VRIES, ROELOF JANSZ. VAN

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3087* - A164 Dipinti antichi - venerdì 22 marzo 2013, 15h00

Attributed to ROELOF JANSZ. VAN VRIES

(Haarlem circa 1631–after 1681 Amsterdam) Dutch landscape with travellers in the foreground. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: R. 45 x 55.7 cm. Marijke C. de Kinkelder of the RKD, The Hague, places this painting within the circle of Jacob van Ruisdael and suggests the attribution to Roelof van Vries.
Niederländische Landschaft mit Reisenden im Vordergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: R.
45 x 55,7 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 4 320 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni