Lotto 3029 - A162 Dipinti di antichi maestri - venerdì, 21. settembre 2012, 15h00

Attributed to JACOPO PALMA the Younger

(circa 1544 Venice 1628) Portrait of the Venetian senator and historian Andrea Morosini (1558-1618). Oil on canvas. Inscribed upper left: ANDREAS MAVROC.NO VIX. ANN LX MENS. IIII. 104 x 91 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Portrait des venezianischen Senators und Historikers Andrea Morosini (1558-1618).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links bezeichnet: ANDREAS MAVROC.NO VIX. ANN LX MENS. IIII.
104 x 91 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Venduto per CHF 18 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)