VEERENDAEL, NICOLAES VAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3042* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

NICOLAES VAN VEERENDAEL

(1640 Antwerp 1691) Bouquet of flowers with roses and tulips. Oil on canvas. 40 x 30.5 cm. Provenance: Sotheby's, London, 25.1.2001, Lot 161. This painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague, under number 103012 and for stylistic reasons is dated to circa 1660-1669
Blumenbouquet mit Rosen und Tulpen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
40 x 30,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Venduto per CHF 66 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3045* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

NICOLAES VAN VEERENDAEL

(1640 Antwerp 1691) Bouquet of flowers with roses and tulips. Oil on canvas. 40.3 x 30.5 cm. Provenance: Sotheby's, London, 25.1.2001, Lot 161. This painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague, under number 103013
Öl auf Leinwand.
40,3 x 30,5 cm.

Lotto 3043* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

NICOLAES VAN VEERENDAEL

(1640 Antwerp 1691) Bouquet of flowers with roses and tulips. Oil on canvas. 48 x 31 cm. Provenance: Sotheby's, London, 25.1.2001, Lot 161. This painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague, under number 103010 and for stylistic reasons is dated to circa 1660-1669
Öl auf Leinwand.
48 x 31 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 48 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3044* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

NICOLAES VAN VEERENDAEL

(1640 Antwerp 1691) Bouquet of flowers with roses and tulips. Oil on canvas. Signed centre bottom on the stone plinth: Nicolaes van Veerendael. 48.5 x 32.3 cm. Provenance: Sotheby's, London, 25.1.2001, Lot 161. This painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague, under number 103011 and for stylistic reasons is dated to circa 1660-1669
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig auf der Steinplinthe signiert: Nicolaes van Veerendael.
48,5 x 32,3 cm.

Venduto per CHF 42 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)