CANELLA, GIUSEPPE

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3203* - A156 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 01 aprile 2011, 17h00

GIUSEPPE CANELLA

(Verona 1788–1847 Florence)
View of Paris overlooking the Madeleine. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Canella 1827. 13 x 17.5 cm. Our thanks to Prof. Ralph Toledano for confirming the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Canella 1827.
13 x 17,5 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Venduto per CHF 52 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni