SOLLMAKER, JAN FRANS

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3077 - A136 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 24 marzo 2006, 15h00

JAN FRANS SOLLMAKER

(1635 Antwerp after 1665) Herdsmen with their animals near an ancient well, with a gentleman on a white horse. Oil on oak panel. Signed lower left: J. F. Sollmaker. 52 x 72 cm. Certificate: Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1974. Provenance:–Weinmüller auction, Munich, 20. June 1974, No. 845.–Acquired at the above auction
Hirten mit ihren Tieren bei einem antiken Brunnen, in der Mitte ein Herr auf Schimmel.
Öl auf Eichenholz.
Links unten signiert: J. F. Sollmaker.
52 x 72 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 16 490 / 20 620)

Venduto per CHF 19 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni