WEISS, DAVID

OPERE PROVENIENTI DALLE NOSTRE ASTE

office@kollerauctions.com

Filtro

Tutti i cataloghi
Dipartimento
Motivo/Genere
Secolo
Periodo
Paese/Regione
Tecnica/Materiale
Data dell'asta

Lotto 3504 - A197 Postwar e contemporary art - giovedì 01 luglio 2021, 17h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

(Zurich 1952–lives and works in Zurich) (1946 Zurich 2012)
Wall. 1986/87.
Rubber.
Edition 4/5.
41.7 × 93 × 33.7 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 72 160 / 92 780)

Venduto per CHF 91 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Dettagli Il mio catalogo Richieste di informazioni

Lotto 3807 - A195 Stampe e multipli - sabato 05 dicembre 2020, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

How to work better.
Screenprint in blue. 24/36. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli David Weiss. Image 45 × 20.7 cm on wove paper 69.8 × 50 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Venduto per CHF 24 700 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3723 - A205 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 22 giugno 2023, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

HOW TO WORK BETTER. 1991.
Screenprint in colour. 27/36. Signed in pencil lower centre: Fischli David Weiss. Image 45 × 20 cm on wove paper 70 × 50 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Venduto per CHF 16 160 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3671 - A197 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 01 luglio 2021, 13h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

How to work better.
Screenprint in red. 27/36. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli David Weiss. Image 45 × 21 cm on wove paper 70 × 50 cm.

Venduto per CHF 14 940 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3454 - Z24 Stampe e multipli - venerdì 20 giugno 2008, 11h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Flughafen Frankfurt / Main.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 860 / 2 580)

Venduto per CHF 7 200 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3745 - A185 Stampe e multipli - sabato 30 giugno 2018, 10h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Untitled (Funghi 20). 1998.
Inkjet print. 9/9. Signed and dated on the reverse: Fischli David Weiss 1998. Image 66 x 99.5 cm on Durajetfoil 74 x 107 cm.

Venduto per CHF 5 625 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3455 - Z24 Stampe e multipli - venerdì 20 giugno 2008, 11h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Pilz.
Aus der Sertte "Pilze". Print auf Fujicolor 115/120, unten rechts signiert: Fischli David Weiss. Darstellung 37,0 x 55,8 cm auf Fujicolor-Papier 51 x 61 cm. Perfekter Zustand.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Venduto per CHF 5 280 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 5734 - ibid128 Fotografia - solo online - giovedì 07 luglio 2022, 13h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

(Zurich 1952–lives and works in Zurich)(1946 Zurich 2012)
Tokyo, 1990.
Chromogenic colour print.
Image 25.6 × 38 cm; sheet 29.4 × 41.4 cm.
Numbered 105/120 and signed "Fischli" and "David Weiss" below the image. Matted and framed.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Venduto per CHF 3 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3726* - A191 Stampe e multipli - sabato 07 dicembre 2019, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Untitled (Airport Frankfurt am Main). 1988/1989.
Colour photolithograph. E.A. VIII/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 860 / 2 470)

Venduto per CHF 3 750 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3767* - Z36 Stampe e multipli - sabato 28 giugno 2014, 13h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Pilze in Wasser. 1998.
Ink-jet print. 34/40. Unten rechts signiert: Fischli David Weiss. Darstellung 58 x 84 cm auf Fotopapier 91,5 x 76,5 cm. Aus dem 8-teiligen Album "Merce Cunningham Dance Company 50th Anniversary Photography Portfolio" von 2004.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Venduto per CHF 3 600 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3856* - A193 Stampe e multipli - sabato 04 luglio 2020, 11h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. 74/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 2 800 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3701* - A187 Stampe e multipli - sabato 08 dicembre 2018, 10h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Untitled (Airport Frankfurt/Main). 1988/89.
Colour photolithograph. E.A. VII/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3758* - A183 Stampe e multipli - sabato 09 dicembre 2017, 10h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. E.A. XX/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Lotto 3538 - Z33 Stampe e multipli - venerdì 07 dicembre 2012, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Ohne Titel (Flughafen Frankfurt am Main). 1988/89.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Venduto per CHF 3 120 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3756* - A189 Stampe e multipli - sabato 29 giugno 2019, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. 65/175. Signed lower right in pencil: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 3 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3716* - A197 Stampe e multipli - giovedì 01 luglio 2021, 13h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Untitled (Flughafen Frankfurt am Main). 1988/1989.
Colour photolithograph. 79/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 × 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 70 × 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 2 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3674* - A185 Stampe e multipli - sabato 30 giugno 2018, 10h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. E.A. XIII/XXV, artist's proof outside the edition of 175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Lotto 3779* - Z39 Stampe e multipli - sabato 05 dicembre 2015, 15h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Pilze in Wasser. 1998.
Inkjet print. 40/40. Signed at the bottom right: Fischli David Weiss. Image 58 x 84 cm on photo paper 91.5 x 76.5 cm. From the 8-part album "Merce Cunningham Dance Company 50th Anniversary Photography Portfolio" of 2004.

Lotto 3267 - Z19 Stampe e multipli - mercoledì 07 dicembre 2005, 14h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Waldinneres.
Fotolithographie 55/80. Unten rechts signiert: Fischli David Weiss. Darstellung 45x75,5 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier 54x85 cm. Einwandfreier, tadelloser Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 400 / 2 000 | (€ 1 440 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 2 380 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3751 - A181 Stampe e multipli - sabato 01 luglio 2017, 16h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. 89/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 x 94.5 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 70 x 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 2 375 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3779* - A195 Stampe e multipli - sabato 05 dicembre 2020, 10h00

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Colour photolithograph. 69/175. Signed in pencil lower right: Fischli D. Weiss. Image 65 × 94.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 70 × 100 cm.

Venduto per CHF 2 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 5756 - ibid121 Fotografia - solo online - mercoledì 07 luglio 2021, 13h00

PETER FISCHLI DAVID WEISS

(Zurich 1952–lives and works in Zurich/1946 Zurich 2012)
Airports, 1990. With 1 loose signed and numbered original photograph and 40 illustrations.
Chromogenic colour print. Vintage. Image dimension 25.6 × 38 cm; sheet dimension 29.4 × 41.4 cm. Numbered 84/120 and signed "Fischli" and "David Weiss” below the image. Zurich, Patrick Frey and Valencia, IVAM, 1990. [44] leaves. 30.3 × 42.5 cm. Original pasteboard binding with titles on spine and cover.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 2 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)

Lotto 3446 - A189 Postwar e contemporary art - sabato 29 giugno 2019, 14h00

DAVID WEISS

(1946 Zurich 2012)
Portrait Till Kruse. Ca. 1969.
Indian Ink on wove paper.
Signed lower right: David, also dedicated lower centre: mein lieber Till! Signed, dated and with location on the reverse: David Weiss ca. 69, Zürich.
52 x 29.5 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Lotto 3757* - A183 Stampe e multipli - sabato 09 dicembre 2017, 10h30

PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS

Untitled. 1998/99.
Colour screenprint. 54/200. Signed in pencil on the reverse: David Weiss Fischli. Image 50 x 76 cm on Durajetfoil 60 x 85.5 cm. Published by Texte zur Kunst.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 1 250 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)