Lotto 6006 - ibid118 Dipinti antichi e del XIX secolo - solo online - mercoledì, 31. marzo 2021, 13h30

Circle of CORNELIS DUSART

(1660 Haarlem 1704)
A tavern interior.
Oil on panel.
27.8 x 23.4 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Condition:
Oil on canvas. Wooden batten on the reverse. Paint surface with a fine network of craquelure. Scattered colour losses and abrasion, particularly along the edges. Spotted soiling.
Under UV: no retouching visible under the highly fluorescent varnish.
Dimensions with frame: 40,2 x 35,4 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Venduto per CHF 688 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)