HEEM, CORNELIS DE

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Tutti i cataloghi
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3036* - A156 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 01 aprile 2011, 15h00

CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp) Fruit still life with peaches, grapes and cherries in a bowl with insects and butterflies before a grotto. Oil on canvas. 57 x 68 cm. Provenance:–Siberich collection, Munich.–Private collection The Netherlands . Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague, for examining the painting in the original and confirming its authenticity.
Früchtestilleben mit Pfirsichen, Trauben und Kirschen in einer Schale mit Insekten und Schmetterlingen vor einer Grotte.
Öl auf Leinwand.
57 x 68 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Venduto per CHF 90 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3044 - A136 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 24 marzo 2006, 15h00

CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp) Fruit still life on a stone table. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C. DE HEEM f. 60.5 x 49 cm. Certificate Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1978. Photocopy available. Fred Meijer has confirmed the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph and suggests a date late in the artist's career.
Früchtestillleben auf einem Steintisch.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: C. DE HEEM f.
60,5 x 49 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Lotto 3062 - A160 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 30 marzo 2012, 15h00

Attributed to CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp) Still life with peaches, grapes, plums, cherries, nuts, a melon, celery, a pewter plate and a Façon-de-Venise glass on a table top. Oil on canvas. 38.5 x 55 cm. Expertise:–Dr. Sam Segal, 19.2.1991 as Cornelis de Heem.–Ingvar Bergström, 30.1.1991 as Cornelis de Heem. Provenance:–Phillips, London 16.4.1991, Lot 49.–Private collection Switzerland.
Stilleben mit Pfirsichen, Trauben, Pflaumen, Kirschen, Nüssen, einer Melone, Sellerie, einem Zinnteller und einem Façon-de-Venise Glas auf einer Tischplatte.
Öl auf Leinwand.
38,5 x 55 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Venduto per CHF 84 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3037 - A192 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 giugno 2020, 14h00

CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp)
Still life with lobster, roses, rummer and lemon on a stone plinth.
Oil on canvas.
Barely legibly signed lower left on the plinth: C(...)HEEM.
44.5 × 55.2 cm.

Venduto per CHF 49 297 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3039 - A180 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 31 marzo 2017, 14h00

CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp)
Still life of fruits with peaches and grapes on a stone slab. Circa 1675-1685.
Oil on panel.
20 x 23.7 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 48 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3057* - A158 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 23 settembre 2011, 15h00

CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp) Arrangement of hanging flowers with fruits on a blue ribbon. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: C DE HEEM. 58 x 41 cm.
Hängendes Blumenarrangement mit Früchten an einer blauen Schleife.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: C DE HEEM.
58 x 41 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 36 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 6001 - ibid142 Dipinti antichi - solo online - mercoledì 27 marzo 2024, 16h30

Follower of CORNELIS DE HEEM

(Leiden 1631–1695 Antwerp)
Still life of fruits and flowers.
Oil on canvas.
51.5 × 41 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 2 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)