Filtre

Departement
PostWar & Contemporary(4)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(4)
Siècle
20 siècle(4)
Époque
Keine Angabe(4)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(4)
Technique
Sans catégorie(4)

4 Treffer
HANS HARTUNG
HANS HARTUNG

Z38 - Lot 3409*

HANS HARTUNG

Z38 - Lot 3409*

1904 - 1989

T1958-18. 1958.

Oil on canvas.

Signed and dated lower left: Hartung 58.

81 x 116 cm.

TOM WESSELMANN 1931 - 2004 Embossed Nude #1. 1965/1969. Liquitex on firm paper. Signed and dated lower right: Wesselmann 65 - 9. 28 x 37.8 cm. Provenance: - Christie's London: Auction, 21 June 2007, Lot No. 402. - Acquired there by the present owner; since then privately owned, Germany.

Z38 - Lot 3443*

Z38 - Lot 3443*

1931 - 2004

Embossed Nude #1. 1965/1969.

Liquitex auf festem Papier.

28 x 37,8 cm.

DANIEL SPOERRI b. 1930 Restaurant Spoerri Tisch. 1969. Assemblage. Table with dishes. Signed, dated and inscribed on the bottom: Daniel Spoerri Restaurant Spoerri Tisch 27. Feb. 69 Düsseldorf am Tisch ass der clown Dimitri. 71 x 71 x 40 cm.

Z38 - Lot 3449

Z38 - Lot 3449

geb. 1930

Restaurant Spoerri Tisch. 1969.

Assemblage. Tischplatte mit Geschirr.

71 x 71 x 40 cm.

FERNANDO BOTERO
FERNANDO BOTERO

Z38 - Lot 3461*

FERNANDO BOTERO

Z38 - Lot 3461*

b. 1931

Mother and Child. 2003.

Oil on canvas.

Signed and dated bottom right: Botero 03.

123 x 93.5 cm.