Lotto 315 - A167AS Arte asiatica: Himalaya, Cina - martedì, 29. ottobre 2013, 10h00

AN OPERA SCENE BY LIN FENGMIAN (1900-1991). China, 1950's, 57x43.5 cm. Oil on canvas. From the series "lianhuantao". ***This item is subject to special bidding conditions, please let us know if you wish to bid on it***

China, 1950er Jahre, 57x43.5 cm.
Öl auf Lwd. Aus der Opernserie "lianhuantao". Signiert: Lin Fengmian in der roten Schärpe. Gerahmt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Venduto per CHF 595 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)