Albert Anker - Schöne Welt. Kunstmuseum Bern, 7.5-5.9.2010 (label verso). Literature: - Effinger von Waldegg, Rudolf von: Vortrag an den bernischen Kantonal-Kunstverein, 15.12.1868, Bern 1868, p. 11/12. - Huggler, Max / Wagner, Hugo / Walterskirchen von, Katalin: Albert Anker - Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern 1962, No. 92. - Kuthy, Sandor und Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker - Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, p. 101 No. 122 (with ill.). - Exh. cat.Albert Anker. The Bunkamura Museum of Art, Japan 2007/2008, p. 100, No. 50 (with ill.). - Exh. cat.Albert Anker - Schöne Welten. Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern 7.5.-5.9.2010, p. 171, Cat. No.85 (with ill.).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Drei Mädchen beim Kränzewinden. 1868.

Öl auf Leinwand

Unten rechts signiert: Anker.

65,5 x 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 600 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Boy with bundle of firewood. Verso: an old man. 1901. Charcoal and pencil on paper. Dated verso: 8 août 1901. 76 x 46 cm (image) and 47.5 x 68.5 cm.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Knabe mit Reisigbündel. Verso ein älterer Mann. 1901.

Kohle und Bleistift auf Papier.

Verso datiert: 8 août 1901.

76 x 46 cm (Lichtmass) und 47,5 x 68,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Boy with bundle of firewood. 1872. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Anker 1872. 27 x 21.5 cm. Provenance: - Landy, 1872. - Private collection, Biel. Exhibited: - Neuchâtel 1874, Seizième exposition de la Société des Amis des Arts, 1. - 31.5.1874, No. 2(?). - Ins 1985, Albert Anker - Der Maler und sein Werk. Gemäldeausstellung aus Anlass des 75. Todestages. Sporthalle Ins, 23.3. - 21.4.1985, No. 95. Literature: - Livre de vente: 25.3.1872: de M bosset, pour un petit porteur de fagot, qu'il a donné à Landy(?) 150. - Huggler, Max / Wagner, Hugo / Walterskirchen von, Katalin: Albert Anker - Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern 1962, No. 153. - Kuthy, Sandor und Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker - Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, p. 118, No. 174 (with ill.).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Knabe mit Reisigbündel. 1872.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Anker 1872.

27 x 21,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Sketch book with 22 pages painted on both sides: various illustrations for stories. 1867. Mixed media on paper. Inscribed and dated on the sleeve: Louise Anker à Anet. 1867. 8.5 x 11 cm.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Skizzenbuch mit 22 beidseitig bemalten Seiten: Diverse Zeichnungen zum Geschichten erzählen. 1867.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

Auf dem Umschlag bezeichnet und datiert: Louise Anker à Anet. 1867.

8,5 x 11 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 20 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Old man with coffee grinder. 1886. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Anker 1886. 76.5 x 60 cm. Provenance: - Auguste Robert, Neuchâtel 1886. - Mlle M. Robert, Neuchâtel, 1928. - Private collection, Biel. Exhibited: - Neuchâtel 1910, Albert Anker. Salles Léopold Robert, 1.-30. November 1910, No. 21. - Zurich 1911, Exhibited Albert Anker, Kunsthaus, 4.5.-5.6.1911, No. 49. - Bern 1928, Albert Anker, Kunsthalle Bern, September - October 1928, No. 67. - Basel 1937, Albert Anker, Kunsthalle Basel, 3.4.-17.5.1937, No. 260. - Ins 1985, Albert Anker - Der Maler und sein Werk. Gemäldeausstellung aus Anlass des 75. Todestages. Sporthalle Ins, 23.3.-21.4.1985, No. 204, ill. in catalogue p. 29. - Biel 1989, Exhibited Paul Robert / Albert Anker. Atelier Robert und Alte Krone Biel, 16.4.-7.5.1989. Literature: - Zahn: Album Anker. 40 Tafeln in Heliogravüren von Meisenbach, La Chaux-de-Fonds 1900, Tf.21 (der Einsame). - Mandach, Conrad von: 136 Gemälde und Zeichnungen von Albert Anker. Zurich, 1941, fig. 108. - Probst, Fritz und Janson, Marguerite: Albert Anker. Sein Dorf und seine Modelle. Aufgezeichnet von F.P., Ins, bearbeitet von M.J., Leubringen. Basel, 1954, pp. 33ff. - Schweizer Familie, 3 December 1960, with colour title page. - Huggler, Max / Wagner, Hugo / Walterskirchen von, Katalin: Albert Anker - Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern 1962, No. 340. - Kuthy, Sandor und Bhattacharya-Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker - Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, p. 178, No. 358, with ill.

(1831 Ins 1910)

Alter Mann mit Kaffeemühle. 1886.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Anker 1886.

76,5 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 000 (frais inclus)

ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Reclining female nude. Charcoal on paper. 23.6 x 40.1 cm (image).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Liegender Frauenakt.

Kohle auf Papier.

23,6 x 40,1 cm (Lichtmass).