Art Impressionniste & Moderne

vendredi 24 juin 2016, 14h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

MAX LIEBERMANN

(1847 Berlin 1935)
Standing girl - Study to Schulgang in Laren. 1897.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: M.L. Hand-written inscription of the artist on the reverse: "Studie ist eine / eigenhändige ältere Arbeit / von mir. / Wannsee-Berlin 13/8.24 / Dr. h.c. Liebermann".
32 x 21 cm.
MAX LIEBERMANN
MAX LIEBERMANN

Vendu pour CHF 96 500

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

(Limoges 1841 - 1919 Cagnes-sur-Mer)
La partie de croquet (Enfants dans le jardin de Montmartre). Circa 1895.
Oil on canvas.
With signature stamp lower left: Renoir.
46.5 x 55.5 cm.
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

Vendu pour CHF 733 500

PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

Paysage au bord de la mer. Circa 1905.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Renoir.
32.5 x 40.5 cm.
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR
PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR

Vendu pour CHF 324 500

CHAIM SOUTINE

(Smilavichy 1893 - 1943 Paris)
Paysage du Midi. Circa 1919.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Soutine.
64.5 x 44.5 cm.
CHAIM SOUTINE
CHAIM SOUTINE

Vendu pour CHF 240 500

ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

(Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur)
Figure. 1933/34.
Bronze with green copper patina.
Monogrammed and numbered on the backside of the foot: AG 20.
H 154.5 cm.
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI

Vendu pour CHF 192 500

BERNARD BUFFET

(Paris 1928 - 1999 Tourtour)
Maisons sur la plage. 1982.
Oil on canvas.
Signed upper right: Bernard Buffet, and dated upper left: 1982.
73 x 100 cm.
BERNARD BUFFET
BERNARD BUFFET

Vendu pour CHF 74 900