Lotto 3272 - A164 Dipinti del XIX secolo - venerdì, 22. marzo 2013, 17h00

ANDREAS SCHELFHOUT

(1787 The Hague 1870)
Landscape with travellers. 1849. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Schelfhout. 49. 29.3 x 39.6 cm. Provenance:–Collection of F. de Lesseps.–Collection of La Comtesse de Lesseps.–Swiss private collection. Literature: Lanstraa, Willem: Andreas Schelfhout. 1787-1870, Amsterdam 1995, p. 173, Cat. No.Z 1849-1.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Schelfhout. 49.
29,3 x 39,6 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@4('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Venduto per CHF 42 000 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)