Lotto 3514 - A187 Postwar e contemporary art - sabato, 08. dicembre 2018, 14h00

CASPER FAASSEN

(Leiden 1975–lives and works in Leiden)
Untitled. 2011.
Mixed media (gouache, chalk and oil) on canvas.
Signed vertically upper right: Caspar Faassen, as well as dated upper left: MMXI. Numbered on the reverse: 05811.
64.6 x 169.8 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Venduto per CHF 1 875 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)