ROOTIUS, JACOB

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3061 - A162 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 21 settembre 2012, 15h00

JACOB ROOTIUS

(1644 Hoorn 1681/82) Large fruit garland with grapes, peaches, corn and cherries. Oil on canvas. Signed left below the cherries: JR(ligature).....f. 97 x 66.5 cm. Provenance: –Auktionsverk, Stockholm 24.4.1963, Lot 551 as Rachel Ruysch. –Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague, who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Grosse Früchtegirlande mit Trauben, Pfirsichen, Mais und Kirschen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Links unter den Kirschen signiert: JR(ligiert).....f.
97 x 66,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 22 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni