Lotto 6303* - W246 Sculture - mercoledì, 16. settembre 2015, 15h00

BUST OF MADONNA AND CHILD ON A CRESCENT MOON,late Gothic, Southern Germany, Franconia, ca. 1500. Lime, carved and painted. Mary on an octagonal base with crescent moon, carrying the Infant Jesus in her left arm. H 62 cm. Crown and right arm of the child are missing. Different paintwork. Part of the crescent moon is missing.

spätgotisch, Süddeutschland, Franken um 1500.
Linde geschnitzt und gefasst. Maria auf achteckigem Sockel mit Mondsichel. Sie trägt das sitzende Kind in ihrem linken Arm. H 62 cm. Krone sowie rechter Arm des Kindes fehlen. Verschiedene Fassungen. Teil der Mondsichel fehlt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Venduto per CHF 8 125 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)