PERLBERG, GEORG

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Lotto 3202* - A162 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì 21 settembre 2012, 17h00

GEORG PERLBERG

(Cologne 1806–1884 Munich)
View through an arched window over Nuremberg. 1861. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: G. Perlberg = juni 1861. 40.8 x 33 cm. Provenance:–Lempertz auctions, Cologne, A 674, Dezember 1991, Lot 648.–Frye & Sohn art dealers, Münster until 2001.–Acquired at the above gallery. European private collection.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Perlberg = juni 1861.
40,8 x 33 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Venduto per CHF 9 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni