MONOGRAMMIST HK

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Lotto 3006 - A146 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 19 settembre 2008, 14h30

MONOGRAMMIST HK

(active in Antwerp circa 1520) Triptych with the adoration of the three kings with King Balthasar on the left wing and Saint Joseph on the right. Oil on panel with rounded top. Signed upper left in the central section and dated: 15HK.. Central panel: 89 x 59 cm. Wings each 85.8 x 20.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Triptychon mit der Anbetung der Heiligen Drei Könige mit König Balthasar auf dem linken Flügel und dem Heiligen Josef auf dem rechten.
Öl auf Holz, oben abgerundet.
Links oben im Mittelteil signiert und datiert: 15HK..
Mitteltafel: 89 x 59 cm. Flügel: je 85,8 x 20,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 140 000 | (€ 82 470 / 144 330)

Venduto per CHF 216 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni