BENT, JAN VAN DER

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3068 - A138 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 settembre 2006, 15h00

JAN VAN DER BENT

(1650 Amsterdam 1690) Peasants with cattle at an old well. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left on the stone: J. van der Bent. 82 x 66 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1975. Provenance:–Collection of Dr. Pierre Pobé.–Auctiones AG Basel, Feb 1979, No 25.–Acquired at the above auction.
Bauern mit Vieh bei einem antiken Brunnen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Links unten auf dem Stein signiert: J. van der Bent.
82 x 66 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 14 400 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni