Lotto 3415* - A187 Postwar e contemporary art - sabato, 08. dicembre 2018, 14h00

DONALD BAECHLER

(New York 1956–lives and works in New York)
Untitled. 1987.
Collage and ink on paper.
Monogrammed and dated in the lower left corner: DB87, as well as signed, dated and located on the reverse: Donald Baechler 8/87 HAMBURG.
20.1 x 29.2 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Ascan Crone, Hamburg.
- Auction Christie's, 13 September 2006, Lot 83.
- Purchased from the above in 2006 by the present owner, since then private collection Rhineland.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Venduto per CHF 2 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)