Lotto 3215 - A203 Impressionismo e arte moderna - venerdì, 02. dicembre 2022, 16h30
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
Provenance:
- Ambroise Vollard, Paris, acquired from the artist before 1919.
- Swiss private collection, by descent to the present owner.
Literature:
- Guy-Patrice and Michel Dauberville: Renoir. Catalogue raisonné des tableaux, pastels, dessins et aquarelles, Paris 2010, vol. IV, p. 452, no. 4386 (with ill.).
- Ambroise Vollard: Tableaux, pastels et dessins de Pierre Auguste Renoir (revised edition, original 1918), San Francisco 1989, p. 35, no. 140 (with ill.).
CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)
Venduto per CHF 158 900 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)