Lotto 3225* - A174 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 18. settembre 2015, 17h00

THEODORE GÉRARD

(Gent 1829–1895 Laeken near Brussels)
The New Brood. 1866.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Th. Gerard, 1866. Verso mit Echtheitsbestätigung des Künstlers auf einer Etikette, Brüssel 1867.
48 x 37,5 cm.

Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: Th. Gerard, 1866. Verso with authentication label by the artist, Brussels 1867.
48 x 37.5 cm.
Provenance:
– The Cooling Galleries, London / Toronto (label verso).

– Private collection, Canada.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Venduto per CHF 8 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)