Lotto 3025* - A202 Dipinti antichi - venerdì, 23. settembre 2022, 14h00

CORNELIS VERBEECK

(c. 1590 Haarlem after 1637)
Fish sellers at the coast, possibly Egmond aan Zee.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed in the centre on the flag: C. V.B.
28 × 46 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Baron de Brivazac, Château de Barbe, Gironde.
- By descent, in the same family collection until 2004.
- European collection.

The painting is registered at RKD, The Hague, as by the hand of Cornelis Verbeeck.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Venduto per CHF 12 500 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)