Lotto 4022 - W241 Orologi (Ovest) - giovedì, 26. giugno 2014, 9h30

SMALL CLOCK ON PLINTH WITH DATE, Neuchâtel, 1st half of the 19th century. Case painted with golden flowers and garlands on black ground. White enamel dial (chipped). Movement with verge escapement striking the 3/4-hour on 2 gongs. H 67 cm. Movement requires servicing.

Neuenburg, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Geschweiftes Gehäuse schwarz gefasst und mit goldenen Blumen sowie Girlanden bemalt. Weisses Emailzifferblatt (bestossen). Werk mit Spindelgang und 3/4-Stundenschlag auf 2 Tonfedern. H 67 cm. Werk zu revidieren.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Venduto per CHF 671 (incl. premio dell'acquirente)