Lotto 6610 - ibid128 Impressionismo e arte moderna - solo online - mercoledì, 06. luglio 2022, 15h00

WILHELM BLANKE

(Unruhstadt 1873–1936 Schwiebus)
A woman sewing.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: W. Blanke.
75.5 × 90 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland, by descent to the current owners.

The work is overall in good condition. Light surface dirt. Some light craquelure. The varnish slighlty shiny. The canvas unlined. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Venduto per CHF 1 063 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)